Back to list

Results

Coupe Akropolis
GRE Athen
November 20, 1993 - November 21, 1993

Sabre Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 KOEVES Csaba 1966 M HUN
2 TARANTINO Luigi 1972 M ITA
3 SZABO Vilmos 1964 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
3 GRIGORE Daniel 1969 M ROU
5 DUCHEIX Franck 1962 M FRA PARIS RCF (FRA)
6 GAUREANU Dan-Victor 1967 M ROU
7 PAPP Attila 1967 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
8 COUDERC Laurent 1969 M FRA MAISONS ALF (FRA)
9 NAVARETTE Jozsef 1965 M HUN
10 SCALZO Giovanni 1959 M ITA
11 HUCHWAJDA Michael 1970 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
12 FRANZINI Andrea 1966 M ITA
13 LEBERFINGER Marcus 1964 M GER
14 POZDNYAKOV Stanislav 1973 M RUS
15 MÖSELER Matthias 1969 M GER
16 SIROVICH Giovanni 1971 M ITA Fiame Oro Rom (ITA)
17 MARIN Marco 1963 M ITA
18 TERENZI Tonhi 1969 M ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
19 BECKER Felix 1964 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
20 KIRIENKO Grigory 1965 M RUS
21 GUICHOT Pierre 1963 M FRA
22 BLECKMANN Frank 1967 M GER
23 KUDOR Istvan 1967 M HUN
24 CSECS Laszlo 1968 M HUN
25 BANOS Jean-Paul 1961 M CAN
26 SATTLER Roman 1968 M AUT
27 LOMBARDO Ivan 1972 M ITA
28 ABAY Peter 1962 M HUN
29 KOVALEV Sergei 1974 M BLR
30 CASERTA Raffaello 1972 M ITA
31 SHIRSHOV Alexander 1972 M RUS
32 BRAGIANNIS Konstantinos 1964 M GRE
33 SZABO Bence 1962 M HUN
34 WIESINGER Steffen 1969 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
35 DAURELLE Jean philippe 1963 M FRA PARIS USM (FRA)
36 EIFLER Ulrich 1961 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
37 KNIES Jochen 1968 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
38 TAKACS Peter 1973 M HUN
39 LUPEICA Alin-Florin 1973 M ROU
40 WISCHEIDT Klaus 1968 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
41 KRAUSE Mario 1971 M GER Königsbacher SC (GER)
42 DUCHATEAU Jean Bernard 1971 M FRA VARCES (FRA)
43 ROBUSTELLI Giacomo 1970 M ITA
44 CHICULITA Alexandru 1961 M ROU
45 ROMANOVSKI Alexandre 1975 M BLR
46 SCHEICHER Juergen 1967 M AUT
47 HUCHWAJDA Jacek 1967 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
48 WENDEL Martin 1970 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
49 REOHR Christopher 1900 M USA
50 ZAVIEH Kirk 1968 M GBR
51 LEVIEV Viktor 1973 M BUL
52 HRADEZ Johannes 1967 M AUT Wiener SC (AUT)
53 FILIMONOV Ivan 1975 M BLR
54 MILENCHEV Vasil 1970 M BUL
55 MOCANU Julian 1972 M ROU
56 SEGUIN Cedric 1973 M FRA
57 POPOV Veselin 1969 M BUL
58 BESNIER Stephane 1970 M FRA GOURNAY (FRA)
59 STOYTEV Ilian 1972 M BUL
60 KOSCIELNIAKOWSKI Robert 1964 M POL
61 ERINE Igor 1900 M RUS
62 WEBER Andreas 1970 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
63 DALLOS David 1968 M HUN
64 ROSELLI Paolo 1974 M ITA
65 LOGOTKO Maxim 1968 M BLR
66 MANDELL David 1968 M USA
67 TOUYA Gael 1973 M FRA
68 DELRIEU Philippe 1959 M FRA
69 DENIS Stephane 1973 M BEL
70 ABDOULMANOV Airate 1973 M RUS
71 VARZARU Dorin 1969 M ROU ANGERS SCO (FRA)
72 DINEV Nikolai 1970 M BUL
73 MAGNINI Livio 1973 M ITA
74 ERMOLAEV Alexei 1975 M RUS
75 JEANNY Pascal 1966 M FRA PARIS RCF (FRA)
76 FLAMANT Benoit 1970 M FRA
77 SOSSINE Vadim 1966 M UZB
78 GIGNOUX Jean-Luc 1963 M SUI
79 IANCHEV Roumen 1900 M BUL
80 DI LAURO Fabio 1969 M ITA Fiame Oro Rom (ITA)
81 UROSEVIC Igor 1900 M SRB
82 TSADARIS Athanasios 1966 M GRE PANELLINIOS (GRE)
83 HOENIGMANN Paul 1969 M GBR
84 KOVACIC Christian 1965 M AUT
85 WEBER Michael 1971 M AUT
86 PEJTCHEV Peter 1968 M BUL
87 COWAN Rory 1900 M GBR
88 WILLIAMS James 1966 M GBR
89 CORTEYN Paul 1971 M BEL
90 PASHAPOUR-ALAMDARI Ismail 1954 M AUT Wiener SC (AUT)
91 SRECKOVIC Nebojsa 1962 M SRB MK Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
92 PLOURDE Tony 1966 M CAN
93 MALLEZ Xavier 1972 M FRA
94 VASILAKOS Dimitrios 1976 M GRE E.A.L.O. ATHENS (GRE)
95 LAWRENCE Steve 1964 M GBR
96 DAVIAS Orestis 1964 M GRE PANELLINIOS (GRE)
97 ION Christian 1900 M ROU
98 SABA Shafik 1972 M GBR
99 BOUBOUKIS Konstantinos 1969 M GRE G.S. KARDIANI (GRE)
100 MORFOV Bogdan 1900 M BUL
101 DENNI Ahmed 1900 M ALG
102 FRASIN Catalin Ion 1969 M AUT En Garde FC (AUT)
103 RITZBERGER Wolfgang 1961 M AUT
104 PASTORE Giampiero 1976 M ITA
105 ORONIC Nikola 1900 M SRB
106 PIPITOS Xenofon 1967 M GRE ATHINAIKI LESHI (GRE)
107 BOLLAS Emmanouil 1968 M GRE ATHINAIKI LESHI (GRE)
108 BASMATZIAN Marios 1978 M GRE PANELLINIOS (GRE)
109 PAPADONOPOULOS Alexandros 1900 M GRE
110 DOUVIS Andreas 1967 M GRE ATHINAIKI LESHI (GRE)
111 LALADAKIS Nikolaos 1978 M GRE PANELLINIOS (GRE)
112 VASIN Bora 1900 M SRB
113 TANCZOS Peter 1900 M GBR
114 PAPOUS Athanasios 1900 M GRE
115 TARNAVAS Konstantinos 1975 M GRE [i] ATTIKOS (GRE)
116 KOSTAKOS Dimitrios 1978 M GRE ATHINAIKI LESHI (GRE)
117 SAMOURIS Giorgos 1900 M GRE