Back to list

Results

World Cup
EGY Cairo
November 15, 2019 - November 17, 2019

Sabre Men's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KOREA       KOR
1 N KIM Junghwan 1983 M KOR
1 N GU Bongil 1989 M KOR
1 N OH Sanguk 1996 M KOR
1 N KIM Junho 1994 M KOR
2 N HUNGARY       HUN
2 N GEMESI Csanad 1986 M HUN GEAC Gödöllö (HUN)
2 N DECSI Tamas 1982 M HUN KVSE Budapest (HUN)
2 N SZATMARI Andras 1993 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
2 N ILIASZ Nicolas 1991 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
3 N ITALY       ITA
3 N BERRE' Enrico 1992 M ITA
3 N CURATOLI Luca 1994 M ITA
3 N MONTANO Aldo 1978 M ITA
3 N SAMELE Luigi 1987 M ITA
4 N RUSSIA       RUS
4 N YAKIMENKO Alexey 1983 M RUS
4 N RESHETNIKOV Veniamin 1986 M RUS
4 N DANILENKO Dmitriy 1995 M RUS
4 N LOKHANOV Konstantin 1998 M RUS
5 N GERMANY       GER
5 N HARTUNG Max 1989 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
5 N HÜBERS Richard 1993 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
5 N SZABO Matyas 1991 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
5 N WAGNER Benedikt 1990 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
6 N IRAN       IRI
6 N RAHBARI Mohammad 1991 M IRI
6 N PAKDAMAN Ali 1990 M IRI
6 N FOTOUHI Mohammad 1990 M IRI
6 N ABEDINI Mojtaba 1984 M IRI
7 N CHINA       CHN
7 N DENG Xiaohao 1992 M CHN
7 N XU Yingming 1992 M CHN
7 N YAN Yinghui 1998 M CHN
7 N WANG Shi 1997 M CHN
8 N FRANCE       FRA
8 N APITHY Bolade 1985 M FRA DIJON CE (FRA)
8 N ANSTETT Vincent 1982 M FRA SOUFFELWEYE (FRA)
8 N SEITZ Tom 1994 M FRA SOUFFELWEYE (FRA)
8 N LAMBERT Maxence 1994 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
9 N USA       USA
9 N THOMPSON Khalil 1997 M USA
9 N HOMER Daryl 1990 M USA
9 N DERSHWITZ Eli 1995 M USA
9 N MACKIEWICZ Andrew 1995 M USA
10 N ROMANIA       ROU
10 N DRAGOMIR George 1999 M ROU CSS Slobozia (ROU)
10 N DOLNICEANU Tiberiu 1988 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
10 N URSACHI Razvan 1998 M ROU
10 N TEODOSIU Iulian 1994 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
11 N JAPAN       JPN
11 N YOSHIDA Kento 1992 M JPN
11 N HOSHINO Kento 1998 M JPN
11 N STREETS Kaito 1994 M JPN
11 N TOKUNAN Kenta 1987 M JPN
12 N UKRAINE       UKR
12 N PLATONOV Bogdan 1996 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
12 N STATSENKO Oleksiy 1994 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
12 N PUNDYK Dmytro 1989 M UKR Netishyn (UKR)
12 N YAGODKA Andriy 1988 M UKR Musketeer Odessa (UKR)
13 N GEORGIA       GEO
13 N BAZADZE Sandro 1993 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
13 N KAKAURIDZE Goga 2000 M GEO FC Tbilisi (GEO)
13 N BAZADZE Beka 1989 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
13 N RETCHIA Vazha 1999 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
14 N EGYPT       EGY
14 N ELSISSY Ziad 1994 M EGY
14 N SAMER Mohab 1995 M EGY
14 N AMER Mohamed 1997 M EGY
14 N AYMAN Mostafa 1998 M EGY
15 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
15 N MILLER Curtis 1992 M GBR Camden FC (GBR)
15 N HONEYBONE James 1991 M GBR
15 N WEBB Jonathan 1996 M GBR Camden FC (GBR)
15 N DEARY William 1997 M GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
16 N CANADA       CAN
16 N GELINAS Marc 1996 M CAN Seigneurs Rive-Nord (CAN)
16 N ARFA Fares 1994 M CAN
16 N GORDON Shaul 1994 M CAN
16 N POLOSSIFAKIS Joseph 1990 M CAN
17 N COLOMBIA       COL
17 N FANG VALBUENA Mario Daniel 1998 M COL
17 N CORREA VILA Luis 1996 M COL
17 N CUELLAR Sebastian 1996 M COL
17 N TROCHEZ Pablo 1998 M COL
18 N HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
18 N LEE Chak Fung Terence 2000 M HKG
18 N HO Sze Long Aaron 1995 M HKG
18 N LOW Ho Tin 1992 M HKG
18 N CHAN Cheuk Him 1997 M HKG
19 N KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
19 N SATTARKHAN Nazarbay 1998 M KAZ
19 N MOKRETCOV Ilya 1984 M KAZ
19 N KURALBEKULY Bakdaulet 1999 M KAZ
19 N SARKISSYAN Artyom 1999 M KAZ
20 N BELGIUM       BEL
20 N VAN HOLSBEKE Seppe 1988 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
20 N DE RIDDER Arne 2000 M BEL SG de Klauwaerts (BEL)
20 N DE VISSCHER Jules-Emile 1995 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
20 N BOTTECCHIA Arnaud 1998 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
21 N THAILAND       THA
21 N PANGMOON Kanisorn 1998 M THA
21 N SRINUALNAD Voragun 1999 M THA
21 N WIRIYATANGSAKUL Panachai 2000 M THA
21 N HAEKERD Ruangrit 1992 M THA
22 N SPAIN       ESP
22 N BRAVO Inaki 1998 M ESP CE-M (ESP)
22 N HERNANDEZ CABALLERO Andres 1996 M ESP
22 N MANCHENO Guillermo 1990 M ESP CEL-M (ESP)
22 N LILLO Gerardo 2000 M ESP CEB-M (ESP)
23 N BELARUS       BLR
23 N KISEL Siarhei 1995 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
23 N DAVYDZENKA Anton 1995 M BLR
23 N KIRPICHOU Kiryl 1998 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
23 N NOVIKAU Artsiom 1996 M BLR
24 N ALGERIA       ALG
24 N BOUNABI Akram 1999 M ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
24 N MAIRI Yanis 1998 M ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
24 N BOUNACEUR Mohammed Belsem 2004 M ALG CSA Formation d'Oran (ALG)
25 N POLAND       POL
25 N OCINSKI Jakub 1993 M POL AZS AWF Katowice (POL)
25 N GODLEWSKI Mateusz 1997 M POL
25 N KACZKOWSKI Krzysztof 1997 M POL TMS Sosnowiec (POL)
25 N BIALECKI Cezary 1999 M POL MUKS VICTOR (POL)
26 N CROATIA       CRO
26 N DE ROBBIO Francesco 1996 M CRO Gemina Scherma (ITA)
26 N BRAJDIC Josip 1996 M CRO
26 N DE ROBBIO Federico 1998 M CRO