Back to list

Results

1997 World Championships
RSA Cape Town
July 13, 1997 - July 19, 1997

Epee Women's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 HUNGARY       HUN
1 SZALAY Gyoengyi 1968 F HUN Balaton (HUN)
1 HORMAY Adrienn 1971 F HUN
1 NAGY Timea 1970 F HUN MK Musketiri (CRO)
1 KIRALY Hajnalka 1971 F FRA
2 GERMANY       GER
2 BOKEL Claudia 1973 F GER VFL Merkur Kleve (GER)
2 DUPLITZER Imke 1975 F GER Fechtcentrum Halle (GER)
2 NASS Katja 1968 F GER FC Offenbach (GER)
2 ITTNER Eva Maria 1961 F GER
3 FRANCE       FRA
3 GIRARDOT Elsa 1973 F FRA DIJON ASPTT (FRA)
3 FLESSEL-COLOVIC Laura 1971 F FRA
3 MORESSEE-PICHOT Sophie 1962 F FRA
3 BARLOIS-LEROUX Valerie 1969 F FRA
4 ESTONIA       EST
4 ROHI Heidi 1966 F EST
4 VOSU Maarika 1972 F EST
4 ERMAKOVA Oxana 1973 F RUS
4 ZUIKOVA Alla 1964 F EST
5 CUBA       CUB
5 PALMA Milagros 1973 F SUI
5 GARCIA SOTO Miraida 1969 F CUB
5 ORTIZ FUENTE Zuleidis 1978 F CUB
5 ESTERY-ALMEIDA Tamara 1968 F CUB
6 ITALY       ITA
6 COMETTI Sara-Cristina 1977 F ITA
6 ZALAFFI Margherita 1966 F ITA
6 UGA Elisa 1968 F ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
6 CHIESA Laura 1971 F ITA
7 SWITZERLAND       SUI
7 HABLÜTZEL-BÜRKI Gianna 1969 F SUI FZB Basel (SUI)
7 TARCHINI-IBRANYA Isabella 1976 F SUI LUG Lugano (SUI)
7 VAFIADIS Ireni 1972 F SUI
7 ROMAGNOLI-TAKOUK Diana 1977 F SUI ZFC Zürich (SUI)
8 RUSSIA       RUS
8 IVANOVA Natalia 1970 F RUS
8 FAKHROUTDINOVA Tatiana 1969 F RUS
8 LOGUNOVA Tatiana 1980 F RUS
8 AZNAVOURIAN Karina 1974 F RUS
9 CHINA       CHN
9 SHUXIAN Liang 1978 F CHN
9 ZHU Meifang 1972 F CHN
9 YANG Shaoqi 1974 F CHN
9 SHEN Weiwei 1980 F CHN
10 KOREA       KOR
10 LEE Keum-Nam 1976 F KOR
10 LEE Min-Sun 1975 F KOR
10 KIM Hee-Jeong 1975 F KOR
10 JUNG JEON Im 1972 F KOR
11 UKRAINE       UKR
11 MIRONUK Alla 1966 F UKR
11 TITOVA Viktoriya 1971 F UKR
11 GARINA Anna 1977 F UKR
11 VYBORNOVA Eva 1974 F UKR
12 SWEDEN       SWE
12 LÖNNBRO Jennie 1975 F SWE GFK Göteborg (SWE)
12 BJÖRK Pia 1966 F SWE LFK Linköping (SWE)
12 LARSSON Ulrika 1968 F SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
12 BERGENHEIM Maria 1974 F SWE UF Uppsala (SWE)
13 POLAND       POL
13 MACIEJEWSKA-BANIT Monika 1970 F POL
13 CISZEWSKA-ANDRZEJEWSKA Barbara 1974 F POL
13 CYGAN Olga 1980 F POL
13 JEZIOROWSKA Magdalena 1970 F POL
14 AUSTRALIA       AUS
14 HASWELL Diane 1900 F AUS
14 OSVATH Sarah 1963 F AUS
14 HALLS Evelyn 1972 F AUS
14 HASWELL Adele 1967 F AUS
15 SPAIN       ESP
15 CHAPPE Taimi 1968 F ESP
15 CASTILLEJO Rosa 1969 F ESP
15 RUIZ HERVIAS Carmen 1967 F ESP
15 TORRECILLA Helena 1973 F ESP
16 AUSTRIA       AUT
16 SCHRAMM Susanne 1966 F AUT ASC Wien (AUT)
16 GRASNEK Birgit 1967 F AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
16 WILDNER Monika 1970 F AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
16 LORENZ Therese 1968 F AUT FU Linz (AUT)
17 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
17 BROWN Charlotte 1970 F GBR
17 CATCHPOLE Deborah 1976 F GBR
17 USHER Georgina 1972 F GBR
17 YU Mi-Hsuan 1972 F TPE
18 USA       USA
18 MARX Leslie 1967 F USA
18 BURKE Jessica 1980 F USA
18 MILLER Margo 1949 F USA
18 CATHEY Sarah 1973 F USA
19 PORTUGAL       POR
19 BARTISSOL Carmen 1969 F POR
19 LOPES Leonor 1971 F POR
19 CABRAL-TEIXEIRA Ana 1975 F POR
19 GOMES Ana 1979 F POR
20 JAPAN       JPN
20 OKADA Chieko 1975 F JPN
20 EMURA Takae 1975 F JPN
20 OBATA Toshi 1971 F JPN
20 ARAI Yuko 1973 F JPN
21 NORWAY       NOR
21 LESOIL Silvia 1975 F NOR
21 ANDENAES Ragnhild 1977 F NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
21 MOERCH Margrete 1977 F NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
22 CANADA       CAN
22 TYGESEN Tanya 1969 F CAN
22 GERVAIS Leslie-Ann 1977 F CAN
22 SCHALM Sherraine 1975 F CAN PARIS RCF (FRA)
22 LANDYMORE Heather 1972 F CAN
23 HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
23 CHAN Siu-San 1973 F HKG
23 CHEUNG Suet Lai 1969 F HKG
23 HO Ka Lai 1968 F HKG
23 CHEUNG Yi Nei 1973 F HKG
24 ISRAEL       ISR
24 ZAIK-NEGRIN Einat 1975 F ISR
24 ZAYTEVA Julia 1900 F ISR
24 KORKUS Galia 1900 F ISR
25 NEW ZEALAND       NZL
25 SWINBURN Alison 1900 F NZL
25 MANASTYRSKI Mary 1900 F NZL
25 ERUETI Waimaria 1968 F NZL
25 ROBERTS Lynette 1900 F NZL
26 COLOMBIA       COL
26 ESPINOZA TORO Angela Maria 1974 F COL
26 CALIZ Johanna 1973 F COL
26 MOSQUERA Janeth 1975 F COL
26 QUEVEDO Olga 1963 F COL
27 CHINESE TAIPEI       TPE
27 SUNG Yen-Feng 1900 F TPE
27 CHOU Szu-Ying 1900 F TPE
27 CHEN Yi Fang 1973 F TPE
27 CHIANG Kun-Ling 1974 F TPE
28 DENMARK       DEN
28 CEDERQUIST Carin 1958 F DEN JAF Arhus (DEN)
28 AABECH Nina 1966 F DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
28 FJELLERUP-BECK Eva 1962 F DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
29 SOUTH AFRICA       RSA
29 HOLGATE Claudia 1972 F RSA
29 RAIZMAN Lena 1977 F RSA
29 WILSON Kelly 1975 F RSA
29 JELBERT Michelle 1900 F RSA
30 PUERTO RICO       PUR
30 KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
30 MUKHAMEJANOVA Zarina 1900 F KAZ
30 DIMOVA Mariya 1900 F KAZ
30 GAIDENRAIKH Darya 1974 F KAZ
30 NEGRON Sharon 1900 F PUR
30 MORENO Mariangely 1980 F PUR
30 WALKER Marie 1973 F PUR
30 ESCANELLAS Mirthescka 1973 F PUR