Back to list

Results

2019 World Championships
HUN Budapest
July 15, 2019 - July 23, 2019

Epee Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie 1985 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
2 N LIN Sheng 1994 F CHN
3 N KONG Man Wai Vivian 1994 F HKG
3 N KRYVYTSKA Olena 1987 F UKR
5 N VITALIS Coraline 1995 F FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
6 N KANG Young Mi 1985 F KOR
7 N ROTTLER-FAUTSCH Lis 1987 F LUX Heidenheimer SB (GER)
8 N LEE Hyein 1995 F KOR
9 N POPESCU Ana Maria 1984 F ROU
10 N SUN Yiwen 1992 F CHN
11 N KOLOBOVA Violetta 1991 F RUS
12 N JUNG Hyojung 1984 F KOR
13 N LEHIS Katrina 1994 F EST En Garde Haapsalu (EST)
14 N NDOLO Alexandra 1986 F GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
15 N NAGY Kinga 1998 F HUN DVE (HUN)
16 N SANTUCCIO Alberta 1994 F ITA CS Acireale (ITA)
17 N NAVARRIA Mara 1985 F ITA
18 N CHOI Injeong 1990 F KOR
19 N HURLEY Courtney 1990 F USA
20 N ZHU Mingye 1992 F CHN
21 N HURLEY Kelley 1988 F USA
22 N MALLO Auriane 1993 F FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
23 N MUHARI Eszter 2002 F HUN MTK (HUN)
24 N SICA Susan Maria 1998 F GBR SS Lazio Scherma Ariccia (ITA)
25 N HOLMES Katharine 1993 F USA
26 N EMBRICH Irina 1980 F EST
27 N JACQUES ANDRE COQUIN Josephine 1990 F FRA BONDY AS (FRA)
28 N XU Anqi 1992 F CHN
29 N PANTELYEYEVA Kseniya 1994 F UKR Lviv (UKR)
30 N BESBES Sarra 1989 F TUN ST MAUR VGA (FRA)
31 N RODRIGUEZ QUESADA Yamilka 1978 F CUB
32 N ANDRYUSHINA Tatyana 1990 F RUS
33 N CANDASSAMY Marie-Florence 1991 F FRA PARIS UC (FRA)
34 N FIAMINGO Rossella 1991 F ITA
35 N KUUSK Kristina 1985 F EST
36 N TRZEBINSKA Ewa 1989 F POL UKS ZOLIBORZ (POL)
37 N BALAGANSKAYA Ulyana 1993 F KAZ
38 N SATO Nozomi 1986 F JPN
39 N BELJAJEVA Julia 1992 F EST Tartu Kalev (EST)
39 N BEZHURA Dzhoan Feybi 1991 F UKR
41 N FERNANDEZ CALLEJA Sara 1993 F ESP [i] CELC-MA (ESP)
41 N JARECKA Aleksandra 1995 F POL KKS Krakow (POL)
43 N TATARAN Amalia 1994 F ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
44 N GONZALEZ SANDOVAL Diamelys 1994 F CUB
45 N KNAPIK-MIAZGA Renata 1988 F POL
46 N SHEMYAKINA Yana 1986 F UKR Lviv (UKR)
47 N BRUNNER Pauline 1994 F SUI SECH Chaux-de-Fonds (SUI)
48 N KHRAPINA Violetta 1994 F RUS
49 N HOPPE MONTANARO Malinka 1993 F CAN
50 N MACKINNON Leonora 1994 F CAN Malvern (GBR)
51 N SALIGEROVA Katerina 1999 F CZE TJ Lokomotiva Karlovy Vary (CZE)
52 N YOSHIMURA Miho 1997 F JPN
53 N RUTZ Barbara 1995 F POL KS Szpada Wroclaw (POL)
54 N MOESCHLIN Noemi 1996 F SUI ZFC Zürich (SUI)
55 N KHAKIMOVA Malika 1996 F UZB
56 N PECHOVOVA Michala 1990 F CZE USK Praha (CZE)
57 N DEVI Kabita 1990 F IND
58 N BOTVINIK Yana 1998 F ISR Club Modiin (ISR)
59 N MARTINEZ Maria 1983 F VEN
60 N RAMIREZ Josefina 1998 F MEX
61 N LUGO Eliana 1985 F VEN
62 N GRIJAK Jana 1999 F SRB MK Silni (SRB)
63 N MEECHAI Kanyapat 1995 F THA
64 N ASIS Lizzie 1992 F VEN
65 N VIVEROS Montserrat 2001 F PAR
66 N UDREA Maria 1990 F ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
67 N FACZANNE BUDAI Dorina 1992 F HUN BHSE (HUN)
68 N TANNOUS Dominique 1996 F LBN
69 N TAL Nickol 1994 F ISR Maccabi Maalot (ISR)
70 N GAVRIELKO Nikol 1999 F ISR Maccabi Maalot (ISR)
71 N ISOLA Federica 1999 F ITA AS Pro Vercelli (ITA)
72 N EHAB Nardin 1996 F EGY
73 N KISKAPUSI Dora 1982 F ESP VCE-VA (ESP)
74 N DOUBOVA Dominika 1990 F CZE Dukla Olomouc (CZE)
75 N SMITH TAYLOR Katrina 1991 F GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
76 N SHUTOVA Lyubov 1983 F RUS
77 N MULTERER Ricarda 1990 F GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
78 N CHRISTMANN Beate 1984 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
79 N PIOVESAN SILVA Patrizia 1994 F VEN Los proceres (VEN)
80 N KUN Anna 1995 F HUN OMS-Tata (HUN)
81 N SALMINEN Anna 1995 F FIN Habda Helsinki (FIN)
82 N CISNEROS Alejandra 1990 F ESP CE-M (ESP)
83 N BENEA Bianca 1999 F ROU CSM Oradea (ROU)
84 N NETTO SIMEAO Amanda 1994 F BRA GCC Graciosa (BRA)
85 N SERAPINAITE Emilija 1995 F LTU MK Musketiri (CRO)
86 N SIDIROPOULOU-CHRISTODOULOU Niki-Katerina 1974 F GRE A.O.ARISTON PAIANIAS (GRE)
87 N ABELLA Hanniel 1993 F PHI
88 N SCHMIDL Paula 1996 F AUT OÖ Landesfechtklub (AUT)
89 N ALIBEKOVA Assel 1991 F KAZ
90 N LIN Yik Hei Coco 1995 F HKG
91 N NOUNOU Sara 1998 F EGY
92 N VANDINGENEN Aube 2001 F BEL K.T.S.C. Catena (BEL)
93 N DI TELLA Isabel 1993 F ARG
94 N DE PESTEL Amber 1988 F BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
95 N SAKOA Gbahi Gwladys 1992 F CIV LIVRY GARGAN (FRA)
96 N DAVIDZON Ekaterina 1991 F ISR
97 N VERRET Alexanne 1998 F CAN
98 N LIM Victoria Ann Xiu Yan 1989 F SGP
99 N BABA Haruna 1997 F JPN
100 N DYNER VILLA Karina 2002 F CRC
101 N HSIEH Kaylin Sin Yan 2001 F HKG
102 N CHU Ka Mong 1995 F HKG
103 N DIONGUE Ndeye Binta 1988 F SEN
104 N FAVRE Angeline 2000 F SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
105 N PATTEN Emily 1998 F AUS
106 N CAMPOS ESQUIVEL Andrea 1996 F CRC
107 N DOIG CALDERON Maria Luisa 1991 F PER
108 N EHLER Alexandra 1995 F GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
108 N TAKHAMWONG Wijitta 1983 F THA
110 N ENGLERT URRUTIA Melisa Lara 1991 F ARG
111 N TEJEDA Sheila Liliana 1996 F MEX
112 N JUKIC Paula 1998 F CRO MK Split (CRO)
113 N AICARDI GONZALEZ Alessandra Valeri 1996 F PAN
114 N MESIC Ana 1998 F CRO CAFC Mladost (CRO)
115 N NIXON Catherine 1997 F USA
116 N LEHTONEN Suvi-Maaria 1983 F FIN Kalpaveljet (FIN)
117 N LIM Cheryl 1993 F SGP
118 N PEREIRA Ines 1989 F POR
119 N BOONE Kelly 1992 F NED SC Den Bosch (NED)
120 N THANEE Korawan 1998 F THA
121 N DUTTA Jyotika 1996 F IND
122 N TEJEDA Frania 1998 F MEX
122 N GUCHMAZOVA Maia 1991 F GEO
124 N MAHROKH Paria 1987 F IRI TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
125 N TRAN Thi Thuy Trinh 1999 F VIE
126 N MAVRIKIOU Irina 1984 F CYP AKRITES (GRE)
127 N ZHANSUGUROVA Shantal 2001 F KAZ
128 N ROLDAN Cynthia 1998 F PER
129 N MASALO Olivija 1999 F LTU Gintarine spaga (LTU)
130 N TERAYAMA Tamaki 2002 F JPN
131 N RAMIREZ PEGUERO Violeta 1986 F DOM
132 N VASANASOMSITHI Pacharaporn 2001 F THA
133 N CISNEROS Sofia 1996 F ESP CE-M (ESP)
134 N EL KORD Camilia 1988 F MAR
135 N SYVÄLÄ Ilona 1996 F FIN Habda Helsinki (FIN)
136 N STAEHLI Laura 1991 F SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
137 N ABDUL RAHMAN Kiria Tikanah 2000 F SGP
138 N SZE Ka Yan 1988 F CAN
139 N ANDERSEN Madeleine 1999 F AUS
140 N SIMMS-LYMN Tia 1999 F JAM
141 N PETKOVIC Lara 1997 F CRO CAFC Mladost (CRO)
142 N MILICIC Andjela 1994 F SRB MK Pobednik (SRB)
143 N BAJORUNAITE Paulina 1993 F LTU Gaja-Dvikova (LTU)
143 N TOVAR KARAINDROS Oriana 1998 F COL
145 N BONITO Fabiana 1994 F POR
145 N HERMINIO Ines 1991 F POR
147 N 1st round GABER Salwa 1996 F EGY
148 N 1st round MENDOZA VENZANT Ceily 1989 F CUB
149 N 1st round GU Dianna 1984 F AUS
150 N 1st round DE WIJN Day 1998 F NED SC Den Bosch (NED)
150 N 1st round FORNARIS Susana 1990 F ISV
152 N 1st round NGUYEN Thi Trang 1999 F VIE
152 N 1st round VUORINEN Anna 1998 F FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
154 N 1st round NGUYEN Phuong Kim 1999 F VIE
155 N 1st round AMOUGOU Marcelle 1999 F CMR
156 N 1st round NOURI Sakineh 1995 F IRI
157 N 1st round GABER Shirwit 1998 F EGY
158 N 1st round ZIVANOVIC Jovana 1998 F SRB MK Silni (SRB)
159 N 1st round DEVEREAUX Anne 1995 F AUS
160 N 1st round AZUKAITE Vikte 1996 F LTU Gaja-Dvikova (LTU)
161 N 1st round MENDEZ BELLO Josefina Maria 1996 F ARG
161 N 1st round DENINSKA Ventsislava 1994 F BUL Sofia (BUL)
163 N 1st round ANDREYEVA Vladislava 2001 F KAZ
164 N 1st round MEDINA Elizabeth 1999 F MEX
164 N 1st round CHWOJNIK Tamara 1998 F ARG GARDANNE LL (FRA)
164 N 1st round ASSAF Petra 1997 F JOR
164 N 1st round ZEBOUDJ Yousra 2002 F ALG Mouloudia Club d'Alger (ALG)
168 N 1st round SEL Ana 1997 F SRB MK Omladinac (SRB)
169 N 1st round RISTOSKA Nastasja 1999 F MKD MK Vardar Skopje (MKD)
170 N 1st round VIZEU Victoria 2004 F BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
171 N 1st round CACACE Anahi 1999 F PAR
172 N 1st round DOSKOVA Katerina 1999 F CZE Slavoj Litomerice (CZE)
173 N 1st round ALSHATTI Reem 1995 F KUW
173 N 1st round GOH Bee Hooi 1982 F MAS
175 N 1st round SIVA KUMAR Thhivya Ashti 2001 F SGP YMC (SGP)
176 N 1st round SIMIC Ivana 1988 F RSA TFS Johannesburg (RSA)
177 N 1st round POURRAHMATI Mahsaossadat 1992 F IRI
178 N 1st round ESTIMADA Anna Gabriella 1988 F PHI
179 N 1st round BRUNO Andrea 1998 F DMA
180 N 1st round ARORA Ena 1997 F IND
181 N 1st round NGO NTAT SARAH Sarah Florence 1981 F CMR
181 N 1st round CHALTON Anna 1992 F NZL
183 N 1st round SINGH Jas Seerat Singh 1996 F IND
184 N 1st round JEZA Eva 1991 F SLO
185 N 1st round MODISE Aobakwe 1997 F BOT Tlokweng Fencing Club (BOT)
186 N 1st round ALQUDAH Balqis 1998 F JOR
187 N 1st round BILENKO Angelina 1995 F TKM
188 N 1st round ALKLOUB Lin 1998 F JOR
188 N 1st round BRILLA ARAYA Anghella 2000 F CRC