Back to list

Results

1998 Championnats du Monde
SUI La Chaux-de-Fonds
October 4, 1998 - October 11, 1998

Sabre Men's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 HUNGARY       HUN
1 FERJANCSIK Domonkos 1975 M HUN
1 NAVARETTE Jozsef 1965 M HUN
1 BOROS Gyorgy 1971 M HUN
1 NEMCSIK Zsolt 1977 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
2 FRANCE       FRA
2 GOURDAIN Matthieu 1974 M FRA GISORS 3A (FRA)
2 DAURELLE Jean philippe 1963 M FRA PARIS USM (FRA)
2 TOUYA Gael 1973 M FRA
2 TOUYA Damien 1975 M FRA
3 POLAND       POL
3 SOBALA Marcin 1971 M POL
3 GILMAN Dariusz 1973 M POL
3 JASKOT Norbert 1971 M POL
3 SZNAJDER Rafal 1972 M POL
4 ITALY       ITA
4 PASTORE Giampiero 1976 M ITA
4 CASERTA Raffaello 1972 M ITA
4 TARANTINO Luigi 1972 M ITA
4 TERENZI Tonhi 1969 M ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
5 RUSSIA       RUS
5 FROSSINE Alexei 1978 M RUS
5 SHIRSHOV Alexander 1972 M RUS
5 POZDNYAKOV Stanislav 1973 M RUS
5 CHARIKOV Serguei 1974 M RUS
6 GERMANY       GER
6 WEBER Alexander 1978 M GER
6 LEHMANN Eero 1974 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
6 WIESINGER Steffen 1969 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
6 HUCHWAJDA Jacek 1967 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
7 SPAIN       ESP
7 FALCON Alberto 1970 M ESP
7 GARCIA HERNANDEZ Antonio 1964 M ESP
7 PINA Jorge 1977 M ESP
7 MEDINA Fernando 1973 M ESP
8 UKRAINE       UKR
8 BERKO Sergey 1973 M UKR
8 GUTTSAYT Vadym 1971 M UKR
8 KALUZHNIY Vladimir 1972 M UKR
8 KHRYSTIK Vladimir 1979 M UKR
9 ROMANIA       ROU
9 GAUREANU Dan-Victor 1967 M ROU
9 SANDU Constantin 1977 M ROU
9 COVALIU Mihai 1977 M ROU
9 PORUMB Ciprian-Gheo 1977 M ROU
10 BELARUS       BLR
10 SURIMTO Alexandre 1979 M BLR
10 STEPANOV Denis 1979 M BLR
10 FILIMONOV Ivan 1975 M BLR
10 LAPKES Dmitri 1976 M BLR Dinamo (BLR)
11 USA       USA
11 LASKER Terrence 1977 M USA
11 DURKAN Patrick 1978 M USA
11 SMART Keeth 1978 M USA
11 SPENCER-EL Akhnaten 1979 M USA
12 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
12 WILLIAMS Ian 1967 M GBR
12 WILLIAMS James 1966 M GBR
12 KNIGHT Robin 1979 M GBR
12 JOHNSON Michael 1980 M GBR
13 CHINA       CHN
13 ZUO Bin 1973 M CHN
13 ZHANG Lin 1978 M CHN
13 YAN Weidong 1973 M CHN
14 KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
14 GRIGORYEV Vyacheslav 1967 M KAZ
14 TSEL Igor 1977 M KAZ
14 EGOROV Viktor 1977 M KAZ
15 KOREA       KOR
15 LEE Hyeon-Su 1968 M KOR
15 SEO Sung-Jun 1971 M KOR
15 KIM Doo-Hong 1973 M KOR
15 KO Young-Tae 1976 M KOR
16 GREECE       GRE
16 KOSTAKOS Dimitrios 1978 M GRE ATHINAIKI LESHI (GRE)
16 MANETAS Konstantinos 1980 M GRE G.S. KARDIANI (GRE)
16 BASMATZIAN Marios 1978 M GRE PANELLINIOS (GRE)
17 CANADA       CAN
17 LAPOINTE Frederick 1978 M CAN
17 SASSINE Sami 1977 M CAN
17 BOULOS Michel 1976 M CAN
17 GRAVEL Evens 1970 M CAN
18 CHINESE TAIPEI       TPE
18 LIU Chung Sheng 1968 M TPE
18 LEE Kuan Yi 1979 M TPE
18 HUANG Chen Weil 1978 M TPE
18 HUANG Tzu-Hua 1972 M TPE
19 JAPAN       JPN
19 MUNEKATA Hidenori 1971 M JPN
19 SHIMODA Masaki 1971 M JPN
19 SENDA Shinsuke 1969 M JPN
19 OTSUKA Hiroshi 1974 M JPN
20 HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
20 KONG Chi Chung 1980 M HKG
20 LEE Wing Keung 1970 M HKG
20 KONG Wai Kei 1973 M HKG
21 ICELAND       ISL
21 BJARNASON Olafur 1953 M ISL FH Hafnarfjordur (ISL)
21 BERGSVEINSSON Kristmundur 1963 M ISL FC Reykjavik (ISL)
21 GESTSSON Gudjon Ingi 1957 M ISL FH Hafnarfjordur (ISL)
21 SIGURDSSON Ragnar 1976 M ISL FH Hafnarfjordur (ISL)
22 AUSTRALIA       AUS
22 HOFFMAN David 1973 M AUS
22 FORDHAM James 1971 M AUS
22 SMITH Cameron 1971 M AUS
23 NETHERLANDS       NED
23 LASCHEK Sef 1967 M NED Delft Fencing Club (NED)
23 VAN DEN HAM Erik 1967 M NED
23 VAN CANN Etienne 1965 M NED Delft Fencing Club (NED)
23 ROS Tijmen 1972 M NED