Back to list

Results

1994 World Championships
GRE Athen
July 3, 1994 - July 8, 1994

Foil Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 SZABO Reka 1967 F GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
2 VEZZALI Valentina 1974 F ITA
3 VALLET-MODAINE Laurence 1964 F FRA
3 BORTOLOZZI Francesca 1968 F ITA
5 BIANCHEDI Diana 1969 F ITA
6 CARLESCU-BADEA Laura-Gabriela 1970 F ROU
7 ZIMMERMANN Felicia 1975 F USA
8 SILTCHENKO Vita 1967 F BLR
9 TRILLINI Giovanna 1970 F ITA
10 BAUER Simone 1973 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
11 VANTA Claudia 1968 F ROU
12 BAU Sabine 1969 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
13 MAGNAN Clothilde 1973 F FRA
14 LANTOS Gabriella 1970 F HUN
15 CZUCKERMANN-HATUEL Lidia 1963 F ISR
16 TUFAN Elisabeta 1964 F ROU
17 MOHAMED Aida 1976 F HUN UTE Budapest (HUN)
18 JANOSI Zsuzsa 1963 F HUN
19 MINCZA-NEBALD Ildiko 1969 F HUN MTK (HUN)
20 LIANG Jun 1969 F CHN
21 CHARKOVA Olga 1968 F RUS
22 XIAO Aihua 1971 F CHN
23 WOLNICKA Barbara 1970 F POL
24 MORLENS Laetitia 1974 F FRA
25 MARSH-SENIC Ann 1971 F USA
26 LIM Mi-Kyung 1973 F KOR
27 INGRUBER Gudrun 1974 F AUT FUM Mödling (AUT)
28 TAKAYANAGI Yuko 1965 F JPN
29 TARNAWSKA Joanna 1970 F POL
30 ESTRADA Caridad 1900 F CUB
31 WANG Huifeng 1968 F CHN
32 HERNANDEZ Barbara 1965 F FRA
33 FICHTEL-MAURITZ Anja 1966 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
34 FUNKENHAUSER Zita 1966 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
35 YE Lin 1972 F CHN
36 MACIEJEWSKA-BANIT Monika 1970 F POL
37 SAVCHENKO Tetyana 1971 F UKR
38 DIMITROVA Emilia 1965 F BUL
39 DENDRINOU Christiana 1973 F GRE ATHINAIKOS O.O. (GRE)
40 ANGAD-GAUR Indra 1974 F NED AUBERVILLIER (FRA)
41 DE BRUIN Monique 1977 F USA
42 ANGELOVA Anna 1971 F BUL
43 KIRITANI Nona 1967 F JPN
44 MCINTOSH Fiona 1960 F GBR
45 OHAYON Ayelet 1974 F ISR
46 KOLTSOVA Elena 1972 F UKR
47 REGOUKOU Iliana 1968 F GRE O.L.A. ATHENS (GRE)
48 CHUN Mi-Kyung 1973 F KOR
49 MESBAH Myriam 1900 F ALG
50 BOIKO Svetlana 1972 F RUS
51 CHANG Mi-Kyung 1971 F KOR
52 CHERNYAK Olga 1972 F USA
52 VASSILIEVA Lioudmila 1969 F UKR
54 NAPALKOVA Tatjana 1965 F UKR
55 SVITELOVA Ida 1972 F SVK Slavia STU Bratislava (SVK)
56 DUSSU Migsey 1972 F CUB
57 LEE Jeong-Sook 1971 F KOR
58 GIANCOLA Sandra Marina 1965 F ARG
59 BLANCHI Stephanie 1972 F FRA
60 BAZARBAYEVA Sabine 1971 F KAZ
61 KRASTANOVA Katia 1967 F BUL
62 PARISKY Lilach 1972 F ISR
63 NONOGAKI Rika 1969 F JPN
64 FELUSIAK Katarzyna 1973 F POL
65 VELITCHKO Olga 1965 F RUS
66 VALANOU Maria 1972 F GRE ATHINAIKI LESHI (GRE)
67 GEORGIEVA Ivana 1971 F BUL
68 HERVIEU Marie-Francoise 1972 F CAN
69 VON SZENTPETERY Christina 1970 F SWE
70 COWEN Fiona 1976 F GBR
71 SEVASTYANOVA Nelly 1973 F KAZ
72 SLAVUTSKAY Irena 1971 F ISR
73 ZELISKO Nina 1970 F AUT UFC Wien (AUT)
74 YOSHIMATSU Miki 1969 F JPN
75 GREEN Tracey 1976 F AUS
76 SALHI Ferial Nadira 1967 F ALG
77 IANNUZZI Yanina 1973 F ARG
78 MAWBY Sarah 1965 F GBR
79 WETTERBERG Shelly 1971 F CAN
80 SADOVSKAJA Tatjana 1966 F RUS
81 PAMPIN Jimena Dolores 1973 F ARG
82 SIDLIKOVA Lucia 1974 F SVK
83 KOPPENWALLNER-BOEHM Barbara 1964 F AUT WAT Wieden (AUT)
84 CAMPBELL Linda 1900 F CAN
84 BRENNAN Elana 1975 F AUS
86 FILIMINOVA Svetlana 1900 F UZB
87 BARISKAN Seden 1977 F TUR
88 KALLI Nikoleta 1976 F GRE ODYSSEAS HALANDRIOU (GRE)
89 GAMIR Zahra 1966 F ALG PARIS ST FRA (FRA)
90 MAGLAPERIDZE Natalie 1977 F GEO
91 ASH Christine 1900 F AUS
92 HAUNOLD Renee 1966 F AUT AFCS Salzburg (AUT)
93 STENHOUSE Ruth 1964 F RSA
94 KARAS Tatjana 1977 F YUG
94 BOTHA Heidi 1968 F RSA
96 HASWELL Diane 1900 F AUS
97 RASKOVIC Jelena 1977 F YUG
97 KAY Cathy 1900 F RSA
99 NAVATTA Eleonora 1900 F URU
100 REVAZTAN Karine 1900 F ARM