Back to list

Results

Prince Takamado Trophy
JPN Tokyo
January 25, 2019 - January 27, 2019

Foil Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N KRUSE Richard 1983 M GBR
2 N IMBODEN Race 1993 M USA
3 N FOCONI Alessio 1989 M ITA
3 N GAROZZO Daniele 1992 M ITA CS Acireale (ITA)
5 N HEO Jun 1988 M KOR
6 N JOPPICH Peter 1982 M GER CTG Koblenz (GER)
7 N ARSLANOV Timur 1991 M RUS
8 N CHAMLEY-WATSON Miles 1989 M USA
9 N SAFIN Timur 1992 M RUS
10 N MASSIALAS Alexander 1994 M USA Massialas Foundation (USA)
11 N AVOLA Giorgio 1989 M ITA
12 N LE PECHOUX Erwann 1982 M FRA
13 N BIANCHI Guillaume 1997 M ITA
14 N ROGER Wallerand 1998 M FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
15 N DOSA Daniel 1996 M HUN Torekves (HUN)
16 N CHOUPENITCH Alexander 1994 M CZE Sokol Brno (CZE)
17 N CASSARA Andrea 1984 M ITA
18 N LEFORT Enzo 1991 M FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
19 N MEINHARDT Gerek 1990 M USA
20 N CADOT Jeremy 1986 M FRA HENIN BEAUMONT (FRA)
21 N KLEIBRINK Benjamin 1985 M GER DFC Düsseldorf (GER)
22 N ABOUELKASSEM Alaaeldin 1990 M EGY AUBERVILLIER (FRA)
23 N SUZUMURA Kenta 1998 M JPN
24 N SON Young Ki 1985 M KOR
25 N PAUTY Maxime 1993 M FRA ISSY MOUSQUETAIRES (FRA)
26 N MERTINE Julien 1988 M FRA RUEIL MALMAI (FRA)
27 N MARQUES Henrique 1996 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
28 N MATHIEU Adam 1994 M USA
29 N SAITO Toshiya 1997 M JPN
30 N ITKIN Nick 1999 M USA
31 N ZHEREBCHENKO Dmitry 1989 M RUS
32 N ASPROMONTE Valerio 1987 M ITA
33 N CHEREMISINOV Alexey 1985 M RUS
34 N LLAVADOR Carlos 1992 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
35 N CHEUNG Ka Long 1997 M HKG
36 N LUPERI Edoardo 1993 M ITA
37 N SEMENYUK Grigoriy 1998 M RUS
37 N MATSUYAMA Kyosuke 1996 M JPN
39 N ITO Takuma 1998 M JPN
40 N GOTTSCHALK Julian 2001 M JPN
41 N AUCLIN Erwann 1995 M FRA PAYS AIX (FRA)
42 N MOELIS Samuel 1998 M USA
43 N NAGASHIMA Noriyuki 1993 M JPN
44 N TOFALIDES Alex 1993 M CYP ZFW Fencing Club (GBR)
45 N MIYAKE Ryo 1990 M JPN
46 N KIM Dongsu 1992 M KOR
47 N BROSZUS Blake 2000 M CAN
47 N RZADKOWSKI Andrzej 1997 M POL Wroclawianie (POL)
49 N MOURRAIN Baptiste 1994 M FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
50 N SHIMBO Heitor 1983 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
51 N KANESHIGE Brian 1993 M USA
52 N SAMANDI Mohamed 1986 M TUN BOURG LA REINE (FRA)
53 N HUANG Mengkai 1997 M CHN
54 N BERG Thomas Lerche 1996 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
55 N BRAUN Fabian 1997 M GER FSV Klarenthal (GER)
56 N CHOI Chun Yin Ryan 1997 M HKG
57 N IIMURA Kazuki 2003 M JPN
58 N MINUTO Martino 1988 M TUR [i] EFE SK Ankara (EUR)
59 N GRYGLEWSKI Krystian 1994 M POL Fundacja Gdańska Szkola Floretu (POL)
60 N INGARGIOLA Francesco 1996 M ITA
61 N DOUGLAS Sholto 1996 M AUS
62 N OLIVARES Marcello 2001 M USA
63 N LI Chen 1992 M CHN
64 N QIANG Lumin 2001 M CHN
65 N TOLDO Guilherme 1992 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
66 N CHEN Haiwei 1994 M CHN
66 N SANITA André 1992 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
68 N AWAJI Suguru 1989 M JPN
69 N PEGGS Ben 1990 M GBR Salle Paul Fencing Club (GBR)
70 N CHUCHUKALO Dmytro 1995 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
71 N HAMZA Mohamed 2000 M EGY
72 N LEE Kwanghyun 1993 M KOR
73 N UENO Yuto 1999 M JPN
74 N TOURETTE Geoffrey 1999 M USA
75 N KLEIN Felix 1995 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
76 N BANEUX Julien 1996 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
77 N SIDO Alexandre 1996 M FRA ISSY MOUSQUETAIRES (FRA)
78 N KAHL Alexander 1993 M GER TG Hanau (GER)
79 N ITO Makoto 1994 M JPN
80 N NISTA Lorenzo 1993 M ITA
81 N YUNES Klod 1989 M UKR Lviv (UKR)
82 N FILIPPI Davide 1998 M ITA AS Padova (ITA)
83 N ABE Yoshiki 1996 M JPN
84 N DAVIS James-Andrew 1991 M GBR
85 N FUNAMOTO Soichiro 1996 M JPN
86 N KONGSTAD Conrad Seibæk 1997 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
87 N RIGIN Dmitry 1985 M RUS
88 N BIRD Harry 1998 M GBR Salle Boston (GBR)
89 N MEPSTEAD Marcus 1990 M GBR
90 N FITZGERALD Edward 1997 M AUS
91 N FRUHAUF Benjamin 1998 M HUN MTK (HUN)
92 N FUJIKURA Rui 1999 M JPN
93 N MATSUMURA Yuma 1998 M JPN
94 N SCHENKEL Eli 1992 M CAN
95 N MOHAMMAD Yaser 1990 M KUW
96 N SHIKINE Akihiro 1996 M JPN
97 N BABA Shunsuke 2002 M JPN
98 N SIMON Vincent 1990 M FRA RUEIL MALMAI (FRA)
99 N NOGUCHI Ryohei 1996 M JPN
100 N ROSATELLI Damiano 1995 M ITA CS ARICCIA (ITA)
101 N SHIKINE Takahiro 1997 M JPN
102 N NAGANO Yudai 1998 M JPN
103 N VAN HAASTER Maximilien 1992 M CAN
104 N SIESS Michal 1994 M POL Fundacja Gdańska Szkola Floretu (POL)
105 N KWON Youngho 1985 M KOR
106 N SCHOPPA Dominik 1995 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
106 N FUJINO Daiki 1987 M JPN
108 N STEPURA Yaroslav 1996 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
109 N CHEN Tse Yuan 1996 M TPE
110 N MINOTT Kamal 1997 M GBR Newham Swords (GBR)
110 N KIM Hyogon 1990 M KOR
112 N CHOI Hyunsoo 1996 M KOR
113 N CHEUNG Siu Lun 1985 M HKG
114 N HASSAN Mohamed 1997 M EGY
115 N SEO Myeong Cheol 1997 M KOR
116 N SURWILLO Jakub 1993 M POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
117 N SIROTKIN Alexander 1997 M RUS
118 N FUNAMOTO Seishiro 1993 M JPN
119 N NG Lok Wang Lawrence 1999 M HKG
120 N HERTSYK Rostyslav 1989 M UKR Lviv (UKR)
121 N LIM Joshua Ian 1996 M SGP Blade (SGP)
122 N AKHMETOV Iskander 1997 M RUS
123 N LOISEL Pierre 1998 M FRA VILLEJUIF US (FRA)
124 N OISHI Riki 1994 M JPN
125 N TRANI Francesco 1991 M ITA
125 N POGREBNIAK Andrii 1988 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
127 N CHAN Kevin Jerrold 1998 M SGP Blade (SGP)
128 N SERRI Cedrik 1991 M SVK
129 N RAJSKI Leszek 1983 M POL Wroclawianie (POL)
130 N KHAMZIN Askar 1994 M RUS
131 N MAYAKAN Chornnasun 1996 M THA
132 N KIM Tae Hwan 2001 M KOR
133 N KARBONOWSKI Kamil 1987 M CAN
134 N MICHIWAKI Keita 1996 M JPN
134 N SRITANG-ORN Suppakorn 1984 M THA
136 N NG Jet Shang Fei 1998 M SGP Z Fencing (SGP)
137 N KIM Hyeon Jin 1998 M KOR
138 N FONTAINE Yves 2000 M AUS
139 N ITO Hiroki 1997 M JPN
140 N CHASTANET Maximilien 1996 M FRA
140 N CAO Bo 2000 M CHN
142 N YEUNG Chi Ka 1994 M HKG
142 N LOVYAGIN Maxim 1998 M RUS
144 N PORS Christian 1994 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
145 N CHAN Kyle 1990 M HKG
146 N 1st round TSORONIS Alexander 1993 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
147 N 1st round SUGAWARA Kohei 1999 M JPN
148 N 1st round KIM Minkyu 1990 M KOR
149 N 1st round TAN Lawrence Everett 2001 M PHI
150 N 1st round CEGIELSKI Bartosz 1995 M POL AZS AWF Poznan (POL)
151 N 1st round ESSAM Mohamed 1994 M EGY
151 N 1st round LLOYD Alexander 1996 M GBR ZFW Fencing Club (GBR)
153 N 1st round OSTACCHINI Glen 1993 M GBR
153 N 1st round WEBBER Lucas 1995 M AUS Blacklords FC (AUS)
155 N 1st round TOTUSEK Marek 2002 M CZE Sokol Bystrice nad Pernstejnem (CZE)
156 N 1st round BEWERNICK Douglas Edward Jr 2001 M JPN
157 N 1st round NAKAMURA Taro 2000 M JPN
158 N 1st round KUMBLA Sidarth 1998 M USA
159 N 1st round OU Feng Ming 1987 M TPE
160 N 1st round TROFIMOV Dmitry 1995 M RUS
161 N 1st round JI Hyunseok 1995 M KOR
162 N 1st round VEITENHEIMER Ciaran 1997 M GER TSG Weinheim (GER)
163 N 1st round CHEN Yining 2002 M CHN
164 N 1st round DALLASEN Matthew 1999 M AUS
165 N 1st round O Chun Yee 1997 M HKG
165 N 1st round WU Bin 1998 M CHN
167 N 1st round LOCK Kieren 2001 M SGP
168 N 1st round AU EONG Tian Wei Jonathan 2000 M SGP Blade (SGP)
169 N 1st round TEOH Richard 2001 M SGP
170 N 1st round ISOHATA Hikaru 1997 M JPN
171 N 1st round HSU Shuo Ting 1997 M TPE
172 N 1st round CHIU Man To 2000 M HKG
173 N 1st round SHIN Philip 1996 M USA
173 N 1st round CHENG Yun-Fei 1998 M TPE
175 N 1st round TOMIDA Yusaku 1999 M JPN
176 N 1st round DOUNGPATRA Sitsadipat 1998 M THA
177 N 1st round MORRIS Jesse 1997 M AUS
178 N 1st round ZHANG Zhenggang 1989 M SGP ABF Singapore (SGP)
179 N 1st round TAN Darren Jun Hao 2000 M SGP Z Fencing (SGP)
180 N 1st round CHEN Xing Jian 1998 M SGP Blade (SGP)
181 N 1st round NAGLE Christopher 1993 M AUS
182 N 1st round LUN Alan 1997 M AUS
183 N 1st round ABE Yugo 1997 M JPN
184 N 1st round KAWAMURA Kyota 2000 M JPN
185 N 1st round PEREZ Nathaniel 1996 M PHI
186 N 1st round SAKANO Hirokazu 1988 M JPN
187 N 1st round LEE Ka Fung 1995 M HKG
188 N 1st round RISCO Martin 1997 M PER
189 N 1st round DEEJING Ratchanavi 2000 M THA
190 N 1st round MOROTA CHU Shosuke Xiang You 2001 M AUS
190 N 1st round BREELAND-CLENCIE Blake 1997 M AUS
192 N 1st round HULL James 1998 M AUS
193 N 1st round VICEO Jaime 2000 M PHI
194 N 1st round SYKES Lachlan 1985 M IRL
194 N 1st round ALHASSAN SAMBA Abubakari 1990 M GHA
A 1st round USIF Chipsa 1990 M GHA
F 1st round KERYHUEL Jeremy Fafa 1994 M CIV LE PECQ US (FRA)