Back to list

Results

Grand Prix Qatar
QAT Doha
December 8, 2017 - December 10, 2017

Epee Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 PARK Sangyoung 1995 M KOR
2 JUNG Jinsun 1984 M KOR
3 PIZZO Paolo 1983 M ITA
3 SANTARELLI Andrea 1993 M ITA
5 NIKISHIN Bogdan 1980 M UKR
6 HEINZER Max 1987 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
7 GAROZZO Enrico 1989 M ITA
8 STANKEVYCH Volodymyr 1995 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
9 PARK Kyoungdoo 1984 M KOR
10 FICHERA Marco 1993 M ITA CS Acireale (ITA)
11 KWEON Youngjun 1987 M KOR
12 LIMARDO GASCON Ruben 1985 M VEN
13 MINOBE Kazuyasu 1987 M JPN
14 GUSTIN Ronan 1987 M FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
15 CUOMO Valerio 1998 M ITA CS Partenopeo (ITA)
16 SCHMIDT Richard 1992 M GER FC Offenbach (GER)
17 REDLI Andras 1983 M HUN Balaton (HUN)
18 HEREY Anatolii 1989 M UKR
19 KHVOROST Maksym 1982 M UKR
20 VISMARA Federico 1997 M ITA
21 GLAZKOV Nikita 1992 M RUS MGFSO (RUS)
22 BRUNOLD Bruce 1992 M SUI ZFC Zürich (SUI)
23 FONG Hoi Sun 1993 M HKG
24 FAVA Alex 1989 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
25 LUGONES RUGGERI Jesus Andres 1991 M ARG ANGERS SCO (FRA)
26 SONG Hongjie 1996 M CHN
27 VON DER OSTEN Frederik 1993 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
28 VERWIJLEN Bas 1983 M NED SC Den Bosch (NED)
29 SVICHKAR Roman 1993 M UKR Kharkiv (UKR)
30 ANOKHIN Vadim 1992 M RUS Dinamo-Kazan (RUS)
31 PEREIRA Yulen 1995 M ESP COE-M (ESP)
32 MUNZONE Edoardo 1988 M ITA
33 BOREL Yannick 1988 M FRA
34 JERENT Daniel 1991 M FRA ESCRIME RODEZ AVEYRON (FRA)
35 KURBANOV Ruslan 1991 M KAZ
36 KANO Koki 1997 M JPN
37 PITRA Pavel 1988 M CZE SC Praha (CZE)
38 REIZLIN Igor 1984 M UKR
39 LAN Minghao 1996 M CHN
40 UYAMA Satoru 1991 M JPN
41 SHARLAIMOV Vadim 1996 M KAZ
42 VALLOSIO Andrea 1992 M ITA
43 BUZZI Lorenzo 1994 M ITA AS Marchesa Torino (ITA)
44 RODRIGUEZ John Edison 1991 M COL ST GRATIEN (FRA)
45 KUROCHKIN Andrey 1996 M RUS
46 SUKHOV Pavel 1988 M RUS
47 MARCHAL Virgile 1990 M FRA
48 CORRENTI Baptiste 1994 M FRA TRAPPES (FRA)
49 CIMINI Gabriele 1994 M ITA CS Pisa Di Ciolo (ITA)
50 TULEN Tristan 1991 M NED s.v. Scaramouche (NED)
51 STEFFEN Benjamin 1982 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
52 AN Sung Ho 1985 M KOR
53 KIM Sangmin 1986 M KOR
54 BELLMANN Lukas 1995 M GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
55 FEROT Francois Xavier 1991 M BEL
56 ZAWROTNIAK Radoslaw 1981 M POL AZS AWF Krakow (POL)
57 MAHRINGER Josef 1997 M AUT FU Linz (AUT)
58 ALIMZHANOV Elmir 1986 M KAZ
59 ITO Inochi 1990 M JPN
60 MALCOTTI Lucas 1995 M SUI SES Sion (SUI)
61 KIM Seung Gu 1981 M KOR
62 SHI Gaofeng 1992 M CHN
63 SOMFAI Peter 1980 M HUN BHSE (HUN)
64 KOSTKA Karol 1986 M POL AZS AWF Krakow (POL)
65 BIABIANY Mathias 1994 M FRA ESCRIME RODEZ AVEYRON (FRA)
66 BLASZYCK Alexandre 1988 M FRA
67 FARDZINOV Alan 1995 M RUS
68 ADAIKIN Dmitriy 1994 M KAZ
69 FREILICH Yuval Shalom 1995 M ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba (ISR)
70 YAU Shun Him Himson 1994 M HKG
71 SENDUT Emir 1992 M TUR Coskunoz SK (TUR)
72 RUSSO Andrea 1994 M ITA [i] CS Formia (ITA)
73 HERZBERG Fabian 1988 M GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
74 HOYLE Jacob 1994 M USA
75 JØRGENSEN Patrick 1991 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
76 SOKOLOV Oleg 1984 M UZB
77 KHODOS Sergey 1986 M RUS
78 KNUDSEN Kenneth 1997 M DEN KFK Kalundborg (DEN)
78 BIDA Sergey 1993 M RUS Dynamo Moskau (RUS)
80 GIANNOTTE Flavio 1995 M LUX CE Sud (LUX)
81 BAYARD Alexis 1996 M SUI SES Sion (SUI)
82 COQUECO Gustavo 1985 M COL
83 NA Jongkwan 1992 M KOR
84 KNYSH Oleg 1997 M RUS
85 MULTERER Niklas 1988 M GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
86 ALEKSANDROV Roman 1989 M UZB
87 XUE Yangdong 1996 M CHN
87 SIKLOSI Gergely 1997 M HUN Balaton (HUN)
89 ASHOURI Taher 1990 M IRI
90 LIMARDO Francisco 1987 M VEN
91 BRAUN Rico 1997 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
92 GUSEV Dmitriy 1994 M RUS
93 GUNPUT Satya 1991 M MRI Clichy escrime (FRA)
94 REIN Stephan 1988 M GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
95 BARDENET Alexandre 1990 M FRA ESCRIME RODEZ AVEYRON (FRA)
96 KANANI Amir Reza 1995 M IRI
97 ELKORD Houssam 1993 M MAR LEVALLOIS (FRA)
97 JUNG Byeungchan 1995 M KOR
99 MARCOL Daniel 1997 M POL KS Szpada Wroclaw (POL)
100 TARANENKO Yuriy 1994 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
101 ALLEGRE Paul 1996 M FRA NEVERS CE (FRA)
102 BRONISZEWSKI Filip 1990 M POL AZS AWF Wroclaw (POL)
102 BRUEV Georgiy 1997 M RUS
102 KRAFT Dennis 1986 M USA
105 FERNANDEZ Silvio 1979 M VEN
106 HAY Christopher 1992 M GBR Wellington Swords (GBR)
107 HO Wai Hang 1996 M HKG
108 BRUTTINI Lorenzo 1991 M ITA
109 BIELEC Maciej 1997 M POL KS Szpada Wroclaw (POL)
110 NURMATOV Javokhirbek 1997 M UZB
111 WENGLARCZYK Jan 1993 M POL AZS AWF Katowice (POL)
112 MCDOWALD Curtis 1996 M USA
113 CANNONE Romain 1997 M FRA COLMAR SR (FRA)
114 ALSHATTI Abdulaziz 1990 M KUW
114 UNTERHAUSER Samuel 1997 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
116 CHAMCHARERN Panthawit 1989 M THA
117 GALLY Aymerick 1997 M FRA ESCRIME RODEZ AVEYRON (FRA)
118 GROVER Elliott 1994 M GBR Haverstock FC (GBR)
118 LIMARDO Jesus 1996 M VEN
120 PRIINITS Sten 1987 M EST En Garde Haapsalu (EST)
121 SERTAY Yerlik 1998 M KAZ
122 ROBL Troels Christian 1993 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
123 LUGO Grabiel 1996 M VEN
124 IBANEZ Alvaro 1995 M ESP SAES-BU (ESP)
125 ALEXANIN Dmitriy 1991 M KAZ
126 GASCON Willian 1995 M VEN
127 HERNANDEZ Eduardo Nazareth 1996 M VEN
128 REZAEI TADI Mohammad 1981 M IRI
129 REYTOR VENET Yunior 1988 M CUB
130 CAPEK Martin 1983 M CZE SC Praha (CZE)
131 DABIJA Adrian 1997 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
132 1st round GLEBKO Anton 1989 M RUS
133 1st round KUHN Georg 1992 M SUI ZFC Zürich (SUI)
134 1st round WANG Zijie 1996 M CHN
135 1st round ZHU Yichen 1996 M CHN
136 1st round KAMAL Hussain 1991 M KUW
137 1st round NIGGELER Michele 1992 M SUI LUG Lugano (SUI)
137 1st round NYCZ Mateusz 1989 M POL Piast Gliwice (POL)
139 1st round LEE Samson Mun Hou 1986 M SGP Blade (SGP)
140 1st round BITSCH Peter 1996 M GER Darmstädter FC (GER)
140 1st round PITTET Alexandre 1995 M SUI CEB Biel/Bienne (SUI)
142 1st round ZHAO Yufeng 1996 M CHN
143 1st round DERYABIN Ivan 1993 M KAZ
144 1st round WEBER Frederik 1997 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
145 1st round DONG Chao 1988 M CHN
146 1st round HARPER Ido 1991 M ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba (ISR)
147 1st round MATHIS Kei 1997 M SUI ZFC Zürich (SUI)
148 1st round MIHRIOGLU Harun 1996 M TUR Afyon Eskrim GSK (TUR)
149 1st round KNYAZEV Igor 1991 M UZB
150 1st round DIABATE Keletigui Julien 1996 M MLI BONDY AS (FRA)
150 1st round SAYYARI Abdullah 1992 M QAT
152 1st round DE SEPIBUS Severin 1983 M SUI AFZ Zürich (SUI)
152 1st round SUN Jiajie 1996 M CHN
154 1st round TAN Weixuan 1998 M SGP
155 1st round REZAEI Mohammad 2001 M IRI
155 1st round SCHMID Florian 1985 M AUT FU Linz (AUT)
157 1st round JAFARI Hossein 1994 M IRI
158 1st round GOLEC Pawel 1995 M POL WKS Kolejarz Wroclaw (POL)
159 1st round SPONGA Luca 1991 M SUI ZFC Zürich (SUI)
159 1st round AL SHAYA Salem 1984 M KUW
161 1st round AL SULAITI Ali 2001 M QAT
162 1st round CHANTHARAPIDOK Tanwa 1997 M THA
163 1st round KEYHANI Mohammad Ali 1991 M IRI
164 1st round AL JALBOUTH Ziad 1979 M LBN
165 1st round JUENG-AMNUAYCHAI Korakote 1997 M THA
166 1st round PUCHACHER Lukas 1996 M AUT KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)
167 1st round MANCEWICZ Bartlomiej 1999 M SWE GoFK Visby (SWE)
168 1st round HAMOLINE Gautier 1995 M BEL CE Braine l'Alleud (BEL)
169 1st round ALBELOUSHI Abdullah 1993 M KUW
170 1st round MAYNARD Calum 1993 M GBR
171 1st round DEEJING Manatsawee 1998 M THA
172 1st round AL SHAMARI Mohammed 1994 M QAT
173 1st round MIRZAEI Mohammad Ali 1989 M QAT
174 1st round EL KHOURY Chafic 1976 M LBN
174 1st round GOKBULUT Orkun 1997 M TUR Konya Ferdi (TUR)
176 1st round AL-BADER Yousef 2001 M QAT
177 1st round FERIANI Mehdi 2000 M QAT
178 1st round ALSOWAIDI Abdulrahman 2000 M QAT
178 1st round AL-MULLA Khalid 2000 M QAT