Back to list

Results

2011 World Championships
ITA Catania
October 8, 2011 - October 16, 2011

Epee Men's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 FRANCE       FRA
1 BOREL Yannick 1988 M FRA
1 GRUMIER Gauthier 1984 M FRA
1 GUSTIN Ronan 1987 M FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
1 LUCENAY Jean-Michel 1978 M FRA
2 HUNGARY       HUN
2 SOMFAI Peter 1980 M HUN BHSE (HUN)
2 IMRE Geza 1974 M HUN
2 SZENYI Peter 1987 M HUN MTK (HUN)
2 BOCZKO Gabor 1977 M HUN BHSE (HUN)
3 SWITZERLAND       SUI
3 KAUTER Fabian 1985 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
3 STEFFEN Benjamin 1982 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
3 STAUB Florian 1990 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
3 HEINZER Max 1987 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
4 KOREA       KOR
4 JUNG Jinsun 1984 M KOR
4 PARK Kyoungdoo 1984 M KOR
4 JUNG Seunghwa 1981 M KOR
4 KWEON Youngjun 1987 M KOR
5 ITALY       ITA
5 TAGLIARIOL Matteo 1983 M ITA
5 PIZZO Paolo 1983 M ITA
5 FERRARIS Luca 1989 M ITA
5 ROTA Alfredo 1975 M ITA
6 GERMANY       GER
6 REIN Stephan 1988 M GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
6 SCHMITT Martin 1981 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
6 FIEDLER Jörg 1978 M GER FC Leipzig (GER)
6 SCHMID Sven 1978 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
7 CHINA       CHN
7 WANG Lei 1981 M CHN
7 LI Guojie 1985 M CHN
7 YIN Lianchi 1984 M CHN
7 WANG Sen 1988 M CHN
8 NORWAY       NOR
8 TORKILDSEN Sturla 1981 M NOR Njård Fekting (NOR)
8 BACKER Fredrik 1987 M NOR Njård Fekting (NOR)
8 PIASECKI Bartosz 1986 M NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
8 HILLESTAD Ludvig 1988 M NOR Njård Fekting (NOR)
9 VENEZUELA       VEN
9 CANA INFANTE Kelvin 1987 M VEN
9 FERNANDEZ Silvio 1979 M VEN
9 LIMARDO GASCON Ruben 1985 M VEN
9 LIMARDO Francisco 1987 M VEN
10 JAPAN       JPN
10 NISHIDA Shogo 1982 M JPN
10 SAKAMOTO Keisuke 1984 M JPN
10 HAGIWARA Hiroki 1990 M JPN
10 MINOBE Kazuyasu 1987 M JPN
11 POLAND       POL
11 ANDRZEJUK Robert 1975 M POL
11 KRUCZEK Piotr 1988 M POL AZS AWF Krakow (POL)
11 MOTYKA Tomasz 1981 M POL AZS AWF Wroclaw (POL)
11 ZAWROTNIAK Radoslaw 1981 M POL AZS AWF Krakow (POL)
12 CANADA       CAN
12 HEIDECKER Pascal 1991 M CAN
12 BOISVERT-SIMARD Hugues 1981 M CAN
12 PELLETIER Vincent 1976 M CAN
12 BAJGORIC Tigran 1983 M CAN
13 RUSSIA       RUS
13 SUKHOV Pavel 1988 M RUS
13 TOURCHINE Igor 1982 M RUS
13 AVDEEV Anton 1986 M RUS
13 KHODOS Sergey 1986 M RUS
14 EGYPT       EGY
14 SAIF Mohannad 1980 M EGY
14 NABIL Ahmed 1986 M EGY
14 ELSAGHIR Ahmed 1986 M EGY
14 FAYEZ Ayman 1991 M EGY
15 USA       USA
15 MATTERN Cody 1981 M USA
15 BRATTON Benjamin 1985 M USA
15 KELSEY Weston 1981 M USA
15 THOMPSON Soren 1981 M USA
16 ESTONIA       EST
16 NOVOSJOLOV Nikolai 1980 M EST Le Glaive (EST)
16 PRIINITS Sten 1987 M EST En Garde Haapsalu (EST)
16 SALM Juri 1984 M EST
16 ALLIKA Marno 1982 M EST
17 UKRAINE       UKR
17 KARYUCHENKO Dmytro 1980 M UKR
17 NIKISHIN Bogdan 1980 M UKR
17 HEREY Anatolii 1989 M UKR
17 REIZLIN Igor 1984 M UKR
18 KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
18 GRYAZNOV Dmitriy 1985 M KAZ
18 ALIMZHANOV Elmir 1986 M KAZ
18 KURBANOV Ruslan 1991 M KAZ
18 ALEXANIN Dmitriy 1991 M KAZ
19 SPAIN       ESP
19 ESPANA David 1986 M ESP
19 ALVARADO HERNANDEZ Mario 1985 M ESP
19 CANTO Ignacio 1981 M ESP
19 ABAJO Jose Luis 1978 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
20 BRAZIL       BRA
20 FERREIRA Nicolas 1992 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
20 LAZZARINI Roberto 1961 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
20 SCHWANTES Athos 1985 M BRA AMK Mestre Kato (BRA)
20 GRUNHAUSER Richard 1991 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
21 CZECH REPUBLIC       CZE
21 COUFAL Zdenek 1977 M CZE SC Praha (CZE)
21 BERAN Jiri 1982 M CZE SC Praha (CZE)
21 CAPEK Martin 1983 M CZE SC Praha (CZE)
21 POKORNY Richard 1991 M CZE USK Praha (CZE)
22 KYRGYZSTAN       KGZ
22 CHERNYKH Alexander 1976 M KGZ
22 KATCHIOURINE Serguei 1973 M KGZ
22 IVANOV Michail 1989 M KGZ
22 NAUMKIN Evgeny 1982 M KGZ
23 NETHERLANDS       NED
23 TULEN Tristan 1991 M NED s.v. Scaramouche (NED)
23 KARDOLUS Arwin 1964 M NED s.v. Zaal Kardolus (NED)
23 TIGCHELAAR Siebren 1979 M NED SC Den Bosch (NED)
23 VERWIJLEN Bas 1983 M NED SC Den Bosch (NED)
24 HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
24 WU Siu Cheung 1981 M HKG
24 LEUNG Ka Ming 1988 M HKG
24 FONG Hoi Sun 1993 M HKG
24 TSUI Yiu Chung 1978 M HKG
25 AUSTRALIA       AUS
25 CASAGRANDE Zaccaria 1977 M AUS
25 AUSTEN Ross 1978 M AUS
25 ROBINSON Seamus 1975 M AUS
25 DOLLEY William 1984 M AUS
26 BELARUS       BLR
26 SAZONAU Yauheni 1989 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
26 SOKOLOVSKI Vitali 1992 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
26 CHARTOVICH Artsiom 1988 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
26 KUZMICH Siarhei 1978 M BLR SC TUFB (BLR)
27 IRAN       IRI
27 YAGHOUBIAN Ali 1981 M IRI
27 ASHOURI Taher 1990 M IRI
27 SEDAGHATY Hamed 1985 M IRI
27 SERAJIAN Abdollah 1988 M IRI
28 ISRAEL       ISR
28 BESKIN Grigori 1987 M ISR FFF Stockholm (SWE)
28 LIS Daniel 1988 M ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba (ISR)
28 LEVIT Doron 1976 M ISR
28 AJZENSTADT Ido 1984 M ISR Hapoel Ashkelon (ISR)
29 UZBEKISTAN       UZB
29 ALEKSANDROV Roman 1989 M UZB
29 BRIL Dionis 1981 M UZB
29 KUDAYEV Ruslan 1980 M UZB
30 SWEDEN       SWE
30 FRISELL Carl 1982 M SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
30 SAMUELSSON Anton 1990 M SWE GFK Göteborg (SWE)
30 KASE Robin 1992 M SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
30 VON PLATEN Philip 1988 M SWE KF99 Kungsbacka (SWE)
31 PORTUGAL       POR
31 CORDEIRO Joao 1987 M POR CAE (POR)
31 PEQUITO Filipe 1987 M POR CAE (POR)
31 VIDEIRA Joaquim 1984 M POR
31 AREDE Pedro 1988 M POR CAE (POR)
32 LITUANIA       LTU
32 PETRAITIS Vaidotas 1984 M LTU
32 STALMAKOV Javgenij 1982 M LTU Gintarine spaga (LTU)
32 TCHALDIN Nikolay 1975 M LTU
33 SINGAPORE       SGP
33 LEE Samson Mun Hou 1986 M SGP Blade (SGP)
33 LIM Wei Wen 1985 M SGP
33 NG Thierry han ping 1993 M SGP
34 COLOMBIA       COL
34 RODRIGUEZ John Edison 1991 M COL ST GRATIEN (FRA)
34 COQUECO Gustavo 1985 M COL
34 CAMPOS ZARATE Andres Felipe 1983 M COL
35 TURKEY       TUR
35 KARADENIZ Okan 1993 M TUR Mersin Buyuksehir Bel SK (TUR)
35 BÖJTE Szabolocs Jozsef 1992 M TUR BVSC 2 (HUN)
35 SENDUT Emir 1992 M TUR Coskunoz SK (TUR)
35 UZUNAY Mert 1990 M TUR Konya Aymaz Kol SK (TUR)
36 COTE D'IVOIRE       CIV
36 KONE Sindou 1988 M CIV
36 KONAN Euloge 1971 M CIV
36 AMARI Jean Kevin 1990 M CIV
37 SIERRA LEONE       SLE
37 JALLOH Mohamed 1987 M SLE
37 MOHAMED Bah 1982 M SLE
37 MOHAMED ALIE Jalloh 1987 M SLE
37 KAMARA Abass 1977 M SLE
38 DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF CONGO       COD
38 MAKWANYA Jeancy 1994 M COD
38 HERGINO Ekabela 1986 M COD
38 MAFUMO MALYBITA Mardochee 1991 M COD
38 JACKSON Alpha 1995 M COD
39 IRAQ       IRQ
39 QASIM Sarmad 1986 M IRQ
39 MOHSIN Abbas Abdulwahid 1995 M IRQ
39 AL-DOORI Alaa 1985 M IRQ
40 ALGERIA       ALG
40 BENYAHIA Ahmed 1988 M ALG
40 LOUGHRAIEB Abdelkader 1978 M ALG
40 HADI Islam Bilel 1988 M ALG
40 MASSOU Mehdi 1989 M ALG
41 EL SALVADOR       ESA
41 HERNANDEZ RODRIGUEZ Lucas Alberto 1991 M ESA
41 RAMIREZ GUEVARA Gerson Ernesto 1982 M ESA
41 RAMIREZ GUEVARA David Alfonso 1985 M ESA