Back to list

Results

32. European Championships 2019
GER Düsseldorf
June 17, 2019 - June 22, 2019

Sabre Men's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 GERMANY       GER
1 HARTUNG Max 1989 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
1 HÜBNER-FEHRER Björn 1986 M GER Future Fencing Werbach (GER)
1 SZABO Matyas 1991 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
1 WAGNER Benedikt 1990 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
2 HUNGARY       HUN
2 SZILAGYI Aron 1990 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
2 DECSI Tamas 1982 M HUN KVSE Budapest (HUN)
2 GEMESI Csanad 1986 M HUN GEAC Gödöllö (HUN)
2 SZATMARI Andras 1993 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
3 ITALY       ITA
3 SAMELE Luigi 1987 M ITA
3 MONTANO Aldo 1978 M ITA
3 CURATOLI Luca 1994 M ITA
3 BERRE' Enrico 1992 M ITA
4 ROMANIA       ROU
4 DOLNICEANU Tiberiu 1988 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
4 BADEA Alin 1988 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
4 TEODOSIU Iulian 1994 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
4 ZALOMIR Florin 1984 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
5 FRANCE       FRA
5 LAMBERT Maxence 1994 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
5 ANSTETT Vincent 1982 M FRA SOUFFELWEYE (FRA)
5 SEITZ Tom 1994 M FRA SOUFFELWEYE (FRA)
5 APITHY Bolade 1985 M FRA DIJON CE (FRA)
6 RUSSIA       RUS
6 RESHETNIKOV Veniamin 1986 M RUS
6 LOKHANOV Konstantin 1998 M RUS
6 DANILENKO Dmitriy 1995 M RUS
6 IBRAGIMOV Kamil 1993 M RUS
7 GEORGIA       GEO
7 SHENGELIA Nika 1999 M GEO FC Tbilisi (GEO)
7 MARDALEISHVILI Mikheil 1994 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
7 BAZADZE Sandro 1993 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
7 BAZADZE Beka 1989 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
8 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
8 WEBB Jonathan 1996 M GBR Camden FC (GBR)
8 HONEYBONE James 1991 M GBR
8 MILLER Curtis 1992 M GBR Camden FC (GBR)
8 DEARY William 1997 M GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
9 BELARUS       BLR
9 NOVIKAU Artsiom 1996 M BLR
9 KISEL Siarhei 1995 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
9 KIRPICHOU Kiryl 1998 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
10 UKRAINE       UKR
10 PUNDYK Dmytro 1989 M UKR Netishyn (UKR)
10 YAGODKA Andriy 1988 M UKR Musketeer Odessa (UKR)
10 TSAP Yuriy 1992 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
10 STATSENKO Oleksiy 1994 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
11 SPAIN       ESP
11 SANTAMARIA Diego 1999 M ESP CEB-M (ESP)
11 BRAVO Inaki 1998 M ESP CE-M (ESP)
11 HERNANDEZ CABALLERO Andres 1996 M ESP
11 MANCHENO Guillermo 1990 M ESP CEL-M (ESP)
12 BELGIUM       BEL
12 BOTTECCHIA Arnaud 1998 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
12 VAN HOLSBEKE Seppe 1988 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
12 DE RIDDER Arne 2000 M BEL SG de Klauwaerts (BEL)
12 DE VISSCHER Jules-Emile 1995 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)