Back to list

Results

2011 World Championships
ITA Catania
October 8, 2011 - October 16, 2011

Epee Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 PIZZO Paolo 1983 M ITA
2 VERWIJLEN Bas 1983 M NED SC Den Bosch (NED)
3 KAUTER Fabian 1985 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
3 PARK Kyoungdoo 1984 M KOR
5 NOVOSJOLOV Nikolai 1980 M EST Le Glaive (EST)
6 IMRE Geza 1974 M HUN
7 LIMARDO GASCON Ruben 1985 M VEN
8 ALIMZHANOV Elmir 1986 M KAZ
9 LUCENAY Jean-Michel 1978 M FRA
10 KELSEY Weston 1981 M USA
11 ROTA Alfredo 1975 M ITA
12 BOREL Yannick 1988 M FRA
13 ZAWROTNIAK Radoslaw 1981 M POL AZS AWF Krakow (POL)
14 BOUZAID Alexandre 1981 M SEN
15 BOISVERT-SIMARD Hugues 1981 M CAN
16 THOMPSON Soren 1981 M USA
17 GRUMIER Gauthier 1984 M FRA
18 FIEDLER Jörg 1978 M GER FC Leipzig (GER)
19 HEINZER Max 1987 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
20 KARYUCHENKO Dmytro 1980 M UKR
21 VIDEIRA Joaquim 1984 M POR
22 GUSTIN Ronan 1987 M FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
23 JUNG Jinsun 1984 M KOR
24 TORKILDSEN Sturla 1981 M NOR Njård Fekting (NOR)
25 BERAN Jiri 1982 M CZE SC Praha (CZE)
26 PIASECKI Bartosz 1986 M NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
27 MATTERN Cody 1981 M USA
28 NISHIDA Shogo 1982 M JPN
29 HEREY Anatolii 1989 M UKR
30 KURBANOV Ruslan 1991 M KAZ
31 ROBINSON Seamus 1975 M AUS
32 TOURCHINE Igor 1982 M RUS
33 BOCZKO Gabor 1977 M HUN BHSE (HUN)
34 TAGLIARIOL Matteo 1983 M ITA
35 SUKHOV Pavel 1988 M RUS
36 SCHMITT Martin 1981 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
37 AVDEEV Anton 1986 M RUS
38 NIKISHIN Bogdan 1980 M UKR
39 STEFFEN Benjamin 1982 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
40 PELLETIER Vincent 1976 M CAN
41 VON DER OSTEN Frederik 1993 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
42 SOMFAI Peter 1980 M HUN BHSE (HUN)
42 ALVARADO HERNANDEZ Mario 1985 M ESP
44 KRUCZEK Piotr 1988 M POL AZS AWF Krakow (POL)
45 BAJGORIC Tigran 1983 M CAN
46 NYISZTOR Alexandru 1979 M ROU
47 JUNG Seunghwa 1981 M KOR
48 YIN Lianchi 1984 M CHN
48 WANG Lei 1981 M CHN
50 CANA INFANTE Kelvin 1987 M VEN
51 FERNANDEZ Silvio 1979 M VEN
52 CHARTOVICH Artsiom 1988 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
53 BRATTON Benjamin 1985 M USA
54 POP Adrian 1985 M ROU CS Satu Mare (ROU)
55 TSUI Yiu Chung 1978 M HKG
56 LAHTINEN Alexander 1991 M FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
57 LI Guojie 1985 M CHN
58 TULEN Tristan 1991 M NED s.v. Scaramouche (NED)
59 YAGHOUBIAN Ali 1981 M IRI
60 PRIINITS Sten 1987 M EST En Garde Haapsalu (EST)
61 ELSAGHIR Ahmed 1986 M EGY
62 ANDRZEJUK Robert 1975 M POL
63 SAMUELSSON Anton 1990 M SWE GFK Göteborg (SWE)
64 SALM Juri 1984 M EST
65 MATHE Jorg 1982 M AUT FC Vindobona (AUT)
66 FRISELL Carl 1982 M SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
67 ABAJO Jose Luis 1978 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
68 REIZLIN Igor 1984 M UKR
69 LIMARDO Francisco 1987 M VEN
70 WILLIS Jonathan 1981 M GBR
71 BACKER Fredrik 1987 M NOR Njård Fekting (NOR)
72 IVANOV Michail 1989 M KGZ
73 JØRGENSEN Patrick 1991 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
74 BESKIN Grigori 1987 M ISR FFF Stockholm (SWE)
75 NGUYEN Tien Nhat 1990 M VIE
76 INOSTROZA BUDINICH Paris A. 1972 M CHI Avulso (BRA)
77 FAYEZ Ayman 1991 M EGY
78 AMBROZ Jakub 1986 M CZE USK Praha (CZE)
79 STAUB Florian 1990 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
80 KARDOLUS Arwin 1964 M NED s.v. Zaal Kardolus (NED)
81 KHODOS Sergey 1986 M RUS
82 MINOBE Kazuyasu 1987 M JPN
83 AREDE Pedro 1988 M POR CAE (POR)
83 CHERNYKH Alexander 1976 M KGZ
85 KASE Robin 1992 M SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
86 MICHON Alessandro 1992 M LBN
87 SAKAMOTO Keisuke 1984 M JPN
88 NAUMKIN Evgeny 1982 M KGZ
89 REIN Stephan 1988 M GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
90 FONG Hoi Sun 1993 M HKG
91 GHAZARYAN Mikayel 1987 M ARM
92 SZILAGYI Adrian Ciprian 1987 M ROU CS Satu Mare (ROU)
93 CAMPOS ZARATE Andres Felipe 1983 M COL
94 HAGIWARA Hiroki 1990 M JPN
95 VON PLATEN Philip 1988 M SWE KF99 Kungsbacka (SWE)
96 SAIF Mohannad 1980 M EGY
97 ESPANA David 1986 M ESP
97 SZENYI Peter 1987 M HUN MTK (HUN)
99 MOTYKA Tomasz 1981 M POL AZS AWF Wroclaw (POL)
100 NIKOLIC Danilo 1982 M SRB MK Silni (SRB)
101 NABIL Ahmed 1986 M EGY
102 NEW Jarryd 1986 M RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
103 WANG Sen 1988 M CHN
104 AJZENSTADT Ido 1984 M ISR Hapoel Ashkelon (ISR)
105 PEQUITO Filipe 1987 M POR CAE (POR)
106 KUZMICH Siarhei 1978 M BLR SC TUFB (BLR)
107 ANDREI Radu 1986 M ROU CS Satu Mare (ROU)
108 STOJADINOVIC Igor 1987 M SRB MK Silni (SRB)
109 BOYADZHIEV Kristian 1991 M BUL Sofia (BUL)
110 ALLIKA Marno 1982 M EST
111 VUORINEN Niko 1989 M FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
112 GRUNHAUSER Richard 1991 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
113 MADUMA Sello Given 1987 M RSA Mamelodi FC (RSA)
114 SJANITA Jurijs 1988 M LAT Daugavpils BJSS (LAT)
115 CORDEIRO Joao 1987 M POR CAE (POR)
116 ROBL Troels Christian 1993 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
117 GAROZZO Enrico 1989 M ITA
118 CAPEK Martin 1983 M CZE SC Praha (CZE)
119 LIM Wei Wen 1985 M SGP
120 CANTO Ignacio 1981 M ESP
121 SCHMID Sven 1978 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
122 JOSHUA KOH I-Jie 1990 M MAS
123 LAZZARINI Roberto 1961 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
124 EGELUND Alexander S. 1993 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
125 SLODNJAK Martin 1976 M SLO
126 LEVIT Doron 1976 M ISR
127 FENWICK Andrew 1987 M IRL
128 FERAGE Thibault 1988 M BEL CE Bessemans (BEL)
129 COQUECO Gustavo 1985 M COL
130 RAZMADZE Spartak 1984 M GEO
131 SILINS Arturs 1989 M LAT Daugavpils BJSS (LAT)
132 TCHALDIN Nikolay 1975 M LTU
133 KWEON Youngjun 1987 M KOR
134 UZUNAY Mert 1990 M TUR Konya Aymaz Kol SK (TUR)
135 SCHWANTES Athos 1985 M BRA AMK Mestre Kato (BRA)
136 COLLING Michel 1984 M LUX
137 PETRAITIS Vaidotas 1984 M LTU
138 LEE Samson Mun Hou 1986 M SGP Blade (SGP)
138 GRYAZNOV Dmitriy 1985 M KAZ
140 HEIDECKER Pascal 1991 M CAN
141 NIKOLIC Luka 1990 M SRB MK Silni (SRB)
142 HOFER Nikolaus 1985 M AUT FU Linz (AUT)
143 COUFAL Zdenek 1977 M CZE SC Praha (CZE)
144 JEFREMENKO Mihails 1980 M LAT
145 KATCHIOURINE Serguei 1973 M KGZ
146 HILLESTAD Ludvig 1988 M NOR Njård Fekting (NOR)
147 MORALES Gerber 1990 M GUA
148 LIS Daniel 1988 M ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba (ISR)
149 ROSLANDER Kasper 1992 M FIN Habda Helsinki (FIN)
150 ALEXANIN Dmitriy 1991 M KAZ
151 ALBREKHT Anzor 1986 M GEO
152 ALEKSANDROV Roman 1989 M UZB
153 BIDOVEC Jan 1989 M SLO SS Tabor (SLO)
154 DOLLEY William 1984 M AUS
155 SERAJIAN Abdollah 1988 M IRI
156 PINTO Santiago 1992 M COL [i] C.E.E. Madrid (ESP)
157 STALMAKOV Javgenij 1982 M LTU Gintarine spaga (LTU)
158 DOMINGUEZ Jose Felix 1983 M ARG
159 MARINOV Kiril 1988 M BUL
160 KARADENIZ Okan 1993 M TUR Mersin Buyuksehir Bel SK (TUR)
161 TRUONG Tran Nhat Minh 1991 M VIE
162 1st round HADI Islam Bilel 1988 M ALG
163 1st round BRIL Dionis 1981 M UZB
164 1st round WU Siu Cheung 1981 M HKG
165 1st round BADE Dennis 1985 M FIN Kyrkslätt IF/UR33 (FIN)
166 1st round GUNPUT Satya 1991 M MRI Clichy escrime (FRA)
167 1st round KALNINS Normunds 1964 M LAT
168 1st round KUDAYEV Ruslan 1980 M UZB
169 1st round AUSTEN Ross 1978 M AUS
170 1st round LEUNG Ka Ming 1988 M HKG
171 1st round DOBREV Deyan 1975 M BUL
171 1st round CASAGRANDE Zaccaria 1977 M AUS
171 1st round BÖJTE Szabolocs Jozsef 1992 M TUR BVSC 2 (HUN)
174 1st round RODRIGUEZ John Edison 1991 M COL ST GRATIEN (FRA)
175 1st round SOKOLOVSKI Vitali 1992 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
176 1st round KONE Sindou 1988 M CIV
177 1st round RAMIREZ GUEVARA Gerson Ernesto 1982 M ESA
178 1st round KONAN Euloge 1971 M CIV
179 1st round SENDUT Emir 1992 M TUR Coskunoz SK (TUR)
180 1st round ASHOURI Taher 1990 M IRI
181 1st round MEREDOV Meret 1985 M TKM
182 1st round AGAYEV Ahmet 1987 M TKM
183 1st round FERREIRA Nicolas 1992 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
184 1st round LOUGHRAIEB Abdelkader 1978 M ALG
185 1st round ENKHBAYAR Bayarbat 1987 M MGL
186 1st round STEVENS Travis 1987 M BER
187 1st round RAMIREZ GUEVARA David Alfonso 1985 M ESA
188 1st round BAY COLOMBANO Emmanuel 1985 M ARG
188 1st round JOHNSTON LEYER Bradley 1989 M CRC
190 1st round BARRETO Martin 1981 M URU
190 1st round CARRILLO Omar 1989 M MEX
192 1st round VORONIN Vyacheslav 1985 M TKM
193 1st round ZAHRA Andre´ 1991 M MLT
194 1st round HERNANDEZ RODRIGUEZ Lucas Alberto 1991 M ESA
195 1st round AMARI Jean Kevin 1990 M CIV
196 1st round BUHDEIMA Khaled 1983 M LBA
197 1st round MOHSIN Abbas Abdulwahid 1995 M IRQ
198 1st round BORG Paul Vincent 1991 M MLT
199 1st round ABADJIEV Ivan 1991 M BUL
200 1st round SAZONAU Yauheni 1989 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
201 1st round AL-DOORI Alaa 1985 M IRQ
202 1st round DORATI AMEGLIO Arturo Isaac 1986 M PAN
203 1st round GUARDERAS Juan Esteban 1984 M ECU
204 1st round CRUZ Alberto 1987 M CRC
204 1st round BENYAHIA Ahmed 1988 M ALG
206 1st round HUDAYBERDIYEV Serdar 1989 M TKM
207 1st round MARIA Sean Brandon 1990 M ARU
208 1st round OSPINA Mauricio 1989 M ECU
208 1st round QASIM Sarmad 1986 M IRQ
210 1st round BIANCHI Pierre 1988 M MLT
211 1st round RAMOGOTSI Tumelo 1982 M BOT
212 1st round ASAF Kazi Samir 1992 M BAN
213 1st round KARKI Abhishek 1984 M NEP
214 1st round BATTUMUR Batsuuri 1985 M MGL Grün-Weiss Eimsbüttel (GER)