Back to list

Results

1989 World Championships
USA Denver
July 5, 1989 - July 15, 1989

Epee Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 PEREIRA Manuel 1961 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
2 CUOMO Sandro 1962 M ITA
3 KOLOBKOV Pavel 1969 M RUS
4 SRECKI Eric 1964 M FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
5 LENGLET Olivier 1960 M FRA PARIS ST FRA (FRA)
6 VANKY Peter 1968 M SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
7 GADOMSKI Witold 1967 M POL Piast Gliwice (POL)
8 REZNITCHENKO Vladimir 1965 M GER
9 GANEFF Stephane 1959 M NED s.v. Zaal Kardolus (NED)
10 BORRMANN Elmar 1957 M GER
11 PEDROSO CURIEL Carlos 1967 M CUB
12 DOUBA Jiri 1958 M CZE Dukla Olomouc (CZE)
13 KOLCZONAY Erno 1953 M HUN
14 MAZZONI Angelo 1961 M ITA CS CARABINIERI ROMA (ITA)
15 HEGEDUES Ferenc 1959 M HUN BVSC (HUN)
16 JECMINEK Roman 1967 M CZE
17 RIBOUD Stephane 1960 M FRA ST MAUR VGA (FRA)
18 FELISIAK Robert 1962 M GER
19 MAROTO Raoul 1969 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
20 DE LA PENA Fernando 1959 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
21 BANCZIK Zoltan 1963 M HUN
22 NOWOSIELSKI Danek 1966 M CAN
23 KARDOLUS Arwin 1964 M NED s.v. Zaal Kardolus (NED)
24 HENRY Jean-Michel 1963 M FRA
25 GERULL Thomas 1962 M GER
26 STROHMEYER Arno 1963 M AUT
27 WINTER Lars 1962 M FIN Helsingin Nykyaikaiset 5ott (FIN)
28 LEE Sang-Ki 1966 M KOR
29 PANTANO Stefano 1962 M ITA Fiame Oro Rom (ITA)
30 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Nelson 1968 M CUB
31 DRAKENBERG Otto 1966 M SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
32 HÖRGER Stefan 1961 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
33 N MERENCIO Pedro 1900 M CUB
34 N CHOUVALOV Andrej 1965 M RUS
35 N SOZANSKI Piotr 1900 M POL
36 N SKOROBOGATOV Oleg 1969 M RUS
37 SANDEGREN Ulf 1964 M SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
38 JAUCH Günther 1965 M GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
39 N JAQUET Olivier 1969 M SUI
40 N BAKONYI Ronald 1964 M CAN
41 N BIRNBAUM Axel 1966 M AUT
42 N PFEFFERLE Gérald 1960 M SUI SES Sion (SUI)
43 N ALBARRACIN Oscar 1962 M ESP
44 N MURAKAMI Kosei 1961 M JPN
45 N MARX Robert 1956 M USA
46 N LOYOLA Wilfredo 1900 M CUB
47 N HIRSCHI Daniel 1900 M SUI
48 N SOCOLOF Joseph 1967 M USA
49 N KUHN Andre 1961 M SUI
50 N FAGET Herve 1965 M FRA
51 N RANDAZZO Maurizio 1964 M ITA
52 N YANG Dal-Sik 1963 M KOR
53 BERGSTRÖM Jerri 1963 M SWE SAF Solna (SWE)
54 N CASTRO Lazaro 1965 M CUB
55 N RESEGOTTI Sandro 1966 M ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
56 N KIELPIKOWSKI Piotr 1962 M POL
57 N STEPIEN Marek 1964 M USA
58 N CHRONOWSKI Ludomir 1959 M POL Olimpia Czestochowa (POL)
59 N FERNANDEZ GARCIA Angel 1961 M ESP
60 N DUNKEL Nicolas 1962 M SUI
61 N DESSUREAULT Michele 1957 M CAN
62 N AGUEEV Vitaly 1964 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
62 N PASZTOR Szabolcs 1959 M HUN BHSE (HUN)
64 N BUDAI Istvan 1964 M HUN BHSE (HUN)
65 N KIM Jung-Koan 1900 M KOR
66 N NORMILE Jon 1967 M USA
67 N QUINONES Jose 1900 M PER
68 N ANGELITO Octavio 1971 M MEX
69 N STULL Robert 1960 M USA
70 N SALMINEN Mikko 1959 M FIN
71 N CARPENTER James 1962 M USA
72 N FISHER Andrew 1900 M AUS
73 N NISHIGAKI Hitosi 1900 M JPN
74 N KNEHS Joachim 1966 M AUT
75 AHLGREN Mats 1967 M SWE SAF Solna (SWE)
76 N AL MURDHI Nahed 1970 M KUW
77 N NÄGELE Johannes 1964 M AUT
78 N SALAZAR Sergio 1900 M GUA
78 N EL HAMAR Jassem 1900 M KUW
80 N TELLES Antonio 1900 M BRA
81 N BERRIMAN Quentin 1964 M GBR
82 N CHOUINARD Jean-Marc 1963 M CAN
83 N SHONG Laurie 1971 M CAN
84 N EICHINGER Peter 1900 M AUT Fencing Clueb (ARM)
84 N AL KHUDEIR Mahmoud 1900 M KUW
86 N LAZZARINI Roberto 1961 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
87 N KYLLIJOKI Velijussi 1962 M FIN Miekka Miehet (FIN)
87 N TAKAGI Yasuhiro 1900 M JPN
89 N CHANG Tae-Suk 1968 M KOR
90 N TSCHERNER Martin 1900 M NZL
91 N HAMILL Christopher 1900 M NZL
92 N TSOKAS Petros 1900 M GRE G.E.FLORINAS (GRE)
93 N FINARDI Luciano 1966 M BRA SOGIPA Porto Alegre (BRA)
94 N WESTERLUND Gustaf 1966 M FIN Espoon Miekkailijat (FIN)
95 N NAGAI Hiranao 1900 M JPN
96 N TROIS DE AVILA Regis 1963 M BRA CAP Paulistano (BRA)
97 N JAHRAMI Khaled 1962 M KUW
98 N PARK Choong-Kun 1965 M KOR
99 N AL AJMI Mohammed 1972 M KUW
100 N CALDERON Eduardo 1900 M MEX
101 N AZURDIA Antonio 1900 M GUA
102 N AIBA Hiramitsu 1965 M JPN
103 N RODRIGUEZ Rafael 1900 M GUA
104 N RECINOS Hugo 1900 M GUA