Back to list

Results

1999 World Championships
KOR Seoul
November 1, 1999 - November 8, 1999

Sabre Men's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 FRANCE       FRA
1 GOURDAIN Matthieu 1974 M FRA GISORS 3A (FRA)
1 TOUYA Damien 1975 M FRA
1 DAURELLE Jean philippe 1963 M FRA PARIS USM (FRA)
1 PILLET Julien 1977 M FRA STRASBOURG UC (FRA)
2 POLAND       POL
2 SOBALA Marcin 1971 M POL
2 JASKOT Norbert 1971 M POL
2 NOWINOWSKI Arkadiusz 1977 M POL
2 SZNAJDER Rafal 1972 M POL
3 RUSSIA       RUS
3 DIATCHENKO Alexei 1978 M RUS
3 FROSSINE Alexei 1978 M RUS
3 CHARIKOV Serguei 1974 M RUS
3 POZDNYAKOV Stanislav 1973 M RUS
4 GERMANY       GER
4 KOTHNY Wiradech 1979 M THA
4 BAUER Dennis 1980 M GER Königsbacher SC (GER)
4 LEHMANN Eero 1974 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
4 HUCHWAJDA Michael 1970 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
5 ROMANIA       ROU
5 SANDU Constantin 1977 M ROU
5 COVALIU Mihai 1977 M ROU
5 LUPEICA Alin-Florin 1973 M ROU
5 GAUREANU Dan-Victor 1967 M ROU
6 UKRAINE       UKR
6 BERKO Sergey 1973 M UKR
6 KALUZHNIY Vladimir 1972 M UKR
6 LUKASHENKO Vladimir 1980 M UKR
6 GUTTSAYT Vadym 1971 M UKR
7 ITALY       ITA
7 TARANTINO Luigi 1972 M ITA
7 PASTORE Giampiero 1976 M ITA
7 CASERTA Raffaello 1972 M ITA
7 TERENZI Tonhi 1969 M ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
8 HUNGARY       HUN
8 FERJANCSIK Domonkos 1975 M HUN
8 BOROS Gyorgy 1971 M HUN
8 NEMCSIK Zsolt 1977 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
8 NAVARETTE Jozsef 1965 M HUN
9 BELARUS       BLR
9 STEPANOV Denis 1979 M BLR
9 SURIMTO Alexandre 1979 M BLR
9 FILIMONOV Ivan 1975 M BLR
9 LAPKES Dmitri 1976 M BLR Dinamo (BLR)
10 SPAIN       ESP
10 GARCIA HERNANDEZ Antonio 1964 M ESP
10 MEDINA Fernando 1973 M ESP
10 PINA Jorge 1977 M ESP
10 FALCON Alberto 1970 M ESP
11 USA       USA
11 LASKER Terrence 1977 M USA
11 RAYNAUD Herby 1971 M USA
11 SMART Keeth 1978 M USA
11 SPENCER-EL Akhnaten 1979 M USA
12 CANADA       CAN
12 HASSOUN Marc-Olivier 1980 M CAN
12 LAPOINTE Frederick 1978 M CAN
12 BOULOS Michel 1976 M CAN
12 GRAVEL Evens 1970 M CAN
13 KOREA       KOR
13 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
13 LEE Seong-Won 1970 M KOR
13 WILLIAMS Ian 1967 M GBR
13 KO Young-Tae 1976 M KOR
13 JOHNSON Michael 1980 M GBR
13 KNIGHT Robin 1979 M GBR
13 SEO Sung-Jun 1971 M KOR
13 KIM Doo-Hong 1973 M KOR
13 WILLIAMS James 1966 M GBR
15 KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
15 SMIRNOV Sergey 1982 M KAZ
15 TSEL Igor 1977 M KAZ
15 SLEPTSOV Serguei 1982 M KAZ
15 FROLOV Yevgeniy 1982 M KAZ
16 JAPAN       JPN
16 MUNEKATA Hidenori 1971 M JPN
16 SHIMODA Masaki 1971 M JPN
16 OTSUKA Hiroshi 1974 M JPN
16 NAGARA Masashi 1977 M JPN
17 CHINA       CHN
17 ZHAO Chunsheng 1977 M CHN
17 YAN Weidong 1973 M CHN
17 ZUO Bin 1973 M CHN
18 CHINESE TAIPEI       TPE
18 HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
18 AUSTRALIA       AUS
18 CHEN Chi Kang 1900 M TPE
18 LIN Chih Chiang 1900 M TPE
18 LAI King Tung 1982 M HKG
18 WANG Yung Shun 1900 M TPE
18 BRISTOW Keir 1900 M AUS
18 BOLTON Chris 1900 M AUS
18 LEE Wing Keung 1970 M HKG
18 YUEN Hou In 1982 M HKG
18 TSE Yu Ming 1981 M HKG
18 SMITH Cameron 1971 M AUS
18 FORDHAM James 1971 M AUS