Back to list

Results

2019 World Championships
HUN Budapest
July 15, 2019 - July 23, 2019

Foil Men's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N USA       USA
1 N CHAMLEY-WATSON Miles 1989 M USA
1 N MEINHARDT Gerek 1990 M USA
1 N MASSIALAS Alexander 1994 M USA Massialas Foundation (USA)
1 N IMBODEN Race 1993 M USA
2 N FRANCE       FRA
2 N LE PECHOUX Erwann 1982 M FRA
2 N MERTINE Julien 1988 M FRA RUEIL MALMAI (FRA)
2 N PAUTY Maxime 1993 M FRA ISSY MOUSQUETAIRES (FRA)
2 N LEFORT Enzo 1991 M FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
3 N ITALY       ITA
3 N AVOLA Giorgio 1989 M ITA
3 N GAROZZO Daniele 1992 M ITA CS Acireale (ITA)
3 N FOCONI Alessio 1989 M ITA
3 N CASSARA Andrea 1984 M ITA
4 N RUSSIA       RUS
4 N ZHEREBCHENKO Dmitry 1989 M RUS
4 N CHEREMISINOV Alexey 1985 M RUS
4 N ARSLANOV Timur 1991 M RUS
4 N SAFIN Timur 1992 M RUS
5 N HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
5 N YEUNG Chi Ka 1994 M HKG
5 N CHEUNG Ka Long 1997 M HKG
5 N CHEUNG Siu Lun 1985 M HKG
5 N CHOI Chun Yin Ryan 1997 M HKG
6 N KOREA       KOR
6 N SON Young Ki 1985 M KOR
6 N HEO Jun 1988 M KOR
6 N LEE Kwanghyun 1993 M KOR
6 N KIM Dongsu 1992 M KOR
7 N CHINA       CHN
7 N MA Jianfei 1984 M CHN
7 N HUANG Mengkai 1997 M CHN
7 N CHEN Haiwei 1994 M CHN
7 N WU Bin 1998 M CHN
8 N GERMANY       GER
8 N KLEIN Luis 1999 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
8 N JOPPICH Peter 1982 M GER CTG Koblenz (GER)
8 N KLEIBRINK Benjamin 1985 M GER DFC Düsseldorf (GER)
8 N SANITA André 1992 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
9 N JAPAN       JPN
9 N SUZUMURA Kenta 1998 M JPN
9 N SHIKINE Takahiro 1997 M JPN
9 N MATSUYAMA Kyosuke 1996 M JPN
9 N MIYAKE Ryo 1990 M JPN
10 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
10 N DAVIS James-Andrew 1991 M GBR
10 N KRUSE Richard 1983 M GBR
10 N MEPSTEAD Marcus 1990 M GBR
10 N PEGGS Ben 1990 M GBR Salle Paul Fencing Club (GBR)
11 N EGYPT       EGY
11 N ABOUELKASSEM Alaaeldin 1990 M EGY AUBERVILLIER (FRA)
11 N HASSAN Mohamed 1997 M EGY
11 N HAMZA Mohamed 2000 M EGY
11 N ESSAM Mohamed 1994 M EGY
12 N DENMARK       DEN
12 N KONGSTAD Conrad Seibæk 1997 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
12 N BERG Thomas Lerche 1996 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
12 N TSORONIS Alexander 1993 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
12 N VALEUR Maxim 2000 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
13 N POLAND       POL
13 N SIESS Michal 1994 M POL Fundacja Gdańska Szkola Floretu (POL)
13 N GRYGLEWSKI Krystian 1994 M POL Fundacja Gdańska Szkola Floretu (POL)
13 N RAJSKI Leszek 1983 M POL Wroclawianie (POL)
13 N RZADKOWSKI Andrzej 1997 M POL Wroclawianie (POL)
14 N UKRAINE       UKR
14 N POGREBNIAK Andrii 1988 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
14 N YUNES Klod 1989 M UKR Lviv (UKR)
14 N HERTSYK Rostyslav 1989 M UKR Lviv (UKR)
14 N CHUCHUKALO Dmytro 1995 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
15 N HUNGARY       HUN
15 N MATYAS Balint 1994 M HUN Torekves (HUN)
15 N DOSA Daniel 1996 M HUN Torekves (HUN)
15 N MESZAROS Tamas 1998 M HUN UTE (HUN)
15 N NEMETH Andras 1995 M HUN BHSE (HUN)
16 N CANADA       CAN
16 N SCHENKEL Eli 1992 M CAN
16 N VAN HAASTER Maximilien 1992 M CAN
16 N CAI Alex 2000 M CAN
16 N BROSZUS Blake 2000 M CAN
17 N BRAZIL       BRA
17 N TOLDO Guilherme 1992 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
17 N MARQUES Henrique 1996 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
17 N SOUZA Pierre 1990 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
17 N SHIMBO Heitor 1983 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
18 N AUSTRALIA       AUS
18 N FITZGERALD Edward 1997 M AUS
18 N DOUGLAS Sholto 1996 M AUS
18 N WEBBER Lucas 1995 M AUS Blacklords FC (AUS)
19 N CHINESE TAIPEI       TPE
19 N SHIH Benjamin 2001 M TPE
19 N CHEN Tse Yuan 1996 M TPE
19 N OU Feng Ming 1987 M TPE
19 N CHEN Chih Chieh 2001 M TPE
20 N COLOMBIA       COL
20 N CLAIRET ROA Dimitri Patrik 1985 M COL
20 N PACHON Santiago 1990 M COL
20 N SCONZO Daniel 1995 M COL
21 N BELGIUM       BEL
21 N VAN CAMPENHOUT Stef 1998 M BEL Brussels Fencing Club (BEL)
21 N DE GREEF Stef 1998 M BEL Brussels Fencing Club (BEL)
21 N MOTTIAT Lucas 1999 M BEL La Maison de l'Escrime (BEL)
22 N CHILE       CHI
22 N ALARCON Gustavo 1999 M CHI
22 N OTAYZA Vicente 2000 M CHI
22 N ALVEAR Felipe 1985 M CHI
23 N KUWAIT       KUW
23 N ABBAS Ali Fadel 1995 M KUW
23 N NASAAR Ali 2001 M KUW
23 N YOUSEF Khaled 1995 M KUW QAD (KUW)
23 N MOHAMMAD Yaser 1990 M KUW
24 N SINGAPORE       SGP
24 N NG Jet Shang Fei 1998 M SGP Z Fencing (SGP)
24 N CHAN Kevin Jerrold 1998 M SGP Blade (SGP)
24 N ZHANG Zhenggang 1989 M SGP ABF Singapore (SGP)
25 N SPAIN       ESP
25 N LLAVADOR Carlos 1992 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
25 N LACASTA Sergio 1995 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
25 N DELBERGUE Luis Alfonso 1998 M ESP FED-M (ESP)
25 N BRETEAU Ignacio 1999 M ESP CCC-M (ESP)
26 N PHILIPPINES       PHI
26 N PEREZ Nathaniel 1996 M PHI
26 N TAN Lawrence Everett 2001 M PHI
26 N NICANOR Michael 1994 M PHI
27 N THAILAND       THA
27 N SRISAWAT Phatthanapong 1985 M THA
27 N SRITANG-ORN Suppakorn 1984 M THA
27 N DEEJING Ratchanavi 2000 M THA
27 N MAYAKAN Chornnasun 1996 M THA
28 N NETHERLANDS       NED
28 N GIACON Daniel 2000 M NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
28 N DUALEH Quincy 2001 M NED s.v. Ter Weer (NED)
28 N YUNO Elisha 1997 M NED Holland Schermen (NED)
28 N VAN EGMOND Dirk Jan 1993 M NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
29 N PUERTO RICO       PUR
29 N TIRADO Sebastian A. 2000 M PUR
29 N COLON LOPEZ Cesar 2002 M PUR
29 N PADUA Carlos M. 1998 M PUR
29 N ROJAS PINERO Jorge L 1993 M PUR
30 N SLOVAKIAN REPUBLIC       SVK
30 N SERRI Cedrik 1991 M SVK
30 N KRALIK Andrej 1991 M SVK Slavia STU Bratislava (SVK)
30 N BLANAR Samuel 1994 M SVK Slavia STU Bratislava (SVK)
31 N MEXICO       MEX
31 N CERVANTES Diego 2001 M MEX
31 N ARIZAGA Raul 1989 M MEX
31 N UNDA Juan Sebastian 1996 M MEX
31 N BELTRAN Jesus 1994 M MEX
32 N ISRAEL       ISR
32 N CZUCKERMANN Matan 1997 M ISR
32 N HATOEL Maor 1985 M ISR
32 N PERELMANN Mark 1994 M ISR CTG Koblenz (GER)
33 N IRELAND       IRL
33 N BROWN Stephen 1996 M IRL
33 N BROSNAN James 1994 M IRL Salle Paul Fencing Club (GBR)
33 N SYKES Lachlan 1985 M IRL
34 N VENEZUELA       VEN
34 N BRICENO Janderson 1995 M VEN Wroclawianie (POL)
34 N LEON Victor 1995 M VEN
34 N MORA Johan 1996 M VEN
34 N AGUIRRE Cesar 1994 M VEN
35 N ARGENTINA       ARG
35 N SERVELLO Augusto Antonio 1999 M ARG CCC-M (ESP)
35 N LUCCHETTI Santiago 1995 M ARG CCC-M (ESP)
35 N MARINO Nicolas 1999 M ARG ANGERS SCO (FRA)