Back to list

History

Oct 3, 2022 - 26. World Championships Veterans 2022
Sabre Women's V50 Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club

Oct 4, 2021 - 25. World Championships Veterans 2021
Sabre Women's V50 Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club

Oct 24, 2020 - 24. World Championships Veterans 2020
Sabre Women's V50 Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club

Oct 5, 2019 - 23. World Championships Veterans 2019
Sabre Women's V50 Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N TANZMEISTER Dorothea 1968 F AUT ASC Wien
2 N DAVIDSON Beth 1969 F GBR
3 N ESIMAJE-HEATH Jacqueline 1969 F GBR
3 N PERNICE Robin 1962 F USA
5 N LEVEQUE Isabelle 1969 F FRA DIJON ASPTT
6 N NAREY Michele 1964 F GBR
7 N SHINN-CUNNINGHAM Barbara 1964 F USA
8 N FOLEY Eileen 1969 F USA
9 N TALAMO Concetta 1967 F ITA
10 N JANSHEN Friederike 1960 F GER TSG Bergedorf
11 N ZOPPKE Christine 1966 F GER ETV Hamburg
12 N SAFRONOVA Galina 1964 F RUS
13 N LO MUZIO Gabriella 1966 F ITA
14 N REIMERS Gesche 1969 F GER ETV Hamburg
15 N BARBIER Anne Laure 1965 F FRA PARIS USM
16 N MITSUI Ayako 1967 F JPN
17 N KAISER Linda 1963 F ITA CS Genova Scherma
18 N CHIARI Astrid 1967 F AUT UW Wien
19 N GLUCK Myriam 1965 F USA
20 N FUHRMANN Ulrike 1963 F POL
21 N CLANCY Caroline 1962 F GBR
22 N MARTIN CID Maria Del Mar 1963 F ESP
23 N YEUNG Melissa 1969 F AUS
24 N GANGNEUX Catherine 1969 F FRA
25 N MAYER Claudia 1968 F BRA GNU Nautico Uniao
26 N SELTENHAMMER Enrica 1960 F AUT FC Wels
27 N STOCCO Monica 1964 F ITA
28 N NISHIOKA Yoko 1967 F JPN
29 N UMEYAMA Yuko 1967 F JPN

Oct 8, 2018 - 22. World Championships Veterans 2018
Sabre Women's V50 Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 N TANZMEISTER Dorothea 1968 F AUT ASC Wien
2 N JANSHEN Friederike 1960 F GER TSG Bergedorf
3 N LO MUZIO Gabriella 1966 F ITA
3 N PADURA Maria Jose 1965 F ESP
5 N JORDAN Harriet 1965 F AUS
6 N VAGT Mary Lauren 1962 F USA
7 N DE RIOJA Angela 1967 F ESP
8 N NAREY Michele 1964 F GBR
9 N DU Min Yi 1959 F AUS
10 N BARBIER Anne Laure 1965 F FRA PARIS USM
11 N SAFRONOVA Galina 1964 F RUS
12 N MITSUI Ayako 1967 F JPN
13 N PERNICE Robin 1962 F USA
14 N BORN Grace 1959 F CAN
14 N WILSON Dawn 1967 F USA
16 N STOCCO Monica 1964 F ITA
17 N KLEIN-BRADDOCK Kimberly 1964 F USA
18 N OISHI Emiko 1964 F JPN
19 N TALAMO Concetta 1967 F ITA
20 N ZINI Sylvie 1959 F FRA NOISY CE
21 N ZOPPKE Christine 1966 F GER ETV Hamburg
22 N HALE Caron 1959 F GBR
23 N CLANCY Caroline 1962 F GBR
24 N CAMERIN Margherita 1959 F ITA
25 N SELTENHAMMER Enrica 1960 F AUT FC Wels
26 N URBANO Rosario 1965 F ESP
27 N VASSEUR Nathalie 1963 F FRA FACHES CE
28 N ALEKSANDROVA Olga 1961 F RUS
29 N FUHRMANN Ulrike 1963 F POL
29 N HOPPE Cornelia 1968 F GER TV Jahn Siegen
31 N MARTIN BOUYER Veronique 1966 F FRA CASSEL
32 N NISHIOKA Yoko 1967 F JPN
33 N COULTER Grace 1962 F GBR
34 N SHIMADA Asako 1968 F JPN
35 N MARTIN CID Maria Del Mar 1963 F ESP
36 N CHIARI Astrid 1967 F AUT UW Wien

Oct 16, 2017 - 21. World Championships Veterans 2017
Sabre Women's V50 Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 JANSHEN Friederike 1960 F GER TSG Bergedorf
2 MAZOROL Lydia 1959 F USA
3 DU Min Yi 1959 F AUS
3 ZOPPKE Christine 1966 F GER ETV Hamburg
5 PERNICE Robin 1962 F USA
6 SAFRONOVA Galina 1964 F RUS
7 NAREY Michele 1964 F GBR
8 BORN Grace 1959 F CAN
9 DE RIOJA Angela 1967 F ESP
10 BARBIER Anne Laure 1965 F FRA PARIS USM
11 MARTIN CID Maria Del Mar 1963 F ESP
12 WILSON Dawn 1967 F USA
13 LO MUZIO Gabriella 1966 F ITA
14 HENDRA Vanessa 1963 F GBR
15 ZINI Sylvie 1959 F FRA NOISY CE
16 CLANCY Caroline 1962 F GBR
17 ENOCHS Liz 1967 F USA
18 PADURA Maria Jose 1965 F ESP
19 CAMERIN Margherita 1959 F ITA
20 URBANO Rosario 1965 F ESP
21 LEGROS Anne 1967 F FRA BOURGES ESC
22 JORDAN Harriet 1965 F AUS
23 GIORDANO Maria Teresa Niside 1967 F ITA
24 ELIN Dominique 1959 F FRA AMIENS CE
25 MITSUI Ayako 1967 F JPN
26 COULTER Grace 1962 F GBR
27 STOCCO Monica 1964 F ITA
28 CHIARI Astrid 1967 F AUT UW Wien
29 ALEKSANDROVA Olga 1961 F RUS
30 LENDI Sonja 1965 F NED Holland Schermen
31 ISHIGURO Kaoru 1962 F JPN
32 SELTENHAMMER Enrica 1960 F AUT FC Wels
33 MAJDENIC Rozalija 1966 F CRO

Oct 11, 2016 - 20. World Championships Veterans 2016
Sabre Women's V50 Individual A
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 JANSHEN Friederike 1960 F GER TSG Bergedorf
2 PADURA Maria Jose 1965 F ESP
3 HUTCHISON Jane S 1957 F GBR
3 CERBONI BOUSQUET Anne 1957 F FRA
5 VAGT Mary Lauren 1962 F USA
6 PERNICE Robin 1962 F USA
7 PEPE Donna 1964 F USA
8 ZOPPKE Christine 1966 F GER ETV Hamburg
9 SAFRONOVA Galina 1964 F RUS
10 BANDIERI Claudia 1957 F ITA
11 DUVAL-DESTIN Laurence 1966 F FRA PARIS ESCRIM
12 NAREY Michele 1964 F GBR
13 ZINI Sylvie 1959 F FRA NOISY CE
14 DEROSE Miyako 1957 F JPN
15 WILKERSON Mary 1966 F USA
16 LO MUZIO Gabriella 1966 F ITA
17 COULTER Grace 1962 F GBR
18 SELTENHAMMER Enrica 1960 F AUT FC Wels
19 OISHI Emiko 1964 F JPN
20 CAMERIN Margherita 1959 F ITA
21 REGUIGNE Patricia 1957 F FRA ORLEANS CE
22 MARTIN CID Maria Del Mar 1963 F ESP
23 RASKOP Steffi RASKOP Steffi 1964 F GER TSV Mannheim
24 CLANCY Caroline 1962 F GBR
25 ATHENSTEDT Bärbel ATHENSTEDT Bärbel 1965 F GER FC Leipzig
26 STOCCO Monica 1964 F ITA
27 URBANO Rosario 1965 F ESP
28 LENDI Sonja 1965 F NED Holland Schermen
29 ISHIGURO Kaoru 1962 F JPN
29 SENDA Michiko 1966 F JPN

Oct 20, 2015 - 19. Weltmeisterschaft der Veteranen 2015
Sabre Women's V50 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 MAZOROL Lydia 1959 F USA
2 LIONETTI Gabriella 1964 F ITA
3 SAFRONOVA Galina 1964 F RUS
3 JANSHEN Friederike 1960 F GER TSG Bergedorf
5 HUTCHISON Jane S 1957 F GBR
6 BANDIERI Claudia 1957 F ITA
7 DU Min Yi 1959 F AUS
8 BARBIER Anne Laure 1965 F FRA PARIS USM
9 PADURA Maria Jose 1965 F ESP
10 VAGT Mary Lauren 1962 F USA
11 CERBONI BOUSQUET Anne 1957 F FRA
12 NAREY Michele 1964 F GBR
13 PERNICE Robin 1962 F USA
14 PEPE Donna 1964 F USA
15 REGUIGNE Patricia 1957 F FRA ORLEANS CE
16 CLANCY Caroline 1962 F GBR
17 CAMERIN Margherita 1959 F ITA
18 DEROSE Miyako 1957 F JPN
19 TOPATIGH Rosangela 1960 F ITA
20 JORDAN Harriet 1965 F AUS
21 GYIURKAN Judit 1965 F HUN
22 LENDI Sonja 1965 F NED Holland Schermen
23 ZINI Sylvie 1959 F FRA NOISY CE
24 NOLL Birgit 1963 F GER FR Nürnberg
25 COULTER Grace 1962 F GBR
26 BORN Grace 1959 F CAN
27 GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Belinda 1958 F ESP
28 MARTIN CID Maria Del Mar 1963 F ESP
29 OISHI Emiko 1964 F JPN
30 BOTH Petra 1958 F GER ETV Hamburg
31 GORYAINOVA Galina 1957 F RUS
32 ISHIGURO Kaoru 1962 F JPN

Oct 21, 2014 - 18. Weltmeisterschaft der Veteranen 2014
Sabre Women's V50 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 BANDIERI Claudia 1957 F ITA
2 MAZOROL Lydia 1959 F USA
3 HUTCHISON Jane S 1957 F GBR
3 JANSHEN Friederike 1960 F GER TSG Bergedorf
5 LIONETTI Gabriella 1964 F ITA
6 VAGT Mary Lauren 1962 F USA
7 ZINI Sylvie 1959 F FRA NOISY CE
8 DEROSE Miyako 1957 F JPN
9 NOLL Birgit 1963 F GER FR Nürnberg
10 COULTER Grace 1962 F GBR
10 PERNICE Robin 1962 F USA
12 NAREY Michele 1964 F GBR
13 SAFRONOVA Galina 1964 F RUS
14 RASKOP Steffi RASKOP Steffi 1964 F GER TSV Mannheim
15 AUBAILLY Corinne 1955 F FRA ORLEANS CE
16 MORRIS Jennifer 1955 F GBR
17 ARAMA Rachelle 1960 F USA
18 BORN Grace 1959 F CAN
19 OISHI Emiko 1964 F JPN
20 STOCCO Monica 1964 F ITA
21 TOPATIGH Rosangela 1960 F ITA
22 TROSHINA Alla 1957 F RUS
23 BOTH Petra 1958 F GER ETV Hamburg
24 MEUNIER Martine 1957 F FRA PARIS CM
25 GORYUNOVA Tatiana 1955 F RUS
26 REGUIGNE Patricia 1957 F FRA ORLEANS CE
27 MARTIN CID Maria Del Mar 1963 F ESP
27 GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Belinda 1958 F ESP
29 SELTENHAMMER Enrica 1960 F AUT FC Wels

Oct 1, 2013 - 17. Weltmeisterschaft der Veteranen 2013
Sabre Women's V50 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 JANSHEN Friederike 1960 F GER TSG Bergedorf
2 HUTCHISON Jane S 1957 F GBR
3 ZINI Sylvie 1959 F FRA NOISY CE
3 COMES Rita 1961 F USA
5 RUNYAN Heidi 1955 F USA
6 CAMERIN Margherita 1959 F ITA
7 REGUIGNE Patricia 1957 F FRA ORLEANS CE
8 AUBAILLY Corinne 1955 F FRA ORLEANS CE
9 BANDIERI Claudia 1957 F ITA
10 CONCONI Maria-Teresa 1958 F ITA
11 AMARI Kaoru 1954 F JPN
12 PERNICE Robin 1962 F USA
13 VANCE Beth 1960 F USA
14 CHIKUBU Yoshiko 1954 F JPN
15 ALEKSANDROVA Olga 1961 F RUS
16 HALE Caron 1959 F GBR
17 DEROSE Miyako 1957 F JPN
18 TROSHINA Alla 1957 F RUS
19 RICHTER Viola 1955 F GER KTF Luitpold München
20 HENDRA Vanessa 1963 F GBR
21 COULTER Grace 1962 F GBR
22 SELTENHAMMER Enrica 1960 F AUT FC Wels
23 DEMBERGER Christel DEMBERGER Christel 1957 F GER
24 LANG Barbara 1961 F AUT ASC Wien
25 DELLA CORTE Gianna 1957 F ITA
26 HRISTEVA Velichka 1954 F BUL
27 MEUNIER Martine 1957 F FRA PARIS CM

Oct 17, 2012 - 16. Weltmeisterschaft der Veteranen 2012
Sabre Women's V50 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 JANSHEN Friederike 1960 F GER TSG Bergedorf
2 VAGT Mary Lauren 1962 F USA
3 BENDER Jeannine 1953 F USA
3 BANDIERI Claudia 1957 F ITA
5 AUBAILLY Corinne 1955 F FRA ORLEANS CE
6 ZINI Sylvie 1959 F FRA NOISY CE
7 DEROSE Miyako 1957 F JPN
8 CONCONI Maria-Teresa 1958 F ITA
9 EYRE Jane 1953 F USA
10 HUTCHISON Jane S 1957 F GBR
11 TOPATIGH Rosangela 1960 F ITA
12 MAZOROL Lydia 1959 F USA
13 COULTER Grace 1962 F GBR
14 HALE Caron 1959 F GBR
15 MORRIS Jennifer 1955 F GBR
16 GORYUNOVA Tatiana 1955 F RUS
17 ALEKSANDROVA Olga 1961 F RUS
18 BOTH Petra 1958 F GER ETV Hamburg
19 SELTENHAMMER Enrica 1960 F AUT FC Wels
20 CHIKUBU Yoshiko 1954 F JPN
21 REGUIGNE Patricia 1957 F FRA ORLEANS CE
22 HINTERSEER Ursula 1957 F AUT AFC Salzburg
23 SCHNIZER-BLASCHKA Karin 1960 F AUT ASC Wien
24 TROSHINA Alla 1957 F RUS
25 LANG Barbara 1961 F AUT ASC Wien
26 BORN Grace 1959 F CAN
27 RICHTER Viola 1955 F GER KTF Luitpold München
28 OLIVER Caryl 1952 F GBR
28 MEUNIER Martine 1957 F FRA PARIS CM
30 PARPAIOLA Antonella 1955 F ITA
31 PITMAN Joshi 1960 F AUS
32 GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Belinda 1958 F ESP

Sep 27, 2011 - 15. World Championships Veterans 2011
Sabre Women's V50 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 JANSHEN Friederike 1960 F GER TSG Bergedorf
2 EYRE Jane 1953 F USA
3 MAZOROL Lydia 1959 F USA
3 ZINI Sylvie 1959 F FRA NOISY CE
5 RUNYAN Heidi 1955 F USA
6 BANDIERI Claudia 1957 F ITA
7 DU Min Yi 1959 F AUS
8 HUTCHISON Jane S 1957 F GBR
9 CERBONI BOUSQUET Anne 1957 F FRA
10 AUBAILLY Corinne 1955 F FRA ORLEANS CE
11 ORLANDINI Elisa 1957 F ITA
12 MORRIS Jennifer 1955 F GBR
13 AMARI Kaoru 1954 F JPN
14 REGUIGNE Patricia 1957 F FRA ORLEANS CE
15 JANSEN Karin 1953 F GER TK Hannover
16 DEROSE Miyako 1957 F JPN
17 RICHTER Viola 1955 F GER KTF Luitpold München
18 CLAYTON Jane 1954 F GBR
18 BENDER Jeannine 1953 F USA
20 SANCHEZ-CASTILLO M.teresa 1954 F ESP
21 GORYUNOVA Tatiana 1955 F RUS
22 WALLS Yvonne Elizabeth 1952 F GBR
23 CONCONI Maria-Teresa 1958 F ITA
24 CARMINA Emma 1960 F ITA

Sep 28, 2010 - 14. World Championships Veterans 2010
Sabre Women's V50 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 EYRE Jane 1953 F USA
2 JANSHEN Friederike 1960 F GER TSG Bergedorf
3 REGUIGNE Patricia 1957 F FRA ORLEANS CE
3 HUTCHISON Jane S 1957 F GBR
5 TURNER Delia 1951 F USA
6 BENDER Jeannine 1953 F USA
7 RUNYAN Heidi 1955 F USA
8 AUBAILLY Corinne 1955 F FRA ORLEANS CE
9 BANDIERI Claudia 1957 F ITA
10 JANSEN Karin 1953 F GER TK Hannover
11 TANAKA Akiko 1956 F JPN
12 RICHTER Viola 1955 F GER KTF Luitpold München
13 CONCONI Maria-Teresa 1958 F ITA
14 HALE Caron 1959 F GBR
15 ZINI Sylvie 1959 F FRA NOISY CE
16 DEROSE Miyako 1957 F JPN
17 YAMADA Yoriko 1952 F JPN
18 CERBONI BOUSQUET Anne 1957 F FRA
19 ORLANDINI Elisa 1957 F ITA
20 CHIKUBU Yoshiko 1954 F JPN
21 BERGSMA Elisabeth BERGSMA Elisabeth 1956 F NED
22 SANCHEZ-CASTILLO M.teresa 1954 F ESP
23 BENNEY Sue 1951 F GBR
24 HRISTEVA Velichka 1954 F BUL
25 PITMAN Joshi 1960 F AUS
26 GORYUNOVA Tatiana 1955 F RUS
27 BORNEMISZA Lynne 1953 F GBR
28 KOMPANTSEVA Olga 1953 F UKR
29 GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Belinda 1958 F ESP

Sep 24, 2009 - 13. World Championships Veterans 2009
Sabre Women's V50 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 HUTCHISON Jane S 1957 F GBR
2 TURNER Delia 1951 F USA
3 BELKINA Elena 1957 F RUS
3 RYZHKOVA Larisa 1958 F RUS
5 EYRE Jane 1953 F USA
6 REGUIGNE Patricia 1957 F FRA ORLEANS CE
7 AUBAILLY Corinne 1955 F FRA ORLEANS CE
8 CERBONI BOUSQUET Anne 1957 F FRA
9 DOUVILLE Rebecca 1958 F USA
10 BANDIERI Claudia 1957 F ITA
11 BENNEY Sue 1951 F GBR
12 KOMPANTSEVA Olga 1953 F UKR
13 GORYUNOVA Tatiana 1955 F RUS
14 ZINI Sylvie 1959 F FRA NOISY CE
15 MORRIS Jennifer 1955 F GBR
16 AMARI Kaoru 1954 F JPN
17 MIZYAKOVA Viktoriya 1955 F RUS
18 CHIKUBU Yoshiko 1954 F JPN
19 BORNEMISZA Lynne 1953 F GBR
20 CONCONI Maria-Teresa 1958 F ITA
21 BOTH Petra 1958 F GER ETV Hamburg
22 RICHTER Viola 1955 F GER KTF Luitpold München
23 YAMADA Yoriko 1952 F JPN
24 DELLA CORTE Gianna 1957 F ITA
25 BRYNILDSEN Karen 1948 F USA

Oct 2, 2008 - 12. Championnats du Monde Veterans 2008
Sabre Women's V50 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 HUTCHISON Jane S 1957 F GBR
2 TURNER Delia 1951 F USA
3 EYRE Jane 1953 F USA
3 BANDIERI Claudia 1957 F ITA
5 BENDER Jeannine 1953 F USA
6 MORRIS Jennifer 1955 F GBR
7 RUTHERFORD Agnes 1954 F FRA
8 DELLA CORTE Gianna 1957 F ITA
9 RUNYAN Heidi 1955 F USA
10 DAVADIE Axelle 1957 F FRA CHARENTON
11 RYZHKOVA Larisa 1958 F RUS
12 AUBAILLY Corinne 1955 F FRA ORLEANS CE
13 BENNEY Sue 1951 F GBR
14 CHIKUBU Yoshiko 1954 F JPN
15 TANAKA Akiko 1956 F JPN
16 WALLS Yvonne Elizabeth 1952 F GBR
17 RICHTER Viola 1955 F GER KTF Luitpold München
18 YAMADA Yoriko 1952 F JPN
19 JANSEN Karin 1953 F GER TK Hannover
20 CERBONI BOUSQUET Anne 1957 F FRA
21 BOTH Petra 1958 F GER ETV Hamburg
22 GORYUNOVA Tatiana 1955 F RUS
23 PORTER Linda 1951 F AUS
24 SANCHEZ-CASTILLO M.teresa 1954 F ESP
25 GARCIA-URRETA Paloma 1948 F ESP
26 COLEMAN Meredith 1957 F AUS
27 MURAYAMA Yoshimi 1951 F JPN
28 JUANIN-ESTEBAN M.carmen 1956 F ESP
29 BALOT Agota 1953 F AUT KAC Klagenfurt

Sep 14, 2007 - 11. World Championships Veterans 2007
Sabre Women's V50 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 HUTCHISON Jane S 1957 F GBR
2 AUBAILLY Corinne 1955 F FRA ORLEANS CE
3 BANDIERI Claudia 1957 F ITA
3 REGUIGNE Patricia 1957 F FRA ORLEANS CE
5 BENDER Jeannine 1953 F USA
6 PHILBIN Hilary 1951 F GBR
7 RUNYAN Heidi 1955 F USA
8 RUTHERFORD Agnes 1954 F FRA
9 EYRE Jane 1953 F USA
10 PESTOTNIK Sharol 1956 F USA
11 SEGGIE Julie 1956 F AUS
12 PORTER Linda 1951 F AUS
13 AGHAJAN Gillian 1956 F GBR
14 RICHTER Viola 1955 F GER KTF Luitpold München
15 BUDDE Margit 1953 F GER ETV Hamburg
16 LEPELTIER Marie josephe 1948 F FRA MONTLUCON
17 YAMADA Yoriko 1952 F JPN
18 CHIKUBU Yoshiko 1954 F JPN
19 ORLANDINI Elisa 1957 F ITA
20 TANAKA Akiko 1956 F JPN
21 MURAYAMA Yoshimi 1951 F JPN
22 BALOT Agota 1953 F AUT KAC Klagenfurt

Sep 1, 2006 - 10. World Championships Veterans 2006
Sabre Women's V50 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 TURNER Delia 1951 F USA
2 AUBAILLY Corinne 1955 F FRA ORLEANS CE
3 PESTOTNIK Sharol 1956 F USA
3 EYRE Jane 1953 F USA
5 CUMMINS Judith S. 1949 F USA
6 JANSEN Karin 1953 F GER TK Hannover
7 BENNEY Sue 1951 F GBR
8 GARDINI Iris 1948 F ITA
9 TANAKA Akiko 1956 F JPN
10 MORRIS Jennifer 1955 F GBR
11 CHIKUBU Yoshiko 1954 F JPN
12 BALOT Agota 1953 F AUT KAC Klagenfurt
12 RICHTER Viola 1955 F GER KTF Luitpold München
14 WALLS Yvonne Elizabeth 1952 F GBR
15 BORNEMISZA Lynne 1953 F GBR
16 LEPELTIER Marie josephe 1948 F FRA MONTLUCON
17 SAITO Mieko 1951 F JPN
18 MURAYAMA Yoshimi 1951 F JPN
19 ROUSSET Francoise 1953 F FRA
20 BUDDE Margit 1953 F GER ETV Hamburg
21 KLOTZ Ute KLOTZ Ute 1955 F GER TSF Ditzingen
22 DELON Antoinette 1949 F FRA NIORT CE

Sep 2, 2005 - 9. World Championships Veterans 2005
Sabre Women's V50 Individual
Rank Status Name YOB Gender Nation Club
1 EYRE Jane 1953 F USA
2 TURNER Delia 1951 F USA
3 BORNEMISZA Lynne 1953 F GBR
3 STRUMILLO Jean 1953 F USA
5 WALLS Yvonne Elizabeth 1952 F GBR
6 PHILBIN Hilary 1951 F GBR
7 NICOLAU Doty 1949 F USA
8 SAITO Mieko 1951 F JPN
9 RUTHERFORD Agnes 1954 F FRA
10 CHIKUBU Yoshiko 1954 F JPN
11 YAMADA Yoriko 1952 F JPN
12 BUDDE Margit 1953 F GER ETV Hamburg
13 MURAYAMA Yoshimi 1951 F JPN
14 BROWN Silvia 1947 F GBR
15 BALOT Agota 1953 F AUT KAC Klagenfurt
16 LEPELTIER Marie josephe 1948 F FRA MONTLUCON
17 DELON Antoinette 1949 F FRA NIORT CE