Back to list

Results

2014 World Championships
RUS Kazan
July 15, 2014 - July 23, 2014

Foil Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 ERRIGO Arianna 1988 F ITA
2 BATINI Martina 1989 F ITA
3 VEZZALI Valentina 1974 F ITA
3 BOUBAKRI Ines 1988 F TUN BOURG LA REINE (FRA)
5 DI FRANCISCA Elisa 1982 F ITA
6 KIEFER Lee 1994 F USA
7 LELEIKO Olga 1977 F UKR
8 KNOP Magdalena 1981 F POL
9 KOROBEYNIKOVA Larisa 1987 F RUS
10 THIBUS Ysaora 1991 F FRA BOURG LA REINE (FRA)
11 BIRYUKOVA Yulia 1985 F RUS
12 LE Huilin 1989 F CHN
13 OH Ha Na 1985 F KOR
14 SAUER Anne 1991 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
15 WÄCHTER Katja 1982 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
16 KIM Mina 1987 F KOR
17 DERIGLAZOVA Inna 1990 F RUS
18 JEON Hee Sook 1984 F KOR
19 PRESCOD Nzingha 1992 F USA
20 YAKOVLEVA Diana 1988 F RUS
21 LIU Yongshi 1990 F CHN
22 LU Margaret 1994 F USA
23 CHEN Bingbing 1992 F CHN
24 GUYART Astrid 1983 F FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
25 VAN ERVEN GARCIA Saskia Loretta 1987 F COL TEAM FLEURET (FRA)
26 SHEPPARD Natalia 1984 F GBR
27 MAITREJEAN Corinne 1979 F FRA Masque de fer Lyon (FRA)
28 HOPKA-VARGA Gabriella 1982 F HUN BHSE BUDAPEST (HUN)
29 ROSS Nicole 1989 F USA
30 MIYAWAKI Karin 1997 F JPN AS Padova (ITA)
31 WANG Chen 1989 F CHN
32 RYAN Kelleigh 1987 F CAN
33 GOLUBYTSKYI Carolin 1985 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
34 NAM Hyunhee 1981 F KOR
35 KNAPEK Edina 1977 F HUN BHSE BUDAPEST (HUN)
36 GEBET Gaelle 1984 F FRA BOURG LA REINE (FRA)
37 SYNORADZKA Martyna 1988 F POL AZS AWF Poznan (POL)
38 CHENTSOVA Kateryna 1991 F UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
39 SENYUTA Alexandra 1991 F UKR Lviv (UKR)
40 SUAREZ Yulitza 1983 F VEN
41 CHLEWINSKA Karolina 1983 F POL
42 BINGENHEIMER Sandra 1987 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
43 WOJTKOWIAK Malgorzata 1982 F POL AZS AWF Poznan (POL)
44 JESZENSZKY Szilvia 1982 F HUN Terezvaros (HUN)
45 NISHIOKA Shiho 1989 F JPN
46 KREISS Fanni 1989 F HUN UTE Budapest (HUN)
47 BIMOVA Andrea 1993 F CZE USK Praha (CZE)
48 CHANTASUVANNASIN Nunta 1983 F THA
49 RIVERO Liz 1990 F VEN
50 YANAOKA Haruka 1995 F JPN
51 MORMANDI Flavia Johana 1986 F ARG
52 LIU Yan Wai 1989 F HKG
53 DAFFNER Mariana 1993 F BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
54 SOKOLOVSKAJA Margarita 1989 F AUS
55 WANG Wenying 1980 F SGP
56 BULCAO Ana Beatriz 1993 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
56 COMERFORD Shannon 1988 F CAN
58 WONG Cheryl Ye Han 1991 F SGP
59 GOLDIE Alanna 1994 F CAN
60 MICHEL Nataly 1990 F MEX
60 HARVEY Eleanor 1995 F CAN
62 CAMACHO Adriana 1992 F MEX
63 ROCHEL Tais 1983 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
64 SHAABAN Eman 1989 F EGY
65 GIMENEZ Isis 1990 F VEN
66 ABU BAKAR Natasha Ezzra 1991 F MAS
67 SILVA Paula 1988 F CHI Avulso (BRA)
68 REBOLLEDO Melissa 1994 F MEX
69 KANO Minami 1996 F JPN
70 BUDNIAK Jacqueline 1987 F AUS
71 1st round CHEUNG Kimberley Vanessa 1994 F HKG
72 1st round YUAN Ping 1982 F NZL
73 1st round SHYPILOVA Olena 1994 F UKR Lviv (UKR)
74 1st round WYLLIE Stephanie 1993 F NZL
75 1st round ZIYAEVA Gulymira 1988 F UZB
76 1st round BONNEY-MILLETT Jenny 1960 F AUS
77 1st round MANSUR Fernanda 1990 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
78 1st round CHENG Hiu Wai Valerie 1995 F HKG
79 1st round KARAMETE Irem 1993 F TUR Istanbul Hasal (TUR)
80 1st round KHELFAOUI Anissa 1991 F ALG
81 1st round SO Yin Ting 1990 F HKG
82 1st round RIVERO Emiliana 1994 F VEN
83 1st round AGRELLA Susan 1960 F RSA Garden Route FA (RSA)
84 1st round WINTHER Karen 1977 F DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
84 1st round VICATOS Giselle 1989 F RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)
86 1st round ABEYNAYAKA Ashoka Udayangani 1989 F SRI