Back to list

Results

2020 European Championships
CRO Porec
February 27, 2020 - March 2, 2020

Sabre Men's U20 Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N HUNGARY       HUN
1 N BAAKEN Matyas 2001 M HUN KRVSE Kecskemét (HUN)
1 N NAGY Kristof 2001 M HUN UTE Budapest (HUN)
1 N RABB Krisztian 2001 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
1 N NOSEDA Szabolcs 2001 M HUN DVSZ Szigetszentmiklos (HUN)
2 N ITALY       ITA
2 N MARCIANO Giorgio 2002 M ITA
2 N FIORETTO Luca 2000 M ITA
2 N REA Mattia 2001 M ITA
2 N TORRE Pietro 2002 M ITA
3 N RUSSIA       RUS
3 N NASONOV Dmitriy 2003 M RUS
3 N TEREKHOV Artem 2002 M RUS
3 N PRESNOV Nikita 2000 M RUS
3 N TYULYUKOV Kirill 2001 M RUS
4 N GERMANY       GER
4 N KUZMIN Leon 2002 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
4 N SEEFELD Eric Simon 2001 M GER Fechtzentrum Solingen (GER)
4 N SCHLAFFER Leon 2000 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
4 N FRIEDHEIM Stefan 2000 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
5 N POLAND       POL
5 N BRONISZEWSKI Jakub 2001 M POL MUKS VICTOR (POL)
5 N LIPINSKI Marcin 2000 M POL Zaglebiowski Klub Szerm (POL)
5 N SZCZEPANIK Piotr 2000 M POL MUKS VICTOR (POL)
5 N HRYCIUK Szymon 2002 M POL Palac Mlodziezy Katowice (POL)
6 N BELGIUM       BEL
6 N VAN DYCK Jasper 2001 M BEL SG de Klauwaerts (BEL)
6 N KURVERS Lester 2002 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
6 N PROSSE Mael 2001 M BEL Sabre Noir (BEL)
6 N DE RIDDER Arne 2000 M BEL SG de Klauwaerts (BEL)
7 N UKRAINE       UKR
7 N BOHOVIN Bohdan 2001 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
7 N HUMEN Vasyl 2002 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
7 N SHOSTAK Dmytro 2002 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
7 N PYSARENKO Ivan 2000 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
8 N SPAIN       ESP
8 N LILLO Gerardo 2000 M ESP CEB-M (ESP)
8 N SANTAMARIA Alonso 2001 M ESP CEB-M (ESP)
8 N MADRIGAL Santiago 2004 M ESP CE-M (ESP)
8 N FLOREZ Carlos 2001 M ESP
9 N GEORGIA       GEO
9 N KAKAURIDZE Goga 2000 M GEO FC Tbilisi (GEO)
9 N ARCHVADZE Vakhtangi 2002 M GEO
9 N TCHEISHVILI Nikoloz 2000 M GEO FC Tbilisi (GEO)
10 N ROMANIA       ROU
10 N ZMAU Alexandru 2001 M ROU CSM IASI (ROU)
10 N STANESCU Razvan 2000 M ROU CSS Slobozia (ROU)
10 N PASTIN Andrei 2001 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
10 N AILINCA Rares 2001 M ROU CSM Brasov (ROU)
11 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
11 N RICHARDS II Julian 2001 M GBR Bergens FK (NOR)
11 N HALLIWELL Barnaby 2000 M GBR Shakespeare Swords (GBR)
11 N LE MAITRE Alexander 2000 M GBR Guernsey Fencing Club (GBR)
11 N HAYNES Luke 2001 M GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
12 N NETHERLANDS       NED
12 N FAAS Quinton 2000 M NED s.v. Surtout (NED)
12 N BUSER Jimi 2000 M NED T.S.V. Rapier (NED)
12 N BOUWMAN Dirk-Jan 2000 M NED s.v. Surtout (NED)
12 N SCHAAFSMA Bote 2002 M NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
13 N BULGARIA       BUL
13 N RAIKIN Dimitar 2002 M BUL Svechnikov (BUL)
13 N GENOV Galin 2000 M BUL Plovdiv BG (BUL)
13 N STOYCHEV Todor 2003 M BUL Svechnikov (BUL)
13 N EFIMOV Hristo 2001 M BUL
14 N TURKEY       TUR
14 N YILDIRIM Ozkan Zorlu 2001 M TUR Samsun Eskrim SK (TUR)
14 N KAYA Umut 2001 M TUR Ankara Kilic GSK (TUR)
14 N CIFTCI Emirhan 2002 M TUR Kastamonu Eskrim SK (TUR)
14 N KALENDER Muhammed Furkan 2003 M TUR Bekir Yilmaz GSK (TUR)
15 N SLOVENIA       SLO
15 N VARGA Aljaz 2000 M SLO SAB Kamnik (SLO)
15 N ZAVIRSEK ZORZ Tei 2001 M SLO SAB Kamnik (SLO)
15 N KRAJNC Peter 2003 M SLO SAB Kamnik (SLO)