Back to list

Results

World Cup
LUX Luxembourg
March 6, 2020 - March 8, 2020

Sabre Men's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KOREA       KOR
1 N KIM Junghwan 1983 M KOR
1 N GU Bongil 1989 M KOR
1 N OH Sanguk 1996 M KOR
1 N KIM Junho 1994 M KOR
2 N ITALY       ITA
2 N MONTANO Aldo 1978 M ITA
2 N SAMELE Luigi 1987 M ITA
2 N CURATOLI Luca 1994 M ITA
2 N BERRE' Enrico 1992 M ITA
3 N GERMANY       GER
3 N HÜBNER-FEHRER Björn 1986 M GER Future Fencing Werbach (GER)
3 N HARTUNG Max 1989 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
3 N HÜBERS Richard 1993 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
3 N SZABO Matyas 1991 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
4 N HUNGARY       HUN
4 N GEMESI Csanad 1986 M HUN GEAC Gödöllö (HUN)
4 N DECSI Tamas 1982 M HUN KVSE Budapest (HUN)
4 N SZATMARI Andras 1993 M HUN MTK (HUN)
4 N SZILAGYI Aron 1990 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
5 N FRANCE       FRA
5 N ANSTETT Vincent 1982 M FRA SOUFFELWEYE (FRA)
5 N SEITZ Tom 1994 M FRA SOUFFELWEYE (FRA)
5 N LAMBERT Maxence 1994 M FRA SOUFFELWEYE (FRA)
5 N APITHY Bolade 1985 M FRA DIJON CE (FRA)
6 N RUSSIA       RUS
6 N DANILENKO Dmitriy 1995 M RUS
6 N RESHETNIKOV Veniamin 1986 M RUS
6 N IBRAGIMOV Kamil 1993 M RUS
6 N LOKHANOV Konstantin 1998 M RUS
7 N USA       USA
7 N DERSHWITZ Eli 1995 M USA
7 N THOMPSON Khalil 1997 M USA
7 N MACKIEWICZ Andrew 1995 M USA
7 N HOMER Daryl 1990 M USA
8 N IRAN       IRI
8 N RAHBARI Mohammad 1991 M IRI
8 N FOTOUHI Mohammad 1990 M IRI
8 N PAKDAMAN Ali 1990 M IRI
9 N GEORGIA       GEO
9 N BAZADZE Sandro 1993 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
9 N RETCHIA Vazha 1999 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
9 N BAZADZE Beka 1989 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
9 N KAKAURIDZE Goga 2000 M GEO FC Tbilisi (GEO)
10 N CHINA       CHN
10 N WANG Shi 1997 M CHN
10 N YAN Yinghui 1998 M CHN
10 N XU Yingming 1992 M CHN
10 N DENG Xiaohao 1992 M CHN
11 N EGYPT       EGY
11 N SAMER Mohab 1995 M EGY
11 N AMER Mohamed 1997 M EGY
11 N ELSISSY Ziad 1994 M EGY
11 N AYMAN Mostafa 1998 M EGY
12 N ROMANIA       ROU
12 N TEODOSIU Iulian 1994 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
12 N DRAGOMIR George 1999 M ROU CSS Slobozia (ROU)
12 N URSACHI Razvan 1998 M ROU
12 N BADEA Alin 1988 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
13 N UKRAINE       UKR
13 N STATSENKO Oleksiy 1994 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
13 N PUNDYK Dmytro 1989 M UKR Netishyn (UKR)
13 N PLATONOV Bogdan 1996 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
13 N YAGODKA Andriy 1988 M UKR Musketeer Odessa (UKR)
14 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
14 N MILLER Curtis 1992 M GBR Camden FC (GBR)
14 N DEARY William 1997 M GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
14 N WEBB Jonathan 1996 M GBR Camden FC (GBR)
14 N HONEYBONE James 1991 M GBR
15 N BELARUS       BLR
15 N KISEL Siarhei 1995 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
15 N DAVYDZENKA Anton 1995 M BLR
15 N KIRPICHOU Kiryl 1998 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
15 N PINCHUK Maksim 1999 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
16 N CANADA       CAN
16 N ARFA Fares 1994 M CAN
16 N GELINAS Marc 1996 M CAN Seigneurs Rive-Nord (CAN)
16 N GORDON Shaul 1994 M CAN
16 N POLOSSIFAKIS Joseph 1990 M CAN
17 N JAPAN       JPN
17 N HOSHINO Kento 1998 M JPN
17 N SHIMAMURA Tomohiro 1984 M JPN
17 N TOKUNAN Kenta 1987 M JPN
17 N STREETS Kaito 1994 M JPN
18 N HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
18 N CHAN Cheuk Him 1997 M HKG
18 N LOW Ho Tin 1992 M HKG
18 N HO Sze Long Aaron 1995 M HKG
18 N CHANG Chi Hin Cyrus 1992 M HKG
19 N CHILE       CHI
19 N CONTRERAS Victor 1990 M CHI Avulso (BRA)
19 N DE LA PARRA Joaquin 1992 M CHI
19 N BAHAMONDE Manuel 1994 M CHI Avulso (BRA)
19 N ALVAREZ Ricardo 1998 M CHI
20 N ARGENTINA       ARG
20 N LUCCHETTI Stefano Ivan 1997 M ARG Svechnikov (BUL)
20 N DI TELLA Pascual Maria 1995 M ARG
20 N RIOS Matias 2002 M ARG
21 N SPAIN       ESP
21 N HERNANDEZ CABALLERO Andres 1996 M ESP
21 N MANCHENO Guillermo 1990 M ESP CEL-M (ESP)
21 N LILLO Gerardo 2000 M ESP CEB-M (ESP)
21 N BRAVO Inaki 1998 M ESP CE-M (ESP)
22 N BELGIUM       BEL
22 N VAN DYCK Jasper 2001 M BEL SG de Klauwaerts (BEL)
22 N BOTTECCHIA Arnaud 1998 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
22 N DE RIDDER Arne 2000 M BEL SG de Klauwaerts (BEL)
22 N KURVERS Lester 2002 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
23 N VENEZUELA       VEN
23 N ROMERO Eliecer 1994 M VEN
23 N QUINTERO Jose 1996 M VEN KKSz Konin (POL)
23 N RODRIGUEZ Abraham 1987 M VEN
0 F CROATIA       CRO
0 F DE ROBBIO Francesco 1996 M CRO Gemina Scherma (ITA)
0 F BRAJDIC Josip 1996 M CRO
0 F DE ROBBIO Federico 1998 M CRO