Back to list

Results

2018 European Championships U20
RUS Sochi
March 7, 2018 - March 11, 2018

Sabre Men's U20 Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 FRANCE       FRA
1 PATRICE Sebastien 2000 M FRA GEMENOS (FRA)
1 PIANFETTI Maxime 1999 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
1 SOLER Hugo 1998 M FRA SALON EC (FRA)
1 BIBI Eliott 1999 M FRA PAU SECTION (FRA)
2 RUSSIA       RUS
2 KOSTENKO Anatoliy 1998 M RUS
2 STEPANOV Mark 1998 M RUS CSKA Moscow (RUS)
2 POZDNYAKOV Vladislav 1999 M RUS
2 LOKHANOV Konstantin 1998 M RUS
3 GERMANY       GER
3 BLATZ Sebastian 1999 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
3 HAAG Louis 2000 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
3 BONAH Raoul 1998 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
3 KINDLER Frederic 1998 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
4 BELARUS       BLR
4 KIRPICHOU Kiryl 1998 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
4 LUKYANTSOU Viachaslau 1999 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
4 VASKO Andrei 1998 M BLR MSIT (BLR)
4 PINCHUK Maksim 1999 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
5 ITALY       ITA
5 MIGNUZZI Giacomo 1999 M ITA
5 ARPINO Alberto 1998 M ITA SAL Lugano (SUI)
5 MINISCHETTI Raffaele 1998 M ITA
5 NERI Matteo 1999 M ITA
6 UKRAINE       UKR
6 TRYFONOV Yevgen 1998 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
6 PYSARENKO Ivan 2000 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
6 KUKSENKO Roman 1998 M UKR Cherkasy (UKR)
6 HOLOVANOV Andrii 1999 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
7 ROMANIA       ROU
7 AILINCA Rares 2001 M ROU CSM Brasov (ROU)
7 DRAGOMIR George 1999 M ROU CSS Slobozia (ROU)
7 URSACHI Razvan 1998 M ROU
7 STANESCU Razvan 2000 M ROU CSS Slobozia (ROU)
8 POLAND       POL
8 BIALECKI Cezary 1999 M POL MUKS VICTOR (POL)
8 BRONISZEWSKI Jakub 2001 M POL MUKS VICTOR (POL)
8 KURZYNA Piotr 1998 M POL UKS 13 Bialystok (POL)
8 LADEMANN Karol 1999 M POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
9 SPAIN       ESP
9 FERNANDEZ BLANCO Oscar 1998 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
9 LILLO Gerardo 2000 M ESP CEB-M (ESP)
9 BRAVO Inaki 1998 M ESP CE-M (ESP)
9 SANTAMARIA Diego 1999 M ESP CEB-M (ESP)
10 GEORGIA       GEO
10 SHENGELIA Nika 1999 M GEO FC Tbilisi (GEO)
10 KAKAURIDZE Goga 2000 M GEO FC Tbilisi (GEO)
10 TCHEISHVILI Nikoloz 2000 M GEO FC Tbilisi (GEO)
10 RETCHIA Vazha 1999 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
11 HUNGARY       HUN
11 SZLAMA Vilmos 1999 M HUN DVSZ Szigetszentmiklos (HUN)
11 MILASSIN Mor 2000 M HUN NTE Nagykanizsa (HUN)
11 NAGY Martin 1998 M HUN BVSC BUDAPEST (HUN)
11 RABB Krisztian 2001 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
12 AZERBAIJAN       AZE
12 IBRAHIMOV Garib 1998 M AZE
12 ASADOV Khalid 1999 M AZE
12 AGHAKISHIYEV Javanshir 1999 M AZE
13 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
13 CRAZE Jamie 1999 M GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
13 SUDDARDS George 1998 M GBR
13 HALLIWELL Barnaby 2000 M GBR Shakespeare Swords (GBR)
13 EDWARDS James 2000 M GBR
14 BELGIUM       BEL
14 POIZAT Alexandre 2000 M BEL [i] Ecole d'Escrime Sabre noir (EUR)
14 BOTTECCHIA Arnaud 1998 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
14 TOCH Karel 1999 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
15 SLOVENIA       SLO
15 KRAJNC Peter 2003 M SLO SAB Kamnik (SLO)
15 VARGA Aljaz 2000 M SLO SAB Kamnik (SLO)
15 ZAVIRSEK ZORZ Tei 2001 M SLO SAB Kamnik (SLO)