Back to list

Results

2019 World Championships
HUN Budapest
July 15, 2019 - July 23, 2019

Epee Women's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N CHINA       CHN
1 N SUN Yiwen 1992 F CHN
1 N LIN Sheng 1994 F CHN
1 N ZHU Mingye 1992 F CHN
1 N XU Anqi 1992 F CHN
2 N RUSSIA       RUS
2 N SHUTOVA Lyubov 1983 F RUS
2 N KHRAPINA Violetta 1994 F RUS
2 N KOLOBOVA Violetta 1991 F RUS
2 N ANDRYUSHINA Tatyana 1990 F RUS
3 N ITALY       ITA
3 N NAVARRIA Mara 1985 F ITA
3 N ISOLA Federica 1999 F ITA AS Pro Vercelli (ITA)
3 N FIAMINGO Rossella 1991 F ITA
3 N CLERICI Alice 1996 F ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
4 N UKRAINE       UKR
4 N PANTELYEYEVA Kseniya 1994 F UKR Lviv (UKR)
4 N KRYVYTSKA Olena 1987 F UKR
4 N BEZHURA Dzhoan Feybi 1991 F UKR
4 N SHEMYAKINA Yana 1986 F UKR Lviv (UKR)
5 N USA       USA
5 N HOLMES Katharine 1993 F USA
5 N HURLEY Kelley 1988 F USA
5 N HURLEY Courtney 1990 F USA
5 N NIXON Catherine 1997 F USA
6 N ESTONIA       EST
6 N BELJAJEVA Julia 1992 F EST Tartu Kalev (EST)
6 N LEHIS Katrina 1994 F EST En Garde Haapsalu (EST)
6 N EMBRICH Irina 1980 F EST
6 N KUUSK Kristina 1985 F EST
7 N KOREA       KOR
7 N CHOI Injeong 1990 F KOR
7 N LEE Hyein 1995 F KOR
7 N KANG Young Mi 1985 F KOR
7 N JUNG Hyojung 1984 F KOR
8 N POLAND       POL
8 N KNAPIK-MIAZGA Renata 1988 F POL
8 N TRZEBINSKA Ewa 1989 F POL UKS ZOLIBORZ (POL)
8 N PIEKARSKA-TWARDOCHEL Magdalena 1986 F POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
8 N JARECKA Aleksandra 1995 F POL KKS Krakow (POL)
9 N FRANCE       FRA
9 N JACQUES ANDRE COQUIN Josephine 1990 F FRA BONDY AS (FRA)
9 N VITALIS Coraline 1995 F FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
9 N CANDASSAMY Marie-Florence 1991 F FRA PARIS UC (FRA)
9 N MALLO Auriane 1993 F FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
10 N ROMANIA       ROU
10 N TATARAN Amalia 1994 F ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
10 N POPESCU Ana Maria 1984 F ROU
10 N UDREA Maria 1990 F ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
10 N BENEA Bianca 1999 F ROU CSM Oradea (ROU)
11 N JAPAN       JPN
11 N BABA Haruna 1997 F JPN
11 N YOSHIMURA Miho 1997 F JPN
11 N SATO Nozomi 1986 F JPN
11 N OISHI Kanna 1992 F JPN
12 N GERMANY       GER
12 N MULTERER Ricarda 1990 F GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
12 N NDOLO Alexandra 1986 F GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
12 N EHLER Alexandra 1995 F GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
12 N CHRISTMANN Beate 1984 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
13 N HUNGARY       HUN
13 N NAGY Kinga 1998 F HUN DVE (HUN)
13 N KUN Anna 1995 F HUN OMS-Tata (HUN)
13 N MUHARI Eszter 2002 F HUN MTK (HUN)
13 N FACZANNE BUDAI Dorina 1992 F HUN BHSE (HUN)
14 N SWITZERLAND       SUI
14 N STAEHLI Laura 1991 F SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
14 N BRUNNER Pauline 1994 F SUI SECH Chaux-de-Fonds (SUI)
14 N FAVRE Angeline 2000 F SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
14 N MOESCHLIN Noemi 1996 F SUI ZFC Zürich (SUI)
15 N CANADA       CAN
15 N MACKINNON Leonora 1994 F CAN Malvern (GBR)
15 N VERRET Alexanne 1998 F CAN
15 N LEONARD Ariane 2001 F CAN
15 N HOPPE MONTANARO Malinka 1993 F CAN
16 N HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
16 N HSIEH Kaylin Sin Yan 2001 F HKG
16 N CHU Ka Mong 1995 F HKG
16 N KONG Man Wai Vivian 1994 F HKG
16 N LIN Yik Hei Coco 1995 F HKG
17 N SPAIN       ESP
17 N CISNEROS Sofia 1996 F ESP CE-M (ESP)
17 N CISNEROS Alejandra 1990 F ESP CE-M (ESP)
17 N KISKAPUSI Dora 1982 F ESP VCE-VA (ESP)
17 N FERNANDEZ CALLEJA Sara 1993 F ESP [i] CELC-MA (ESP)
18 N EGYPT       EGY
18 N NOUNOU Sara 1998 F EGY
18 N GABER Salwa 1996 F EGY
18 N EHAB Nardin 1996 F EGY
18 N GABER Shirwit 1998 F EGY
19 N BRAZIL       BRA
19 N MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie 1985 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
19 N MILLER Katherine 1994 F BRA CMIL Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
19 N VIZEU Victoria 2004 F BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
19 N NETTO SIMEAO Amanda 1994 F BRA GCC Graciosa (BRA)
20 N KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
20 N BALAGANSKAYA Ulyana 1993 F KAZ
20 N ZHANSUGUROVA Shantal 2001 F KAZ
20 N ALIBEKOVA Assel 1991 F KAZ
20 N ANDREYEVA Vladislava 2001 F KAZ
21 N SINGAPORE       SGP
21 N SIVA KUMAR Thhivya Ashti 2001 F SGP YMC (SGP)
21 N LIM Cheryl 1993 F SGP
21 N LIM Victoria Ann Xiu Yan 1989 F SGP
21 N ABDUL RAHMAN Kiria Tikanah 2000 F SGP
22 N VENEZUELA       VEN
22 N ASIS Lizzie 1992 F VEN
22 N PIOVESAN SILVA Patrizia 1994 F VEN Los proceres (VEN)
22 N MARTINEZ Maria 1983 F VEN
22 N LUGO Eliana 1985 F VEN
23 N ISRAEL       ISR
23 N GAVRIELKO Nikol 1999 F ISR Maccabi Maalot (ISR)
23 N DAVIDZON Ekaterina 1991 F ISR
23 N BOTVINIK Yana 1998 F ISR Club Modiin (ISR)
23 N TAL Nickol 1994 F ISR Maccabi Maalot (ISR)
24 N AUSTRALIA       AUS
24 N GU Dianna 1984 F AUS
24 N ANDERSEN Madeleine 1999 F AUS
24 N DEVEREAUX Anne 1995 F AUS
24 N PATTEN Emily 1998 F AUS
25 N THAILAND       THA
25 N THANEE Korawan 1998 F THA
25 N TAKHAMWONG Wijitta 1983 F THA
25 N MEECHAI Kanyapat 1995 F THA
25 N VASANASOMSITHI Pacharaporn 2001 F THA
26 N CZECH REPUBLIC       CZE
26 N PECHOVOVA Michala 1990 F CZE USK Praha (CZE)
26 N DOSKOVA Katerina 1999 F CZE Slavoj Litomerice (CZE)
26 N DOUBOVA Dominika 1990 F CZE Dukla Olomouc (CZE)
26 N SALIGEROVA Katerina 1999 F CZE TJ Lokomotiva Karlovy Vary (CZE)
27 N ARGENTINA       ARG
27 N DI TELLA Isabel 1993 F ARG
27 N MENDEZ BELLO Josefina Maria 1996 F ARG
27 N CHWOJNIK Tamara 1998 F ARG GARDANNE LL (FRA)
28 N INDIA       IND
28 N DEVI Kabita 1990 F IND
28 N DUTTA Jyotika 1996 F IND
28 N ARORA Ena 1997 F IND
28 N SINGH Jas Seerat Singh 1996 F IND
29 N MEXICO       MEX
29 N TEJEDA Frania 1998 F MEX
29 N MEDINA Elizabeth 1999 F MEX
29 N TEJEDA Sheila Liliana 1996 F MEX
29 N RAMIREZ Josefina 1998 F MEX
30 N IRAN       IRI
30 N POURRAHMATI Mahsaossadat 1992 F IRI
30 N NOURI Sakineh 1995 F IRI
30 N MAHROKH Paria 1987 F IRI TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
31 N CUBA       CUB
31 N MENDOZA VENZANT Ceily 1989 F CUB
31 N GONZALEZ SANDOVAL Diamelys 1994 F CUB
31 N RODRIGUEZ QUESADA Yamilka 1978 F CUB
32 N VIETNAM       VIE
32 N TRAN Thi Thuy Trinh 1999 F VIE
32 N NGUYEN Phuong Kim 1999 F VIE
32 N NGUYEN Thi Trang 1999 F VIE
33 N COSTA RICA       CRC
33 N CAMPOS ESQUIVEL Andrea 1996 F CRC
33 N BRILLA ARAYA Anghella 2000 F CRC
33 N DYNER VILLA Karina 2002 F CRC
34 N SERBIA       SRB
34 N JORDAN       JOR
34 N ALQUDAH Balqis 1998 F JOR
34 N ASSAF Petra 1997 F JOR
34 N ZIVANOVIC Jovana 1998 F SRB MK Silni (SRB)
34 N ALKLOUB Lin 1998 F JOR
34 N GRIJAK Jana 1999 F SRB MK Silni (SRB)
34 N GRIJAK Marta 2000 F SRB MK Silni (SRB)
34 N MILICIC Andjela 1994 F SRB MK Pobednik (SRB)