Back to list

Results

2010 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
AZE Baku
April 3, 2010 - April 4, 2010

Sabre Men's U20 Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 GERMANY       GER
1 SCHRÖDTER Sebastian 1990 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
1 SZABO Matyas 1991 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
1 LEHNERT Florian 1992 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
1 WAGNER Benedikt 1990 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
2 CANADA       CAN
2 POLOSSIFAKIS Joseph 1990 M CAN
2 STEARNS Max 1990 M CAN
2 COUTURIER Vincent 1990 M CAN
3 USA       USA
3 PROCHNIAK Evan 1991 M USA
3 FASS Eric 1990 M USA
3 HOMER Daryl 1990 M USA
3 OCHOCKI Aleksander 1990 M USA
4 KOREA       KOR
4 SUNG Junmo 1992 M KOR
4 CHO Yonggyu 1992 M KOR
4 KIM Woo Sun 1992 M KOR
5 BELARUS       BLR
5 LIKHACHEUSKI Aliaksei 1990 M BLR RCPhES (BLR)
5 ABRAMOVICH Aliaksandr 1991 M BLR RCPhES (BLR)
5 KARABINSKI Artsiom 1993 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
5 SHACHANIN Siarhei 1992 M BLR RCPhES (BLR)
6 ITALY       ITA
6 MARINO Fabrizio 1990 M ITA
6 SBRAGIA Stefano 1990 M ITA
6 ROMANO Lorenzo 1990 M ITA
6 NUCCIO Riccardo 1991 M ITA
7 RUSSIA       RUS
7 IBRAGIMOV Kamil 1993 M RUS
7 BOTEZATU Maxim 1990 M RUS
7 KARPUKIN Alexander 1991 M RUS
7 FILATOV Alexander 1992 M RUS
8 FRANCE       FRA
8 MIRAMON CHOY Romain 1990 M FRA PAU SECTION (FRA)
8 DE VUYST Louis 1990 M FRA
8 GANS Emmanuel 1992 M FRA GEMENOS (FRA)
8 GANS Baptiste 1990 M FRA GEMENOS (FRA)
9 HUNGARY       HUN
9 SZABO Bence 1992 M HUN TV Ratingen (GER)
9 SZATMARI Andras 1993 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
9 ILIASZ Nicolas 1991 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
9 SZILAGYI Aron 1990 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
10 CHINA       CHN
10 DENG Xiaohao 1992 M CHN
10 TIAN Yue 1993 M CHN
10 CHEN Qimin 1992 M CHN
10 SUN Wei 1992 M CHN
11 UKRAINE       UKR
11 AULOV Yevheniy 1990 M UKR
11 KONOPATSKIY Stanislav 1991 M UKR
11 STATSENKO Yevgeniy 1992 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
11 TSAP Yuriy 1992 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
12 POLAND       POL
12 KACPRZAK Jakub 1990 M POL
12 REGULEWSKI Maciej 1990 M POL
12 JASINSKI Mateusz 1999 M POL WLKS Kmicic Częstochowa (POL)
12 KONIUSZ Piotr 1992 M POL FORTIS Sosnowiec (POL)
13 GEORGIA       GEO
13 MARDALEISHVILI Mikheil 1994 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
13 BAZADZE Sandro 1993 M GEO FC Kutaisi (GEO)
13 MIKELADZE Lasha 1992 M GEO
13 GORGIDZE Giorgi 1990 M GEO
14 VENEZUELA       VEN
14 BELLO Rafael 1990 M VEN
14 PASTRAN Manuel 1993 M VEN
14 RONDON Mayerwing 1991 M VEN
15 SPAIN       ESP
15 LOPEZ-MENDEZ Alvaro 1991 M ESP CEL-M (ESP)
15 BOBRAN Cristian 1990 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
15 GONZALEZ QUINTANA Jaime 1994 M ESP SASLE-M (ESP)
15 MANCHENO Guillermo 1990 M ESP CEL-M (ESP)
16 TURKEY       TUR
16 ANT Ibrahim Ahmet 1992 M TUR [i] EFE SK Ankara (EUR)
16 YILDIRIM Enver 1995 M TUR Bekir Yilmaz GSK (TUR)
16 YILDIRIM Hakan 1990 M TUR
16 AKGUN Hakan 1992 M TUR Coskunoz SK (TUR)
17 JAPAN       JPN
17 OISHI Takashi 1991 M JPN
17 ARAI Kohta 1990 M JPN
17 MIZUTANI Kazuki 1990 M JPN
18 AZERBAIJAN       AZE
18 BUDAGOV Yusif 1991 M AZE
18 AGAKISHIYEV Vugar 1990 M AZE
18 TAGHIYEV Azar 1993 M AZE
18 ALIYEV Murad 1990 M AZE
19 IRAN       IRI
19 FOTOUHI Mohammad 1990 M IRI
19 PAKDAMAN Ali 1990 M IRI
19 POURSALMAN Sajjad 1993 M IRI
19 BAHER ARESBARAN Farzad 1993 M IRI
20 KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
20 IBRAGIMOV Medet 1991 M KAZ
20 FAZYL Ramazan 1993 M KAZ
20 MAMBETBAYEV Sunkar 1992 M KAZ
20 PRIKHODKO Alexandr 1992 M KAZ
21 SENEGAL       SEN
21 KEITA Ibrahima 1991 M SEN
21 SECK Mouhamadou Edje Diop 1993 M SEN
21 KONTE Ibrahima 1991 M SEN
22 ISRAEL       ISR
22 FLOMEN Dani 1993 M ISR Hapoel Ashkelon (ISR)
22 DAVIDOV Ezra 1995 M ISR Hapoel Ashkelon (ISR)
22 MASLAKOV Serhiy 1992 M ISR