Back to list

Results

2012 European Championships U20
CRO Porec
February 28, 2012 - March 10, 2012

Sabre Men's U20 Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 GERMANY       GER
1 KINDLER Maximilian 1993 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
1 HÜBERS Richard 1993 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
1 SCHRÖDTER Robin 1993 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
1 LEHNERT Florian 1992 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
2 HUNGARY       HUN
2 SZABO Bence 1992 M HUN TV Ratingen (GER)
2 RAVASZ Etele 1992 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
2 SZATMARI Andras 1993 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
2 VALKAI Ferenc 1992 M HUN GEAC Gödöllö (HUN)
3 RUSSIA       RUS
3 OKUNEV Artur 1993 M RUS
3 TRUSHAKOV Alexander 1994 M RUS CSKA Moscow (RUS)
3 TERESHKIN Ivan 1992 M RUS
3 IBRAGIMOV Kamil 1993 M RUS
4 FRANCE       FRA
4 ZATKO Arthur 1993 M FRA JOUE TOURS (FRA)
4 LAURENCE Tristan 1992 M FRA GISORS 3A (FRA)
4 BUISSON Christophe 1993 M FRA TARBES ATE (FRA)
4 GANS Emmanuel 1992 M FRA GEMENOS (FRA)
5 TURKEY       TUR
5 FIRAT Caglayan Nehir 1992 M TUR TED SK (TUR)
5 AKGUN Hakan 1992 M TUR Coskunoz SK (TUR)
5 ANT Ibrahim Ahmet 1992 M TUR [i] EFE SK Ankara (EUR)
6 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
6 SLANKARD Kirk 1993 M GBR Canterbury FC (GBR)
6 BOTELER Harry 1993 M GBR
6 AIYENURO Soji 1993 M GBR Camden FC (GBR)
6 MILLER Curtis 1992 M GBR Camden FC (GBR)
7 ITALY       ITA
7 RICCARDI Alessandro 1994 M ITA ASD FRASCATI SCHERMA (ITA)
7 ALBANESE Pierfrancesco 1993 M ITA SS Lazio Scherma Ariccia (ITA)
7 SCEPI Stefano 1992 M ITA
7 CURATOLI Luca 1994 M ITA
8 BELARUS       BLR
8 KISEL Siarhei 1995 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
8 SHACHANIN Siarhei 1992 M BLR RCPhES (BLR)
8 KARABINSKI Artsiom 1993 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
8 AKULA Mikhail 1993 M BLR Dinamo (BLR)
9 UKRAINE       UKR
9 STATSENKO Oleksiy 1994 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
9 TSAP Yuriy 1992 M UKR Nikolaev (UKR)
9 RASKOSOV Dmytro 1993 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
9 STATSENKO Yevgeniy 1992 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
10 ROMANIA       ROU
10 NICA Andrei 1994 M ROU CSM IASI (ROU)
10 BITUCA Cristian 1994 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
10 POPESCU Alexandru 1992 M ROU
10 SIRBU Dragos 1993 M ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
11 BULGARIA       BUL
11 VOYNIKOV Martin 1992 M BUL Slavia (BUL)
11 BURNEV Lyuboslav 1994 M BUL Svechnikov (BUL)
11 PASKOV Pancho 1994 M BUL Svechnikov (BUL)
12 POLAND       POL
12 SECZEK Adam 1992 M POL UKS Viktor Warszawa (POL)
12 WROBEL Mariusz 1992 M POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
12 MANCZAK Mariusz 1993 M POL KKSz Konin (POL)
12 STEPIEN Krystian 1993 M POL OS AZS Poznan (POL)
13 BELGIUM       BEL
13 VANDER-EECKEN Nicolas 1994 M BEL
13 DE VISSCHER Jules-Emile 1995 M BEL Confrerie Gent (BEL)
13 DE VOS Pieter 1995 M BEL SG de Klauwaerts (BEL)