Back to list

Results

Grand Prix Qatar
QAT Doha
January 22, 2010 - January 23, 2010

Epee Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 FIEDLER Jörg 1978 M GER FC Leipzig (GER)
2 TIKHOMIROV Alexey 1983 M RUS
3 PIZZO Paolo 1983 M ITA
3 KHODOS Sergey 1986 M RUS
5 ABAJO Jose Luis 1978 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
6 LIMARDO GASCON Ruben 1985 M VEN
7 VERWIJLEN Bas 1983 M NED SC Den Bosch (NED)
8 KNEIP Christoph 1980 M GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
9 JEANNET Jérome 1977 M FRA
10 ROBEIRI Ulrich 1982 M FRA
11 ZAWROTNIAK Radoslaw 1981 M POL AZS AWF Krakow (POL)
12 REIZLIN Igor 1984 M UKR
13 GAROZZO Enrico 1989 M ITA
14 TOURCHINE Igor 1982 M RUS
15 HEINZER Max 1987 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
16 MOTYKA Tomasz 1981 M POL AZS AWF Wroclaw (POL)
17 GRUMIER Gauthier 1984 M FRA
18 SCHMID Sven 1978 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
19 FERNANDEZ Silvio 1979 M VEN
20 MARTINELLI Francesco 1978 M ITA
21 AVDEEV Anton 1986 M RUS
22 IMRE Geza 1974 M HUN
23 SOMFAI Peter 1980 M HUN BHSE BUDAPEST (HUN)
24 PELLETIER Vincent 1976 M CAN
25 PARK Kyoungdoo 1984 M KOR
26 LI Guojie 1985 M CHN
27 SUKHOV Pavel 1988 M RUS
28 JUNG Jinsun 1984 M KOR
29 KARYUCHENKO Dmytro 1980 M UKR
30 ALEXANIN Dmitriy 1991 M KAZ
31 BOREL Yannick 1988 M FRA
32 NIKISHIN Bogdan 1980 M UKR
33 ROTA Alfredo 1975 M ITA
34 TAGLIARIOL Matteo 1983 M ITA
35 KELSEY Weston 1981 M USA
36 LUCENAY Jean-Michel 1978 M FRA
37 BOCZKO Gabor 1977 M HUN BHSE BUDAPEST (HUN)
38 VIDEIRA Joaquim 1984 M POR
39 GRYAZNOV Dmitriy 1985 M KAZ
40 LAUNER Steffen 1986 M GER SV Böblingen (GER)
41 BACKER Fredrik 1987 M NOR Njård Fekting (NOR)
42 CAROZZO Stefano 1979 M ITA
43 WILLIS Jonathan 1981 M GBR
44 KURBANOV Ruslan 1991 M KAZ
45 TRAGER Matthew 1988 M ITA
46 KIM Wonjin 1984 M KOR
47 BOISVERT-SIMARD Hugues 1981 M CAN
48 MEDVEDIEV Vitalii 1983 M UKR
49 WIERCIOCH Adam 1980 M POL
50 YAGHOUBIAN Ali 1981 M IRI
51 TRAN Te-Mao 1988 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
52 HARPER Ido 1991 M ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba (ISR)
53 MATTERN Cody 1981 M USA
54 JUNG Seunghwa 1981 M KOR
55 MIKOLAJCZAK Krzysztof 1984 M POL St.Szerm Legia Warszawa (POL)
56 GLEBKO Anton 1989 M RUS
57 CHARTOVICH Artsiom 1988 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
58 ALIMZHANOV Elmir 1986 M KAZ
59 AJZENSTADT Ido 1984 M ISR Hapoel Ashkelon (ISR)
60 CANTO Ignacio 1981 M ESP
61 YIN Lianchi 1984 M CHN
62 PENSO-TSAI Adrien 1986 M FRA
63 MARMILLOD Valentin 1984 M SUI SEG Geneve (SUI)
64 VELIKANOV Alexander 1988 M RUS
65 FENG Longhu 1988 M CHN
66 BAJGORIC Tigran 1983 M CAN
67 PONOMARENKO Yaroslav 1989 M UKR
68 BRATTON Benjamin 1985 M USA
69 FONT Marc 1981 M ESP SEA-T (ESP)
70 MOODY Jimmy 1986 M USA
71 TORKILDSEN Sturla 1981 M NOR Njård Fekting (NOR)
72 HEREY Anatolii 1989 M UKR
73 SEDAGHATY Hamed 1985 M IRI
74 PIASECKI Bartosz 1986 M NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
74 BEREZKIN Alexander 1983 M RUS
76 WANG Feng 1988 M CHN
77 HUANG Chao 1985 M CHN
78 JANVIER Benoit 1978 M FRA
79 NISHIDA Shogo 1982 M JPN
80 WANG Sen 1988 M CHN
81 STEFFEN Benjamin 1982 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
82 BLASZYCK Alexandre 1988 M FRA
83 JOSHUA KOH I-Jie 1990 M MAS
84 YI Ye 1988 M CHN
85 MAEDA Yusuke 1986 M JPN
86 REDLI Andras 1983 M HUN Balaton (HUN)
87 ESPANA David 1986 M ESP
88 ABEDI Sadegh 1985 M IRI
89 LAMON Sebastien 1987 M SUI SES Sion (SUI)
90 LIMARDO Francisco 1987 M VEN
91 DONG Chao 1988 M CHN
92 AUSTEN Ross 1978 M AUS
93 REZAEI TADI Mohammad 1981 M IRI
94 HIRANO Yoshiki 1989 M JPN
95 MYRGORODSKYI Ievgen 1986 M UKR Kharkiv (UKR)
96 CORDEIRO Joao 1987 M POR CAE (POR)
97 BENNETT Thomas 1986 M GBR
98 AREDE Pedro 1988 M POR CAE (POR)
99 KAUTER Fabian 1985 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
100 HANSEN Eric 1975 M USA
101 REIN Stephan 1988 M GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
102 SHABALIN Sergey 1971 M KAZ
103 GUSTAVSSON Christian 1986 M SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
104 FEDZIARYN Aliaksei 1989 M BLR SC TUFB (BLR)
105 SAZONAU Yauheni 1989 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
106 1st round DYMAR Olexander 1982 M UKR
107 1st round PARAVICINI Giacomo 1989 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
108 1st round DREYER David 1986 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
109 1st round PEROVIC Ivan 1986 M RSA Jeppe Fencing Club (RSA)
110 1st round LEVIT Doron 1976 M ISR
111 1st round CANA INFANTE Kelvin 1987 M VEN
112 1st round DUNCAN Corwin 1989 M USA
113 1st round VAN RENSBURG Sharidon 1983 M RSA
114 1st round BASAHL Mohammad Ahmed 1990 M QAT
115 1st round CASAGRANDE Zaccaria 1977 M AUS
116 1st round DI MAGGIO Nicolas 1983 M SUI CAL Lausanne (SUI)
117 1st round MCDONALD Andries 1988 M RSA Steekfees Sk (RSA)
118 1st round SAYARI Ali Ibrahim 1988 M QAT
119 1st round MIRZAEI Mohammad Ali 1989 M QAT
120 1st round AL DOSARI Ahmad 1991 M QAT
121 1st round DAVIES Nicholas 1990 M AUS
122 1st round SMIT Martin 1990 M RSA TUKS Pretoria (RSA)
123 1st round FERRARIS Luca 1989 M ITA
124 1st round SUZUKI Masafumi 1989 M JPN
125 1st round AL-TAIRI Ebrahim 1992 M QAT
126 1st round AL SHAMARI Mohammed 1994 M QAT
127 1st round SAYYARI Abdullah 1992 M QAT
128 1st round AKKOURI Soufiane 1988 M MAR
129 N AL-MATAWAH Meshaal 1995 M QAT
130 1st round MUSAED Sami 1991 M QAT
130 1st round AL-HAZZA Hamad 1992 M QAT
132 N AL-MALKI Abdulla 1994 M QAT
133 N AL-DOSARI Hammd 1993 M QAT