Back to list

Results

Grand Prix du Qatar
QAT Doha
January 16, 2014 - January 17, 2014

Epee Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 PARK Sangyoung 1995 M KOR
2 GAROZZO Enrico 1989 M ITA
3 AVDEEV Anton 1986 M RUS
3 NIKISHIN Bogdan 1980 M UKR
5 KAUTER Fabian 1985 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
6 ROBEIRI Ulrich 1982 M FRA
7 SOKOLOV Oleg 1984 M UZB
8 MINOBE Kazuyasu 1987 M JPN
9 LUCENAY Jean-Michel 1978 M FRA
10 PETERDI Andras 1988 M HUN PTE-PEAC (HUN)
11 VON DER OSTEN Frederik 1993 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
12 NIGGELER Michele 1992 M SUI LUG Lugano (SUI)
13 TOURCHINE Igor 1982 M RUS
14 BOREL Yannick 1988 M FRA
15 HARPER Ido 1991 M ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba (ISR)
16 HORANYI Andras 1986 M USA
17 LIMARDO GASCON Ruben 1985 M VEN
18 BOCZKO Gabor 1977 M HUN BHSE (HUN)
19 FIEDLER Jörg 1978 M GER FC Leipzig (GER)
20 TREVEJO Ivan 1971 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
21 ZAWROTNIAK Radoslaw 1981 M POL AZS AWF Krakow (POL)
22 BLASZYCK Alexandre 1988 M FRA
23 JERENT Daniel 1991 M FRA ESCRIME RODEZ AVEYRON (FRA)
24 ALIMZHANOV Elmir 1986 M KAZ
25 BIDA Sergey 1993 M RUS Dynamo Moskau (RUS)
26 SOMFAI Peter 1980 M HUN BHSE (HUN)
27 JUNG Jinsun 1984 M KOR
28 VERWIJLEN Bas 1983 M NED SC Den Bosch (NED)
29 THOMPSON Soren 1981 M USA
30 HANCZVIKKEL Mark 1990 M HUN Balaton (HUN)
31 KWEON Youngjun 1987 M KOR
32 SCHMIDT Richard 1992 M GER FC Offenbach (GER)
33 NOVOSJOLOV Nikolai 1980 M EST Le Glaive (EST)
34 HEINZER Max 1987 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
35 FERNANDEZ Silvio 1979 M VEN
36 SUKHOV Pavel 1988 M RUS
37 JEFREMENKO Mihails 1980 M LAT
38 ANOKHIN Vadim 1992 M RUS Dinamo-Kazan (RUS)
39 BESKIN Grigori 1987 M ISR FFF Stockholm (SWE)
40 KHODOS Sergey 1986 M RUS
41 FICHERA Marco 1993 M ITA CS Acireale (ITA)
42 GRUMIER Gauthier 1984 M FRA
43 BOISVERT-SIMARD Hugues 1981 M CAN
44 KIM Sangmin 1986 M KOR
45 PIZZO Paolo 1983 M ITA
46 PRIINITS Sten 1987 M EST En Garde Haapsalu (EST)
47 MULTERER Niklas 1988 M GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
48 KURBANOV Ruslan 1991 M KAZ
49 PARAVICINI Giacomo 1989 M SUI
50 ROSLANDER Kasper 1992 M FIN Habda Helsinki (FIN)
51 KUHN Georg 1992 M SUI ZFC Zürich (SUI)
52 TSINIS Alexander 1980 M USA
53 BORSKY Peer 1990 M SUI ZFC Zürich (SUI)
54 ASHKANANI Faisal 1990 M KUW
55 LIMARDO Francisco 1987 M VEN
56 KASE Robin 1992 M SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
57 MOODY Jimmy 1986 M USA
58 BINO Gabriele 1991 M ITA
59 JØRGENSEN Patrick 1991 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
60 HALLER Rudolf 1991 M GER FC Leipzig (GER)
61 POKORNY Richard 1991 M CZE USK Praha (CZE)
62 SCHWANTES Athos 1985 M BRA AMK Mestre Kato (BRA)
63 GAUTHIER Simon 1990 M SUI SESAF Fribourg (SUI)
64 SANTARELLI Andrea 1993 M ITA
65 SPAUTZ Falk 1990 M GER Fechtzentrum Solingen (GER)
66 ELSAGHIR Ahmed 1986 M EGY
67 CANA INFANTE Kelvin 1987 M VEN
68 KUDAYEV Ruslan 1980 M UZB
69 MICHON Alessandro 1992 M LBN
70 ALSHATTI Abdulaziz 1990 M KUW
71 MOTYKA Tomasz 1981 M POL AZS AWF Wroclaw (POL)
72 TRAGER Matthew 1988 M ITA
73 FAYEZ Ayman 1991 M EGY
74 FAVA Alex 1989 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
75 LIS Daniel 1988 M ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba (ISR)
76 VIDEIRA Joaquim 1984 M POR
76 PARK Kyoungdoo 1984 M KOR
78 STEFFEN Benjamin 1982 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
79 NA Jongkwan 1992 M KOR
80 GRYAZNOV Dmitriy 1985 M KAZ
81 GLEBKO Anton 1989 M RUS
82 SAIF Mohannad 1980 M EGY
83 VUORINEN Niko 1989 M FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
84 TAGLIARIOL Matteo 1983 M ITA
85 ALEKSANDROV Roman 1989 M UZB
86 ROUMDAN Ahmed 1983 M KUW
87 BERAN Jiri 1982 M CZE SC Praha (CZE)
88 FERREIRA Nicolas 1992 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
89 FREIMAN Samuel 1995 M USA
90 SZENYI Peter 1987 M HUN MTK (HUN)
90 CORDEIRO Joao 1987 M POR CAE (POR)
92 ADAMOV Anton 1990 M RUS
93 REIN Stephan 1988 M GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
94 QASIM Sarmad 1986 M IRQ
95 AL-HAMOUD Muhanna 1991 M KSA
96 PELLETIER Vincent 1976 M CAN
97 RHEA Ralph 1983 M USA
97 CIPAR Stefan 1988 M SVK BSK Bratislava (SVK)
99 BUHDEIMA Khaled 1983 M LBA
100 THOMAS Gareth 1990 M GBR
101 MIKOLAJCZAK Krzysztof 1984 M POL St.Szerm Legia Warszawa (POL)
102 ABDALLA Ahmed 1989 M EGY
103 CITRO Fabrizio 1992 M ITA CS Partenopeo (ITA)
104 LEE Jungham 1991 M KOR
105 ADAIKIN Dmitriy 1994 M KAZ
106 YAGHOUBIAN Ali 1981 M IRI
107 ROBL Troels Christian 1993 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
108 SAYYARI Abdullah 1992 M QAT
109 AL-TAIRI Ebrahim 1992 M QAT
110 PIASECKI Bartosz 1986 M NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
111 STEINBERGER Raphael 1985 M GER Fechtzentrum Solingen (GER)
112 ALKHAYYAT Yousef 1989 M KUW YAR (KUW)
113 TSUI Yiu Chung 1978 M HKG
114 RUDENKO Sergej 1974 M UKR
115 LEUNG Ka Ming 1988 M HKG
115 HASAN Fahed 1989 M KUW
117 TISHKO Aleksey 1984 M UZB
118 AL HAMMADI Abdullah 1994 M UAE Bani Yas SCC (UAE)
119 BIANCHIN Mark 1987 M AUS
120 MIRZAEI Mohammad Ali 1989 M QAT
121 ADAMEK Michal 1987 M POL AZS AWF Wroclaw (POL)
122 LINK Fredrik 1965 M SWE AFiL Lund (SWE)
123 1st round ALDOSSARI Abdullah Khalid 1966 M KSA
124 1st round ALKHALDI Jumah Rashed 1993 M KSA
125 1st round KAMAL Hussain 1991 M KUW
126 1st round AL-DOORI Alaa 1985 M IRQ
127 1st round SHERRILL Edward 1986 M USA
128 1st round GASCON Willian 1995 M VEN
129 1st round TULEN Tristan 1991 M NED s.v. Scaramouche (NED)
130 1st round REDLI Andras 1983 M HUN Balaton (HUN)
130 1st round ALDAWOOD Jawad 1999 M KSA
132 1st round ALFUDARI Hasan 1996 M KUW SAL (KUW)
133 1st round AL DAWOOD Zakaria 1987 M KSA
133 1st round AL OMAYRI Nasser Mubarak 1990 M KSA
135 1st round ALSHATTI Yaqoub Y. H. Kh. M. 1992 M KUW
136 1st round ALHUSSAIN Ahmad Abbas I. 1996 M KSA
137 1st round HUNTER Alexander 1991 M AUS
138 1st round ALJEZANI Salem 1994 M KSA
139 1st round WU Siu Cheung 1981 M HKG
140 1st round LIMARDO Jesus 1996 M VEN
141 1st round AL HAJRI Mohammed 1995 M QAT
142 1st round AL SHAMARI Mohammed 1994 M QAT
143 1st round DOBREV Deyan 1975 M BUL
144 1st round AL-HASHEMI Abdulrahman 1997 M QAT
145 1st round BASAHL Mohammad Ahmed 1990 M QAT
146 1st round ABUSHKEWA Ehab 1989 M LBA
147 1st round AL DOSARI Ahmad 1991 M QAT
147 1st round AUSTEN Ross 1978 M AUS
149 1st round BEN YAZID Hussin 1990 M LBA
150 1st round ALI Mohamed 1994 M BRN
150 1st round MOREIRA Carlos 1969 M BRA BTC Barroca (BRA)
152 1st round MANSOUR Msaid 1978 M QAT
153 1st round LARSSON Peter 1961 M SWE AFiL Lund (SWE)