Back to list

Results

29. European Championships Veterans 2019
FRA Cognac
May 29, 2019 - June 2, 2019

Epee Men's V60 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 Q BARVESTAD Peter 1956 M SWE KFK Kalmar (SWE)
2 Q SICOT Bertrand 1959 M FRA
3 N ZAGO Lino 1958 M ITA
3 Q KERNOHAN Hugh Deans 1958 M GBR
5 Q RINGEISSEN Francois 1951 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
6 Q FISCHER Volker 1950 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
7 Q BADE Jan 1955 M FIN Kyrkslätt IF/UR33 (FIN)
8 Q SCHMIDT-THOMÉE Georg 1959 M GER Heidelberger FC/TSG R. (GER)
9 Q D'ARCANGELO Paolo 1954 M ITA
10 Q MARINO Giuseppe 1952 M ITA
11 Q ÅKERBERG Thomas 1959 M SWE ÄFK Stockholm (SWE)
12 Q HYDE John-David 1957 M GBR
13 Q ROMANELLI Carlo 1955 M ITA
14 Q MACCARONI Angelo 1956 M ITA
15 Q MASSE Didier 1959 M FRA LUNEVILLE CE (FRA)
16 Q TÖRÖK Gabor 1952 M GER Wiesbadener FC (GER)
17 Q KLUGE Rainer 1958 M GER Darmstädter FC (GER)
18 Q GAUDRY Francois 1950 M FRA NEVERS CE (FRA)
19 Q MULLER Paul 1954 M SUI SEG Geneve (SUI)
20 Q ROMI Didier 1953 M FRA CADETS ESSON (FRA)
21 Q CHARTIER Francois 1958 M FRA GRENOBLE PAR (FRA)
22 Q VAN HEERDE George 1958 M NED
23 Q ELFVERSON Göran 1955 M SWE UF Uppsala (SWE)
24 Q BURKARDT Michael 1959 M GER Darmstädter FC (GER)
25 Q NOEL Jean louis 1952 M FRA LAGNY MARNE (FRA)
26 Q BERHAULT MERCIER Jean paul 1952 M FRA PARIS GRP (FRA)
27 Q HERONIMEK Leszek 1959 M POL St.Szerm Legia Warszawa (POL)
28 Q AMEZTOY Juan 1956 M ESP
29 Q FARIA Joao-Pedro 1954 M POR
30 Q DUNAEVSKI Dmitry 1957 M ISR
31 Q ZAGORULKO Alexandr 1958 M RUS
32 Q LACROIX Francois 1951 M FRA MONTLUCON (FRA)
33 Q MAHLER Michael 1958 M GER FC Schkeuditz (GER)
34 Q HORVATH Gabor 1955 M HUN
35 Q MEISTER Matthias 1954 M SUI AFZ Zürich (SUI)
36 Q ABDURAGIMOV Kazbek 1959 M RUS
37 Q PIANCA Giuliano 1954 M ITA VS BOLOGNA (ITA)
38 Q JINDRA Jan 1956 M CZE
39 Q KITTLER Rolf 1958 M GER TG Rohrbach (GER)
40 Q FREIXE Philippe 1956 M FRA VINCENNES CE (FRA)
41 Q SPANO Umberto 1959 M ITA
42 Q TAVERNY Jean Claude alexandre 1957 M FRA SENLIS 3A (FRA)
43 Q EMCH Laurent 1958 M SUI CEB Biel/Bienne (SUI)
44 Q LAEDERICH Antoine 1957 M FRA PARIS CM (FRA)
45 Q ANTONIOLI Denis 1956 M ITA
46 Q STOCK Jean 1955 M BEL
47 Q DE CONTI Stefano 1956 M ITA
48 Q D'ANNA Pasquale 1954 M ITA
49 Q VERES Istvan 1959 M HUN
50 Q STANBURY Jonathan P 1951 M GBR
51 Q SCHWARZE Diethelm 1955 M GER SV Halle (GER)
52 Q RAGG Gianluca 1952 M ITA
53 Q SARKISOV Artem 1957 M GEO
54 Q SVOBODA Ivo 1957 M CZE
55 Q PFULG Philippe 1953 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
56 Q PATTI Leonardo 1954 M ITA
57 Q DESCHAMPS Michel 1959 M BEL
58 Q TRESILLEAU Jean-Claude 1959 M FRA
59 Q REETMEYER Henry 1950 M GER ETV Hamburg (GER)
60 Q MAILLARD Bertrand 1958 M FRA LE HAVRE CE (FRA)
61 Q VILLEDIEU Pierre 1951 M FRA AIX UCE (FRA)
62 Q RIMPILÄINEN Pekka 1959 M FIN Mikkelin Miekkailijat (FIN)
63 Q BARBIER Jean Laurent 1950 M FRA VINCENNES CE (FRA)
64 Q GRABNER Karol 1954 M SLO SK Olimpija (SLO)
65 Q SOKOLOV Viktor 1953 M UKR
66 Q HANIN Gabriel 1955 M SUI FGK Küssnacht (SUI)
67 Q DELACOUR Patrick 1952 M FRA ST DENIS HOT (FRA)
68 Q JONGEJANS Jacob 1959 M NED MSV Zeemacht (NED)
69 Q FÖRSTER Titus 1957 M GER TG Dörnigheim (GER)
70 Q DI MATTEO Roberto 1956 M ITA
71 Q FERTE Dominique 1952 M FRA PARIS AUTOMO (FRA)
72 Q MION Jean pierre 1953 M FRA ST MAUR VGA (FRA)
73 Q DECORDE Bruno 1955 M FRA LE HAVRE CE (FRA)
74 Q LÜDERS Harald 1954 M GER Darmstädter FC (GER)
75 Q BOKUCHAVA Zurab 1957 M GEO
76 Q BELLEVIER Franck 1954 M FRA
77 Q SERANGELI Claudio 1957 M ITA
78 Q BETOUT Jacques 1955 M FRA AULNAY CE (FRA)
79 Q UIJTING Henk 1953 M NED s.v. Scaramouche (NED)
80 Q MERTINE Rene 1959 M FRA RUEIL MALMAI (FRA)
81 Q DAUENDORFFER Jean-Luc 1955 M FRA STRASBOURG SE (FRA)
82 Q EMMENEGGER Juergen 1959 M ITA
83 Q SCHAEDELE Jean louis 1957 M FRA ST PAUL COCE (FRA)
84 Q ENGSTRÖM Urban 1958 M SWE SAF Solna (SWE)
85 Q FABIANO Leonardo 1956 M ITA
86 Q TELFER Maxwell 1953 M GBR Wingerworth FC (GBR)
87 Q HAMANN Rainer 1953 M GER Pulheimer SC (GER)
88 Q AMANRICH Francois 1950 M FRA
89 Q LAPLAGNE Jean Pierre 1954 M FRA
90 Q DE WIJN Peter 1952 M NED SC Den Bosch (NED)
91 Q MANTEAU Olivier 1959 M FRA YERRES (FRA)
92 Q DECAZES Philippe 1956 M FRA
93 Q BROOKS Robert-W 1953 M GBR
94 Q BENARD Jean yves 1957 M FRA
95 Q DEFRANCE Philippe 1957 M FRA GONESSE (FRA)
96 Q FERRARIO Davide 1956 M ITA
96 Q LEGALL Patrick 1953 M FRA GUEBWILLER (FRA)
98 Q HERVE Francois 1953 M FRA FRANCONVILLE (FRA)
99 Q HAMILTON Ian 1954 M GBR Tenterden Swords (GBR)
100 Q LATTERNER Jean Louis 1956 M FRA ETAMPES MDF (FRA)
101 Q DUFAU Bernard 1950 M FRA
102 Q KÄYHTY Juha 1954 M FIN Saimaan Säilät (FIN)
103 Q LE-CLEACH Yannick 1959 M FRA BOURGES ESC (FRA)
104 N KÄSTLEN Paul-C. 1951 M GER SGS Erlangen (GER)
105 Q VIGELAHN Lothar 1954 M GER Medizin Bad Elster (GER)
105 Q LEVY Pedro 1958 M POR
107 Q MARCHINI Berardo 1956 M ITA
108 Q BALCAZAR Jose Luis 1959 M ESP CE SAM de Barcelona (ESP)
109 Q HUGHES Michael 1957 M GBR
110 Q RIFFONNEAU Guy 1953 M FRA PARIS GRP (FRA)
110 Q LEPINOIS Christian 1955 M FRA
110 Q PARISI Pasquale 1953 M ITA
113 Q SOICHET Patrice 1955 M FRA RUEIL MALMAI (FRA)
114 Q HAVELKA Zdeneck 1956 M FRA
115 Q PILLON Bruno 1953 M FRA ST HERBLAIN (FRA)
116 Q VAN COSTER Rudy 1954 M BEL
117 Q MOINE Patrick 1954 M FRA
118 Q MILLET Michel 1952 M FRA ROUEN CE (FRA)
119 Q MERKY Thomas 1953 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
120 Q FOURCADE Georges 1954 M FRA
121 Q IMREH Laszlo 1953 M HUN
122 Q LE BLOND Christian 1954 M FRA
123 Q MATZ Thierry 1955 M FRA THIONVILLE (FRA)
124 Q CUNEO Jean 1953 M FRA
125 Q BASSI Benoit 1956 M FRA PARIS AUTOMO (FRA)
126 Q SEDAT Michel 1955 M FRA ST AUBAN (FRA)
127 Q DE LEPORINI Livio 1958 M ITA CS Trentina (ITA)
128 Q VAN AGTMAEL Paul 1951 M BEL
129 Q BIGEY Dominique 1954 M FRA SOCHAUX MONT (FRA)
130 Q SAGE Richard 1959 M GBR Lansdowne FC (GBR)
131 Q DE GORGOLAS Inigo 1959 M ESP
132 Q STRUCK Johannes 1955 M GER TS Bayreuth (GER)
133 Q KOUBA Jiri 1959 M CZE
134 Q MOREIRA Artur 1950 M POR
135 Q BEDANI ATTILIO 1950 M ITA
136 Q BALIVA Marco 1956 M ITA
137 Q STRELETSKI Didier 1956 M FRA ST DENIS CE (FRA)
138 Q EICHBERG Michael 1956 M ITA
139 Q BREDDO UGO 1958 M ITA AS Pro Vercelli (ITA)
140 Q GINESTET Pierre 1952 M FRA ORNON ESCR (FRA)
141 Q NIZARD Jean Claude 1951 M FRA
141 Q ZANINI Ladislao 1951 M ITA
143 Q MAYNARD Niall 1950 M GBR
144 Q ZYLKA Henryk 1955 M GER TG Landshut (GER)
145 Q KAISER Wolfgang 1957 M GER [i] TV Wiblingen-Ulm (GER)
146 E HVIDING Ketil 1956 M NOR
146 E GERBER Frank-Helge 1957 M GER TK Hannover (GER)
146 E PORA Valentin 1956 M ITA
146 E POKRZYWA Mariusz 1959 M POL AZS AWF Krakow (POL)
F RAUST Jean pierre 1950 M FRA ARLES CE (FRA)
F POSNOV Alexander 1952 M RUS
F BORRMANN Igor-Michael 1957 M GER TSF Ditzingen (GER)
F LYNCH Patrick 1950 M IRL
F GUILLEMIN Herve 1956 M FRA