Back to list

Results

Challenge New York
USA New York
June 24, 2011 - June 26, 2011

Sabre Men's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 N ROMANIA       ROU
1 N DOLNICEANU Tiberiu 1988 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
1 N ZALOMIR Florin 1984 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
1 N HANCIANU Cosmin 1986 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
1 N DUMITRESCU Rares 1983 M ROU
2 N RUSSIA       RUS
2 N BYKOV Pavel 1982 M RUS
2 N RESHETNIKOV Veniamin 1986 M RUS
2 N YAKIMENKO Alexey 1983 M RUS
2 N KOVALEV Nikolay 1986 M RUS
3 N GERMANY       GER
3 N WAGNER Benedikt 1990 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
3 N LIMBACH Nicolas 1985 M GER
3 N HÜBNER-FEHRER Björn 1986 M GER Future Fencing Werbach (GER)
3 N HARTUNG Max 1989 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
4 N ITALY       ITA
4 N TARANTINO Luigi 1972 M ITA
4 N MONTANO Aldo 1978 M ITA
4 N OCCHIUZZI Diego 1981 M ITA
4 N SAMELE Luigi 1987 M ITA
5 N HUNGARY       HUN
5 N DECSI Tamas 1982 M HUN KVSE Budapest (HUN)
5 N SZILAGYI Aron 1990 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
5 N NEMCSIK Zsolt 1977 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
5 N LONTAY Balazs 1984 M HUN BVSC BUDAPEST (HUN)
6 N KOREA       KOR
6 N KIM Junghwan 1983 M KOR
6 N OH Eunseok 1983 M KOR
6 N WON Woo Young 1982 M KOR
6 N GU Bongil 1989 M KOR
7 N UKRAINE       UKR
7 N BOYKO Dmytro 1986 M UKR Netishyn (UKR)
7 N SHTURBABIN Oleh 1984 M UKR
7 N YAGODKA Andriy 1988 M UKR Musketeer Odessa (UKR)
7 N PUNDYK Dmytro 1989 M UKR Netishyn (UKR)
8 N FRANCE       FRA
8 N APITHY Bolade 1985 M FRA DIJON CE (FRA)
8 N LOPEZ Nicolas 1980 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
8 N MEDARD Julien 1987 M FRA PAU SECTION (FRA)
8 N PILLET Julien 1977 M FRA STRASBOURG UC (FRA)
9 N CANADA       CAN
9 N COUTURIER Vincent 1990 M CAN
9 N BEAUDRY Philippe 1987 M CAN
9 N STEARNS Max 1990 M CAN
9 N POLOSSIFAKIS Joseph 1990 M CAN
10 N BELARUS       BLR
10 N PRYIEMKA Valery 1983 M BLR SC TUFB (BLR)
10 N LAPKES Dmitri 1976 M BLR Dinamo (BLR)
10 N BUIKEVICH Aliaksandr 1984 M BLR RCPhES (BLR)
10 N LIKHACHEUSKI Aliaksei 1990 M BLR RCPhES (BLR)
11 N CHINA       CHN
11 N ZHONG Man 1983 M CHN
11 N WANG Jingzhi 1982 M CHN
11 N LIU Xiao 1987 M CHN
11 N HE Wei 1988 M CHN
12 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
12 N OCONNELL Alexander 1988 M GBR
12 N MILLER Curtis 1992 M GBR Camden Fencing Club (GBR)
12 N HONEYBONE James 1991 M GBR
12 N HUTCHISON Neil 1984 M GBR
13 N USA       USA
13 N IGOE Benjamin 1985 M USA
13 N WILLIAMS James 1985 M USA
13 N MOREHOUSE Timothy 1978 M USA
13 N HOMER Daryl 1990 M USA
14 N SPAIN       ESP
14 N CASARES Fernando 1980 M ESP PAU SECTION (FRA)
14 N LOPEZ-MENDEZ Alvaro 1991 M ESP CEL-M (ESP)
14 N MORENO Pablo 1989 M ESP
15 N HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
15 N LOW Ho Tin 1992 M HKG
15 N LAM Hin Chung 1986 M HKG
15 N CHANG Chi Hin Cyrus 1992 M HKG
16 N POLAND       POL
16 N GORSKI Mateusz 1984 M POL
16 N KONIUSZ Marcin 1983 M POL FORTIS Sosnowiec (POL)
16 N SKRODZKI Adam 1983 M POL
16 N REGULEWSKI Maciej 1990 M POL
17 N CHILE       CHI
17 N RUIZ Tarik 1991 M CHI
17 N CONTRERAS Victor 1990 M CHI Avulso (BRA)
17 N AZOLAS Sebastian 1989 M CHI Avulso (BRA)
17 N ARAYA Rodrigo 1989 M CHI
18 N EL SALVADOR       ESA
18 N ARIAS CUELLAR Gustavo Armando 1994 M ESA
18 N ESPINOZA Guillermo 1985 M ESA
18 N LOPEZ John Ignacio 1989 M ESA
18 N TOBAR MARTINEZ Joaquin Alberto 1987 M ESA
19 N SINGAPORE       SGP
19 N MEXICO       MEX
19 N AYALA Julian 1992 M MEX
19 N DAVID Chan 1984 M SGP
19 N CHUA Ernest Wee Kun 1993 M SGP
19 N CORNEJO Victor 1987 M MEX
19 N LEU Clive Yi Yang 1994 M SGP
19 N BERMEJO Oscar 1992 M MEX