Back to list

Results

1998 European Championships U20
SVK Bratislava
November 4, 1998 - November 8, 1998

Foil Women's U20 Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 POLAND       POL
1 N GRUCHALA Sylwia 1981 F POL
1 N KRYCZALO Alicja 1981 F POL
1 N MROCZKIEWICZ Magda 1979 F POL
1 N WOJTKOWIAK Malgorzata 1982 F POL AZS AWF Poznan (POL)
2 GERMANY       GER
2 N BECKER Bianca 1983 F GER Sportfechten Laim (GER)
2 N LOTTER Natascha 1979 F GER
2 N DONATH Annekathrin 1981 F GER
2 N SCHNORR Hannah 1980 F GER
3 ITALY       ITA
3 GRANBASSI Margherita 1979 F ITA
3 SALVATORI Ilaria 1979 F ITA
3 ROCCA Emanuela 1980 F ITA
3 DI FRANCISCA Elisa 1982 F ITA
4 HUNGARY       HUN
4 N JESZENSZKY Szilvia 1982 F HUN Terezvaros (HUN)
4 N NATTAN Sarolta 1979 F HUN MTK (HUN)
4 N VARGA Katalin 1980 F HUN BHSE BUDAPEST (HUN)
4 N HOPKA-VARGA Gabriella 1982 F HUN BHSE BUDAPEST (HUN)
5 FRANCE       FRA
5 N CALLIES Marion 1979 F FRA
5 N BEDLEWSKI Virgine 1980 F FRA
5 N MAITREJEAN Corinne 1979 F FRA Masque de fer Lyon (FRA)
5 N MARY Solenne 1981 F FRA
6 AUSTRIA       AUT
6 N REUMÜLLER Martina 1980 F AUT FUM Mödling (AUT)
6 N SCHLOSSER Veronika 1981 F AUT
6 N OTRUBA Hanna 1979 F AUT
6 N KOLB Bettina 1981 F AUT
7 ROMANIA       ROU
7 N GHITA Cristina 1982 F ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
7 N BRINZEA Daniela 1980 F ROU
7 N DINCA Elena 1981 F ROU
7 N ICHIMUTA Emilia 1983 F ROU
8 UKRAINE       UKR
8 N MAVRODIY Maria 1982 F UKR
8 N ISHCHENKO Yuliya 1980 F GER
8 N DRIAEVA Anna 1980 F UKR
8 N ZUKOVA Irina 1980 F UKR
9 MOLDOVA       MDA
9 N COJOCARI Olga 1979 F MDA Scoala de Scrima (MDA)
9 N DABROCK Oxana 1981 F MDA TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
9 N KOSTIUCOVA Marina 1981 F MDA
10 N GREECE       GRE
10 N KAROLIDOU Vasiliki 1979 F GRE [i] DIAS KASTORIAS (GRE)
10 N DAVIA Eirini 1981 F GRE ATHINAIKI LESHI (GRE)
10 N PANTZARI Lambrini 1983 F GRE G.S. KERATEA (GRE)
11 CZECH REPUBLIC       CZE
11 N ZLINSKA Martina 1983 F CZE
11 N DAMCOVA Jana 1979 F CZE
11 N BARTONKOVA Martina 1983 F CZE
12 BULGARIA       BUL
12 N SAVCHEVA Evelina 1979 F BUL
12 N GOSPODINOVA Galja 1980 F BUL
12 N KOVATCHEVA Vania 1981 F BUL
13 CROATIA       CRO
13 N VRECKO Doris 1983 F CRO MK Rapir (CRO)
13 N KEHLER Dora 1980 F CRO
13 N FILIP Ivona 1979 F CRO