Back to list

Results

World Cup
ESP Terrassa (Barcelona)
February 17, 2018 - February 18, 2018

Foil Men's U20 Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 FRANCE       FRA
1 EDIRI Alexandre 1998 M FRA MEAUX CE (FRA)
1 SAVIN Rafael 2000 M FRA CANNES CE (FRA)
1 ROGER Wallerand 1998 M FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
1 LOISEL Pierre 1998 M FRA VILLEJUIF US (FRA)
2 JAPAN       JPN
2 SUZUMURA Kenta 1998 M JPN
2 ITO Takuma 1998 M JPN
2 FUJIKURA Rui 1999 M JPN
2 NAGANO Yudai 1998 M JPN
3 USA       USA
3 DANIEL Ashton 2001 M USA
3 MACHOVEC Andrew 2000 M USA
3 OLIVARES Marcello 2001 M USA
3 BRAVO Kenji 2001 M USA
4 HUNGARY       HUN
4 FRUHAUF Benjamin 1998 M HUN MTK (HUN)
4 KISS Daniel 1998 M HUN Salle Kiss FC (GBR)
4 BELLOVICZ Gabor 1998 M HUN BHSE BUDAPEST (HUN)
5 ITALY       ITA
5 FILIPPI Davide 1998 M ITA AS Padova (ITA)
5 RESEGOTTI Matteo Claudio 1999 M ITA
5 VELLUTI FRANZI Pietro 1999 M ITA
5 MARINI Tommaso 2000 M ITA
6 RUSSIA       RUS
6 MYLNIKOV Vladislav 2000 M RUS
6 BORODACHEV Kirill 2000 M RUS
6 SEMENYUK Grigoriy 1998 M RUS
6 BORODACHEV Anton 2000 M RUS
7 POLAND       POL
7 RUDNICKI Mikolaj 1998 M POL AZS AWF Gdansk (POL)
7 BEM Maciej 2001 M POL AZS AWF Poznan (POL)
7 WOJTKOWIAK Adrian 1998 M POL AZS AWF Poznan (POL)
7 BOROWIEC Piotr 1999 M POL Akademia Integracji (POL)
8 ARGENTINA       ARG
8 SERVELLO Augusto Antonio 1999 M ARG CCC-M (ESP)
8 CERQUETTI Dante Leonel 2002 M ARG
8 MARINO Nicolas 1999 M ARG ANGERS SCO (FRA)
8 VARAS Erik Gabriel 1999 M ARG
9 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
9 BATES Ben 1998 M GBR Bath Sword Club (GBR)
9 PALLIER Sebastian 1999 M GBR Club Activ 8 (GBR)
9 DE ALMEIDA Dominic 1999 M GBR Fighting Fit FC (GBR)
9 HEAD Connor 1999 M GBR Whitgift (GBR)
10 BELGIUM       BEL
10 CRNJAK Tom 1998 M BEL
10 VAN CAMPENHOUT Stef 1998 M BEL Brussels Fencing Club (BEL)
10 DE GREEF Stef 1998 M BEL
10 NAVAS Timothy 1999 M BEL CE Les 3 armes (BEL)
11 NETHERLANDS       NED
11 SPLIT Olivier 1999 M NED SC Noord (NED)
11 DE JONG Olivier 1998 M NED Holland Schermen (NED)
11 GIACON Daniel 2000 M NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
11 DE RUITER Job 1998 M NED Holland Schermen (NED)
12 GERMANY       GER
12 KLEIN Luis 1999 M GER TSG Weinheim (GER)
12 GOMBOS Tom 1998 M ROU FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
12 TIEMANN Max 1998 M GER Fencing Team Bocholt (GER)
12 PICHLER Leonardo 1998 M GER OSC Potsdam (GER)
13 CANADA       CAN
13 BROSZUS Blake 2000 M CAN
13 CAI Alex 2000 M CAN
13 LIU Patrick 2002 M CAN
13 GU Daniel 1998 M CAN
14 CHILE       CHI
14 LIZAMA Diego 2003 M CHI
14 ALARCON Leopoldo 2001 M CHI
14 ALARCON Gustavo 1999 M CHI
14 OTAYZA Vicente 2000 M CHI
15 SPAIN       ESP
15 COLL GARI Mateu 1998 M ESP CCC-M (ESP)
15 BRETEAU Ignacio 1999 M ESP CCC-M (ESP)
15 DELBERGUE Luis Alfonso 1998 M ESP FED-M (ESP)
15 GARCIA PRADO Santiago 1998 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)