Back to list

Results

Challenge New York
USA New York
March 27, 1998 - March 29, 1998

Sabre Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 TOUYA Damien 1975 M FRA
2 POZDNYAKOV Stanislav 1973 M RUS
3 GOURDAIN Matthieu 1974 M FRA GISORS 3A (FRA)
3 JASKOT Norbert 1971 M POL
5 TARANTINO Luigi 1972 M ITA
6 SZNAJDER Rafal 1972 M POL
7 TERENZI Tonhi 1969 M ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
8 PILLET Julien 1977 M FRA STRASBOURG UC (FRA)
9 DAURELLE Jean philippe 1963 M FRA PARIS USM (FRA)
10 DUCHEIX Franck 1962 M FRA PARIS RCF (FRA)
11 NAVARETTE Jozsef 1965 M HUN
12 GUTTSAYT Vadym 1971 M UKR
13 KRAUS Christian 1978 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
14 WEBER Alexander 1978 M GER
15 TAKACS Peter 1973 M HUN
16 HASSOUN Marc-Olivier 1980 M CAN
17 MEDINA Fernando 1973 M ESP
18 CASERTA Raffaello 1972 M ITA
19 BOROS Gyorgy 1971 M HUN
20 NEMCSIK Zsolt 1977 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
21 KOEVES Csaba 1966 M HUN
21 ZIMMERMANN Mark 1977 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
23 BEAUDELOT Olivier 1976 M FRA
24 KIRIENKO Grigory 1965 M RUS
25 HERM Michael 1976 M GER TSG Eislingen (GER)
26 WIESINGER Steffen 1969 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
27 BAUER Dennis 1980 M GER Königsbacher SC (GER)
27 COVALIU Mihai 1977 M ROU
29 KRUCK Philipp 1980 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
30 PIGULA Tomasz 1975 M POL
31 CAVALIERE Alessandro 1977 M ITA CS CARABINIERI ROMA (ITA)
32 SEGUIN Cedric 1973 M FRA
33 FERJANCSIK Domonkos 1975 M HUN
34 TOUYA Gael 1973 M FRA
35 FORNARIO Carlo 1976 M ITA
36 LUPEICA Alin-Florin 1973 M ROU
37 CAPUTO Marcello 1977 M ITA
38 HUCHWAJDA Michael 1970 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
39 SMART Keeth 1978 M USA
40 PEINADOR Raul 1968 M ESP
41 LAPOINTE Frederick 1978 M CAN
42 PEZSA Gabor 1977 M HUN
43 SANDU Constantin 1977 M ROU
44 VERGNE Philippe 1978 M FRA
45 SPENCER-EL Akhnaten 1979 M USA
46 SIROVICH Giovanni 1971 M ITA Fiame Oro Rom (ITA)
47 KOTHNY Wiradech 1979 M THA
48 RAYNAUD Herby 1971 M USA
49 MOCZAR Benjamin 1979 M HUN
50 LASKER Terrence 1977 M USA
51 BOURKHINE Maxim 1977 M RUS
52 MILOSSERDOV Alexandre 1977 M RUS
53 COLIVET Jerome 1976 M FRA
54 PALESTIS Paul 1976 M USA
55 GILMAN Dariusz 1973 M POL
56 PORUMB Ciprian-Gheo 1977 M ROU
57 HUCHWAJDA Jacek 1967 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
58 GARCIA HERNANDEZ Antonio 1964 M ESP
59 LAVALLE David 1980 M USA
60 BOULOS Michel 1976 M CAN
61 LAVALLE Luke 1978 M USA
62 LEE Ivan 1981 M USA
63 SOKOL Denis 1982 M AUS
64 DUCOURANT Thomas 1978 M FRA
65 N FODOR Kende 1976 M HUN
66 N SUMMERS Jeremy 1977 M USA
67 N PASTORE Giampiero 1976 M ITA
68 LEHMANN Eero 1974 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
69 N MARTI MARCOS Jorge 1977 M ESP
70 N FALCON Alberto 1970 M ESP
71 N BOURTSEV Denis 1975 M RUS
72 N TRIMBLE Mario 1900 M USA
73 N RATHAUSKY Stefan 1977 M AUT
74 N CROMPTON Andre 1900 M USA
75 N WILLIAMS Ian 1967 M GBR
76 N SASSINE Sami 1977 M CAN
77 N DURKAN Patrick 1978 M USA
78 N ROSELLI Paolo 1974 M ITA
79 N SOBALA Marcin 1971 M POL
80 N CASARES Ignacio 1977 M ESP
81 N WILLIAME Antoine 1976 M FRA GIF SUR YVET (FRA)
82 N MAGGIO Jonathan 1970 M USA
83 N PAILHASSE Frederic 1974 M FRA
84 N OTSUKA Hiroshi 1974 M JPN
85 N GRAVEL Evens 1970 M CAN
86 N SKARBONKIEWICZ Adam 1971 M USA
87 N FABRICANT Matthew 1980 M USA
88 N SHIMODA Masaki 1971 M JPN
89 N YILLA Ahmed 1980 M USA
90 N GIRARD Kyle 1979 M CAN
91 N ZAMPIERI Joseph 1980 M USA ÄFK Stockholm (SWE)
92 N BERMAN Thomas 1900 M USA
93 N PARKER Colin 1982 M USA
94 N AZABAR Kiyan 1900 M CAN
95 N WHITMER Darrin 1982 M USA
96 N ROGERS Jason 1983 M USA
97 N CLINTON Elliott 1976 M USA
98 N SUMMERS Timothy 1974 M USA
99 N SENDA Shinsuke 1969 M JPN
100 N LIN Tsau-Yung 1900 M THA
101 N KESIK Maciej 1900 M CAN
101 N FRIEDMANN Paul 1981 M USA
103 N CORDERO Jerome 1975 M USA
104 N MUNEKATA Hidenori 1971 M JPN
105 N LEMAITRE Ejeon 1900 M USA
106 N LOFTIN Guy B. 1900 M USA
107 N CASEY James 1900 M USA
108 N CALDER Daniel 1900 M USA
109 N STAHLHUT Michael 1900 M USA
110 N COLEMAN Ehren 1900 M USA
111 N PHILLIPS Kim 1972 M USA
112 N MINAR Peter 1900 M CAN
113 N CHARTRAND Patrice 1979 M CAN
114 N ANTHONY JR. Donald 1957 M USA
115 N SHINOZAKI Michael S 1900 M USA
116 N SAUVE Mathieu 1977 M CAN
117 N ISMAIL Yasser 1965 M EGY
118 N BUCHI Steven R. 1900 M USA
119 N HIPSHER William 1900 M USA
120 N ILOSVAI Alex 1900 M CAN
121 N HUFSCHMID Michael 1967 M SUI
121 N WALKER Kenneth 1900 M USA
123 N AZABAR Ataa 1900 M CAN
124 N FABIANI Richard 1979 M USA
125 N JACOBSON David 1952 M USA
126 N RICE Keith 1900 M USA
127 N GABER Mohamed Shaaban 1953 M EGY
128 N GOLDSMID Aaron 1900 M USA
129 N PAPPALARDO Richard 1900 M USA
129 N BAKER Keith 1950 M USA
131 N BELL David 1900 M USA