Back to list

Results

Gerevich-Kovacs-Karpati
HUN Györ
December 1, 2017 - December 3, 2017

Sabre Men's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 KOREA       KOR
1 GU Bongil 1989 M KOR
1 KIM Junghwan 1983 M KOR
1 OH Sanguk 1996 M KOR
1 KIM Junho 1994 M KOR
2 ITALY       ITA
2 SAMELE Luigi 1987 M ITA
2 MONTANO Aldo 1978 M ITA
2 CURATOLI Luca 1994 M ITA
2 BERRE' Enrico 1992 M ITA
3 HUNGARY       HUN
3 DECSI Tamas 1982 M HUN Kertvaros (HUN)
3 GEMESI Csanad 1986 M HUN GEAC Gödöllö (HUN)
3 SZILAGYI Aron 1990 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
3 SZATMARI Andras 1993 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
4 RUSSIA       RUS
4 KOSTENKO Anatoliy 1998 M RUS
4 RESHETNIKOV Veniamin 1986 M RUS
4 DANILENKO Dmitriy 1995 M RUS
4 IBRAGIMOV Kamil 1993 M RUS
5 FRANCE       FRA
5 APITHY Bolade 1985 M FRA DIJON CE (FRA)
5 ANSTETT Vincent 1982 M FRA SOUFFELWEYE (FRA)
5 LAMBERT Maxence 1994 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
5 SEITZ Tom 1994 M FRA SOUFFELWEYE (FRA)
6 GERMANY       GER
6 HÜBERS Richard 1993 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
6 HARTUNG Max 1989 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
6 SZABO Matyas 1991 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
6 WAGNER Benedikt 1990 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
7 IRAN       IRI
7 PAKDAMAN Ali 1990 M IRI
7 BAHER ARESBARAN Farzad 1993 M IRI
7 RAHBARI Mohammad 1991 M IRI
7 ABEDINI Mojtaba 1984 M IRI
8 USA       USA
8 HOMER Daryl 1990 M USA
8 MACKIEWICZ Andrew 1995 M USA
8 LOSS Geoffrey 1994 M USA
8 DERSHWITZ Eli 1995 M USA
9 ROMANIA       ROU
9 DOLNICEANU Tiberiu 1988 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
9 BADEA Alin 1988 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
9 TEODOSIU Iulian 1994 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
9 GALATANU Ciprian 1989 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
10 GEORGIA       GEO
10 BAZADZE Beka 1989 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
10 BAZADZE Sandro 1993 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
10 SULAMANIDZE Saba 1996 M GEO
10 MARDALEISHVILI Mikheil 1994 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
11 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
11 DEARY William 1997 M GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
11 HONEYBONE James 1991 M GBR
11 MILLER Curtis 1992 M GBR Camden FC (GBR)
11 WEBB Jonathan 1996 M GBR Camden FC (GBR)
12 JAPAN       JPN
12 WATANABE Yuto 1998 M JPN
12 YOSHIDA Kento 1992 M JPN
12 TOKUNAN Kenta 1987 M JPN
12 SHIMAMURA Tomohiro 1984 M JPN
13 UKRAINE       UKR
13 STATSENKO Oleksiy 1994 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
13 TSAP Yuriy 1992 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
13 PUNDYK Dmytro 1989 M UKR Netishyn (UKR)
13 YAGODKA Andriy 1988 M UKR Musketeer Odessa (UKR)
14 HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
14 LOW Ho Tin 1992 M HKG
14 LEE Chak Fung Terence 2000 M HKG
14 LAM Hin Chung 1986 M HKG
14 CHAN Cheuk Him 1997 M HKG
15 CANADA       CAN
15 PITURA Philip 1996 M CAN
15 GORDON Shaul 1994 M CAN
15 ARFA Fares 1994 M CAN
15 WANG Ethan 2001 M CAN
16 BELGIUM       BEL
16 DE RIDDER Arne 2000 M BEL SG de Klauwaerts (BEL)
16 BOTTECCHIA Arnaud 1998 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
16 DE VISSCHER Jules-Emile 1995 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
16 VAN HOLSBEKE Seppe 1988 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
17 BELARUS       BLR
17 NOVIKAU Artsiom 1996 M BLR
17 DAVYDZENKA Anton 1995 M BLR
17 KISEL Siarhei 1995 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
17 KIRPICHOU Kiryl 1998 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
18 POLAND       POL
18 GODLEWSKI Mateusz 1997 M POL
18 LADEMANN Karol 1999 M POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
18 GRZEGOREK Mikolaj 1994 M POL UKS Viktor Warszawa (POL)
18 JASKOT Jakub 1995 M POL OS AZS Poznan (POL)
19 TURKEY       TUR
19 HEZER Atakan Islam 1999 M TUR
19 ANT Mehmet Fatih 1999 M TUR
19 ANASIZ Muhammed 1999 M TUR
19 YILDIRIM Ozkan Zorlu 2001 M TUR Samsun Eskrim SK (TUR)
20 COLOMBIA       COL
20 CORREA VILA Luis 1996 M COL
20 TROCHEZ Pablo 1998 M COL
20 CUELLAR Sebastian 1996 M COL
21 BULGARIA       BUL
21 GEORGIEV George 1997 M BUL Svechnikov (BUL)
21 BURNEV Lyuboslav 1994 M BUL Svechnikov (BUL)
21 MANDOV Ivan 1998 M BUL
21 BULDEEV Stefan 1999 M BUL Trakiya (BUL)
22 SPAIN       ESP
22 HERNANDEZ CABALLERO Andres 1996 M ESP
22 MANCHENO Guillermo 1990 M ESP CEL-M (ESP)
22 GONZALEZ QUINTANA Jaime 1994 M ESP SASLE-M (ESP)
22 ESCUDERO Sergio 1992 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
23 SAUDI ARABIA       KSA
23 ALQUDIHI Ahmed 1998 M KSA
23 ALAMRI Ahmed 1998 M KSA
23 ALHUSSAIN Ali 1996 M KSA
23 ALBAQAMI Saad 2000 M KSA
24 UZBEKISTAN       UZB
24 AUSTRALIA       AUS
24 KONOVALOV Evgeniy 1989 M UZB
24 SHAGAEV Bobur 1999 M UZB
24 ALIMOV Samandar 1996 M UZB
24 SADLER Jeremy 2001 M AUS
24 PASTORE Nicholas 2001 M AUS
24 PASTORE Ethan 2001 M AUS
24 CHOW John 1984 M AUS