Back to list

Results

34. TISSOT Grand Prix
SUI Bern
April 25, 1998 - April 26, 1998

Epee Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 KOLOBKOV Pavel 1969 M RUS
2 TREVEJO Ivan 1971 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
3 BURRONI Davide 1972 M ITA
3 STEIFENSAND Marc-Konstant. 1966 M GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
5 MAZZONI Angelo 1961 M ITA CS CARABINIERI ROMA (ITA)
6 VANKY Peter 1968 M SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
7 KRAJEWSKI Günther 1971 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
8 MURASHKO Andrei 1975 M BLR
9 ROTA Alfredo 1975 M ITA
10 SCHMITT Arnd 1965 M GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
11 RANDAZZO Maurizio 1964 M ITA
12 ZAKHAROV Vitali 1967 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
13 KAABERMA Kaido 1968 M EST
14 LOYOLA TORRIENTE Nelson 1968 M CUB
15 PEDROSO CURIEL Carlos 1967 M CUB
16 MILANOLI Paolo 1969 M ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
17 SCHMIDT Fabian 1975 M GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
18 CUOMO Sandro 1962 M ITA
19 DRAENERT Patric 1969 M GER
20 LUCENAY Jean-Michel 1978 M FRA
21 KOTCHETKOV Serguey 1973 M RUS
22 IMRE Geza 1974 M HUN
23 BORRMANN Elmar 1957 M GER
24 AGUILERA César 1968 M CUB
25 PCHENIKIN Vladimir 1970 M BLR
26 MOERCH Claus 1976 M NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
27 GRAUSAM Ingo 1971 M GER
28 FIEDLER Jörg 1978 M GER FC Leipzig (GER)
29 KAYSER Oliver 1973 M AUT
30 KUROWSKI Bartlomiej 1974 M POL Piast Gliwice (POL)
31 SCHAIER Davide 1973 M ITA CS CARABINIERI ROMA (ITA)
32 RANSOM James 1971 M CAN
33 KAJAK Andrus 1965 M EST
34 KOLCZONAY Erno 1953 M HUN
35 RESEGOTTI Sandro 1966 M ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
36 BEKETOV Alexander 1970 M RUS Dynamo Moskau (RUS)
37 ANDRZEJUK Robert 1975 M POL
38 SHONG Laurie 1971 M CAN
39 JEANNET Jérome 1977 M FRA
39 ZAKHAREVITCH Valerian 1967 M RUS
41 BLOOM Tamir 1971 M USA
42 PIKMAN Leonid 1976 M AUT FC Vindobona (AUT)
43 LANG Daniel 1971 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
44 BOCZKO Gabor 1977 M HUN BHSE BUDAPEST (HUN)
45 BOSSALINI Alessandro 1974 M ITA
46 ELETSKIKH Aleksander 1973 M RUS
47 KOLCZONAY Gabor 1979 M HUN
48 CARRASQUILLA GOMEZ Carlos Enrique 1970 M COL
49 GIGER Daniel 1949 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
50 BOISSE Eric 1980 M FRA ST GRATIEN (FRA)
51 GALABOV Jordan 1974 M BUL
52 VIDERHORIN Michael 1969 M ISR
53 LOIT Meelis 1971 M EST
54 JANVIER Benoit 1978 M FRA
55 STEFFEN Andreas 1979 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
56 FORSSE Tor 1972 M SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
57 ROBIN Siegfried 1980 M FRA ST MAUR VGA (FRA)
58 PAZ Juan Miguel 1966 M COL
59 BOULIERE Frederic 1976 M FRA
60 FLEGLER Michael 1972 M GER
61 ERGANT Pierre 1977 M FRA
62 JEANNET Fabrice 1980 M FRA ESCRIME RODEZ AVEYRON (FRA)
63 WOZNIAK Wojciech 1976 M POL
64 FRICOT Adrien 1980 M FRA
65 N SZKLARSKI Tomasz 1971 M POL
66 N KRUPKIN Anton 1975 M ISR
67 N BENVENUTTI Federico 1900 M ITA
68 N KULCSAR Krisztian 1971 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
69 N VINCENT Andrew 1973 M AUS
70 N ROBATSCH Marcus 1971 M AUT KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)
71 N BUERGIN Nicolas 1971 M SUI
72 N STEENKAMP Daniel 1974 M RSA Pro-Motion Training Facility (RSA)
72 N MATTEUCCI Francesco 1975 M ITA
74 N WILCZYNSKI Marcin 1975 M POL Piast Gliwice (POL)
76 N KOLOTILINE Andrej 1974 M RUS
77 N HOFFMANN Basil 1976 M SUI CEB Biel/Bienne (SUI)
78 N HIRSCHI Daniel 1900 M SUI
79 N DENIS Matthieu 1977 M FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
80 N DUNDAKOV Teodor Rusev 1974 M BUL G.E.IRAKLIOU (GRE)
81 N BURRI Patrick 1982 M SUI
82 N ST-HILAIRE Charles 1976 M CAN
83 N PLOTNIKAU Aliaksandr 1976 M BLR
84 N SCHUPPISSER Christian 1975 M SUI FGS Schaffhausen (SUI)
85 N MUCCIARELLA Alessandro 1975 M ITA
86 N CARVALHO-M.-M. Bruno 1974 M POR
87 LÜCKE Oliver 1965 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
88 N TAUSIG Justin 1970 M USA
89 N HASLINGER Fritz 1970 M AUT FUL Linz (AUT)
90 N MENANT Sebastien 1977 M FRA
91 N JENDRYS Marek 1974 M POL Piast Gliwice (POL)
92 N MANCEWICZ Pawel 1976 M SWE GoFK Visby (SWE)
93 N SWITAK Michael 1973 M AUT
94 N HANSEN Eric 1975 M USA
95 N LINK Fredrik 1965 M SWE AFiL Lund (SWE)
96 N JOSET Pascal 1975 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
97 N PAULY Walter 1965 M ITA MANGIAROTTI MILANO (ITA)
98 N WASIOLKA Sebastian 1976 M POL
99 N NIEUWOUDT Jonathan 1974 M SLO
100 N GONZALEZ TABORDA William E. 1970 M COL
101 N WILLEMIN Fabrice 1900 M SUI
102 N BARALIC Damir 1970 M SRB
102 N BEDEL David 1978 M FRA LIVRY GARGAN (FRA)
104 N DESPLAND Sebastian 1975 M SUI
105 N MOTALIK Libor 1971 M CZE Dukla Olomouc (CZE)
105 N MEYNADIER Julien 1979 M FRA
107 N SPÖRRI WETTER Diego 1971 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
108 N FRIEDLI Markus 1961 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
109 N BRYKNER Marek 1978 M CZE
110 N STRAUB Gerrit 1966 M SUI
111 N TICHY Gwendal 1996 M SUI
112 N KLOTZ Hans 1958 M SUI ZFC Zürich (SUI)
113 N GROS-GAUDENIER Frederic 1976 M SUI
114 N ANDRADA Tiago 1979 M POR
114 N KAUTER Michael 1979 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
116 N EMCH Laurent 1958 M SUI CEB Biel/Bienne (SUI)
117 N FRAUCHIGER Lars 1971 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
117 N HANTOV Tzanko 1976 M BEL
117 N HAINARD Lois 1981 M SUI
120 N EHRSAM Alexis 1980 M SUI
121 N PETKOV Stoitcho 1963 M BUL
122 N NIKOLOV Ivan 1967 M BUL
123 N PHEULPIN Laurent 1970 M SUI
124 N COUFAL Tomas 1974 M CZE
124 N CARTILLIER Luc 1964 M AUS
126 N FISCHER Marcel 1978 M SUI
127 N ZURFLÜH Michel 1971 M SUI AFZ Zürich (SUI)
128 N RICHARD Philippe 1978 M SUI
128 N STEPANIC Michal 1968 M CZE
130 N ZIMMERMANN Mariusz 1977 M POL
130 N TORRENTE Dario 1966 M RSA
132 N NATHAN David 1965 M AUS
133 N GUERRINI Giorgio 1963 M ITA
134 N STRAKA Tomas 1975 M CZE
134 N METCHKOV Ilia 1969 M BUL Academic Sofia (BUL)
136 N SCHMID Sven 1978 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
136 N HALLER Vincent 1981 M SUI SEN Neuchâtel (SUI)
136 N JACCARD Christophe 1976 M SUI
139 N VASCO Paul 1973 M COL
139 N SPATENKA Petr 1976 M CZE FUW Wien (AUT)
141 N BROOM Benjamin 1972 M NZL
142 N MADARASZ Zsolt 1959 M SUI
143 N GLAZ Victor 1978 M ISR
144 N ANGUELINOV Yossif 1978 M BUL
145 N BOPAPE Reginald 1979 M RSA
146 N KASTORIANU Guy 1974 M ISR
146 N HOLE Brian 1971 M GBR
148 N SALADIN Dominik 1969 M SUI
149 N NKOANE Mpho 1978 M RSA Mamelodi FC (RSA)