Back to list

Results

2014 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
BUL Plovdiv
April 3, 2014 - April 12, 2014

Sabre Men's U20 Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 ITALY       ITA
1 D'ARMIENTO Francesco 1994 M ITA
1 AFFEDE Leonardo 1994 M ITA
1 CURATOLI Luca 1994 M ITA
1 BONSANTO Francesco 1995 M ITA
2 RUSSIA       RUS
2 TRUSHAKOV Alexander 1994 M RUS CSKA Moscow (RUS)
2 DANILENKO Dmitriy 1995 M RUS
2 ANDREEV Iliy 1995 M RUS
2 BUCHKOVSKIY Artem 1995 M RUS CSKA Moscow (RUS)
3 USA       USA
3 ARMIJO Gabriel 1994 M USA
3 MACKIEWICZ Andrew 1995 M USA
3 LOSS Geoffrey 1994 M USA
3 DERSHWITZ Eli 1995 M USA
4 CANADA       CAN
4 GORDON Shaul 1994 M CAN
4 LAMBERT Pascal 1995 M CAN Seigneurs Rive-Nord (CAN)
4 ARFA Fares 1994 M CAN
5 UKRAINE       UKR
5 STATSENKO Oleksiy 1994 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
5 PLATONOV Bogdan 1996 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
5 VORONOV Kostiantyn 1996 M ISR Maccabi Jerusalem (ISR)
5 KUDATSKIY Ivan 1994 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
6 FRANCE       FRA
6 LAMBERT Maxence 1994 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
6 SEITZ Tom 1994 M FRA PARIS USM (FRA)
6 SENEGAS Remi 1994 M FRA MEYLAN SE (FRA)
6 COLLEAU Charles 1996 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
7 GERMANY       GER
7 KOCH Frederik 1994 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
7 SCHNEIDER Benno 1994 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
7 FALB Andreas 1994 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
7 REDWANZ Rouven 1995 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
8 ROMANIA       ROU
8 BITUCA Cristian 1994 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
8 TEODOSIU Iulian 1994 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
8 BUCUR Madalin 1994 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
9 KOREA       KOR
9 LEE Jonghyun 1995 M KOR
9 OH Sangmin 1994 M KOR
9 AN Nuri 1994 M KOR
10 BELARUS       BLR
10 NOVIKAU Artsiom 1996 M BLR
10 DAVYDZENKA Anton 1995 M BLR
10 HANCHAROU David 1997 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
10 KISEL Siarhei 1995 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
11 VENEZUELA       VEN
11 ROMERO Eliecer 1994 M VEN
11 QUINTERO Jose 1996 M VEN KKSz Konin (POL)
11 CARVAJAL Jesus 1995 M VEN
12 HUNGARY       HUN
12 KOSSUTH Balint 1996 M HUN UTE Budapest (HUN)
12 BANCSICS Mate 1996 M HUN GEAC Gödöllö (HUN)
12 HABONY Viktor 1996 M HUN BVSC BUDAPEST (HUN)
12 SINGER Martin 1994 M HUN MTK (HUN)
13 POLAND       POL
13 JASKOT Jakub 1995 M POL OS AZS Poznan (POL)
13 CHORCHOWSKI Kewin 1995 M POL KKSz Konin (POL)
13 GRZEGOREK Mikolaj 1994 M POL UKS Viktor Warszawa (POL)
14 HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
14 SHUM Lai Tai Nelson 1997 M HKG
14 IAM Chung Yin 1994 M HKG
14 TSANG Tsz Hin 1995 M HKG
14 HO Sze Long Aaron 1995 M HKG
15 GEORGIA       GEO
15 SHENGELIA Nika 1999 M GEO FC Tbilisi (GEO)
15 SULAMANIDZE Saba 1996 M GEO
15 UKLEBA David 1994 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
15 MARDALEISHVILI Mikheil 1994 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
16 KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
16 KASSYMOV Nurlan 1997 M KAZ
16 FAZYL Shynggys 1994 M KAZ
16 KARIM Nurzhan 1995 M KAZ
16 SERKEBAYEV Kazbek 1994 M KAZ
17 EGYPT       EGY
17 AYMAN Mostafa 1998 M EGY
17 SAMER Mohab 1995 M EGY
17 ELSISSY Ziad 1994 M EGY
17 HAYTHAM Hesham 1994 M EGY
18 MEXICO       MEX
18 LARA Eduardo 1995 M MEX
18 FLORENCIA Hector 1996 M MEX
18 ACUNA RAMIREZ Adrian 1996 M MEX
18 HERNANDEZ FLORES Javier Alejandro 1997 M MEX
19 CHINA       CHN
19 ZHOU Ziqiu 1996 M CHN
19 FANG Shijie 1996 M CHN
19 LU Yang 1997 M CHN
19 YAN Yinghui 1998 M CHN
20 ARGENTINA       ARG
20 DI TELLA Pascual Maria 1995 M ARG
20 LUCCHETTI Stefano Ivan 1997 M ARG Svechnikov (BUL)
20 DI MARTINO Pietro Jose 1997 M ARG
21 AUSTRALIA       AUS
21 ROWLEY Jasper 1995 M AUS
21 TADROS Matthew 1997 M AUS
21 FAWKES Boston 1998 M AUS
21 DOUGLAS Alexandre 1998 M AUS
22 TURKEY       TUR
22 KURT Kemal Arda 1994 M TUR [i] EFE SK Ankara (TUR)
22 YILDIRIM Enver 1995 M TUR Bekir Yilmaz GSK (TUR)
22 COKAL Emre 1994 M TUR Coskunoz SK (TUR)
22 ALACA Rasid 1995 M TUR Bursa Ferdi (TUR)
23 JAPAN       JPN
23 SOGA Keisuke 1994 M JPN
23 FITZ-GERALD Kunihiko 1997 M JPN
23 ANDO Kohei 1994 M JPN
23 MOTEGI Yudai 1997 M JPN
24 COLOMBIA       COL
24 MOSQUERA BELTRAN Camilo Alfonso 1999 M COL
24 CORREA VILA Carlos 1996 M COL
24 TROCHEZ Pablo 1998 M COL
24 CORREA VILA Luis 1996 M COL
25 BULGARIA       BUL
25 PASKOV Pancho 1994 M BUL Svechnikov (BUL)
25 KOYRUSHKI Georgi 1995 M BUL Trakiya (BUL)
25 MANDOV Ivan 1998 M BUL
25 GEORGIEV George 1997 M BUL Svechnikov (BUL)
26 SAUDI ARABIA       KSA
26 ALQUDIHI Ahmed 1998 M KSA
26 ALDUBAISI Hasan 1996 M KSA
26 ALHUSSAIN Ali 1996 M KSA
26 ALNEAMAH Aqeel Moslem I 1995 M KSA
27 THAILAND       THA
27 SRINUALNAD Voragun 1999 M THA
27 PANGMOON Kanisorn 1998 M THA
27 KITSIRIBOON Soravit 1998 M THA
28 BRAZIL       BRA
28 WHITAKER Arthur 1994 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
28 BERGAMO Enzo 2000 M BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
28 GARRIGOS Henrique 1996 M BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
28 PEZZI Enrico 1994 M BRA SOGIPA Porto Alegre (BRA)
29 KUWAIT       KUW
29 ALSHAMLAN Bandar 1997 M KUW
29 ALSHAMLAN Yousef 1998 M KUW MK Musketiri (CRO)
29 ALAMMARI Amaar 1997 M KUW