Back to list

Results

21. World Championships Veterans 2017
SLO Maribor
October 16, 2017 - October 21, 2017

Epee Women's 150+ Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 USA       USA
1 JULIEN Erica 1945 F USA
1 GRAHAM Bettie 1941 F USA
1 SCHMID Carola 1966 F USA
1 HURLEY Tanya 1955 F USA
1 MARX Leslie 1967 F USA
1 KOCAB Elizabeth 1952 F USA
2 FRANCE       FRA
2 APPAVOUPOULLE Pascale 1964 F FRA AULNAY CE (FRA)
2 TRAN Christine 1959 F FRA ROUEN CE (FRA)
2 MARTIN Brigitte 1944 F FRA PARIS GRP (FRA)
2 DEMAILLE Marie Chantal 1941 F FRA MONTEUX EC (FRA)
2 DELACOUR Brigitte 1952 F FRA ST DENIS HOT (FRA)
2 AUBAILLY Corinne 1955 F FRA ORLEANS CE (FRA)
3 GERMANY       GER
3 FISCHER Dagmar 1957 F GER USC München (GER)
3 SCHIFFMANN Ute 1946 F GER Post SV Nürnberg FA (GER)
3 KIRCHEIS Astrid 1955 F GER 1. FC Quadrath-Ichendorf (GER)
3 FICHTEL Bettina 1966 F GER TSG Friesenheim (GER)
3 HOHLBEIN Frauke 1962 F GER Neusser SV (GER)
3 GORIUS Bärbel 1941 F GER VFL Wolfsburg (GER)
4 AUSTRALIA       AUS
4 SOPRU Coraine 1947 F AUS
4 SEGGIE Julie 1956 F AUS
4 BALLARD Annabelle 1955 F AUS
4 SCHORTMANN Jutta 1964 F AUS
4 OSVATH Sarah 1963 F AUS
5 FINLAND       FIN
5 LEHTONEN Ritva-Leena 1955 F FIN Kalpaveljet (FIN)
5 WIENS Varpu 1966 F FIN Länsi-Pohjan Miekkailijat (FIN)
5 LUNDGREN Sirpa 1950 F FIN Turun Miekkailijat (FIN)
5 SOITIALA Paula 1963 F FIN Hyvinkään Miekkailijat (FIN)
5 SOMEROJA Marja-Liisa 1946 F FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
6 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
6 BROWN Silvia 1947 F GBR
6 HESKETT Ingrid 1967 F GBR
6 CLAYTON Jane 1954 F GBR
6 ONIYE Margarette 1966 F GBR
6 MASON Mariette 1957 F GBR
6 COOKSEY Janet 1940 F GBR
7 JAPAN       JPN
7 MATSUBARA Yukari 1963 F JPN
7 MITSUI Ayako 1967 F JPN
7 KITAMI Motoko 1941 F JPN
7 MURAYAMA Yoshimi 1951 F JPN
8 AUSTRIA       AUT
8 HENDRICKS Judith 1945 F AUT WAT Wieden (AUT)
8 STROHMEYER-EDER Hildegard 1966 F AUT AFC Salzburg (AUT)
8 STOSCHITZKY Edith 1949 F AUT ATUS Weiz (AUT)
8 STELZER Roswitha 1943 F AUT StLFC Graz (AUT)
8 HINTERSEER Ursula 1957 F AUT AFC Salzburg (AUT)
8 SELTENHAMMER Enrica 1960 F AUT FC Wels (AUT)
9 SWITZERLAND       SUI
9 MOSER Arianne 1965 F SUI AFZ Zürich (SUI)
9 VON MURALT Doris 1953 F SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
9 KUHN Anita 1943 F SUI SEZ Zürich (SUI)
9 RECHSTEINER-SIDLER Nicole 1967 F SUI FA Rheinfelden (GER)