Back to list

Results

1997 World Championships
RSA Cape Town
July 13, 1997 - July 19, 1997

Foil Women's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 ITALY       ITA
1 VEZZALI Valentina 1974 F ITA
1 GIACOMETTI Annamaria 1973 F ITA
1 TRILLINI Giovanna 1970 F ITA
1 BIANCHEDI Diana 1969 F ITA
2 ROMANIA       ROU
2 SCARLAT Roxana 1975 F ROU
2 DAVID Mioara 1970 F ROU
2 CARLESCU-BADEA Laura-Gabriela 1970 F ROU
2 SZABO Reka 1967 F GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
3 GERMANY       GER
3 WEBER Monika 1966 F GER OFC Bonn (GER)
3 BAU Sabine 1969 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
3 SCHIEL Gesine 1976 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
3 KÖNIG Rita 1977 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
4 FRANCE       FRA
4 MAGNAN Clothilde 1973 F FRA
4 WUILLEME Adeline 1975 F FRA REIMS CE (FRA)
4 COUZI DI MARTINO Camille 1971 F FRA BORDEAUX EC (FRA)
4 DARCHICOURT Francoise 1971 F FRA
5 USA       USA
5 ZIMMERMANN Iris 1981 F USA
5 ZIMMERMANN Felicia 1975 F USA
5 DE BRUIN Monique 1977 F USA
5 MARSH-SENIC Ann 1971 F USA
6 HUNGARY       HUN
6 MINCZA-NEBALD Ildiko 1969 F HUN MTK (HUN)
6 LANTOS Gabriella 1970 F HUN
6 JANOSI Zsuzsa 1963 F HUN
6 MOHAMED Aida 1976 F HUN UTE Budapest (HUN)
7 KOREA       KOR
7 LIM Mi-Kyung 1973 F KOR
7 CHANG Mi-Kyung 1971 F KOR
7 LEE Tae-Hee 1974 F KOR
7 CHUN Mi-Kyung 1973 F KOR
8 CHINA       CHN
8 HUANG Minna 1976 F CHN
8 YUAN Li 1978 F CHN
8 XIAO Aihua 1971 F CHN
8 DU Yunjie 1975 F CHN
9 ISRAEL       ISR
9 HATUEL Delila 1980 F ISR Hapoel Acco (ISR)
9 SLAVUTSKAY Irena 1971 F ISR
9 PARISKY Lilach 1972 F ISR
9 OHAYON Ayelet 1974 F ISR
10 KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
10 BEKASSOVA Margo 1972 F KAZ
10 BAZARBAYEVA Sabine 1971 F KAZ
10 SEVASTYANOVA Nelly 1973 F KAZ
11 POLAND       POL
11 RYBICKA Anna 1977 F POL
11 GRUCHALA Sylwia 1981 F POL
11 FELUSIAK Katarzyna 1973 F POL
11 KRYCZALO Alicja 1981 F POL
12 AUSTRIA       AUT
12 KOPPENWALLNER-BOEHM Barbara 1964 F AUT WAT Wieden (AUT)
12 FABIANEK Ingrid 1970 F AUT StLFC Graz (AUT)
12 HAUNOLD Renee 1966 F AUT AFCS Salzburg (AUT)
12 INGRUBER Gudrun 1974 F AUT FUM Mödling (AUT)
13 RUSSIA       RUS
13 GRISHINA Elena 1968 F RUS
13 VELITCHKO Olga 1965 F RUS
13 YOUCHEVA Ekaterina 1973 F RUS
13 CHARKOVA Olga 1968 F RUS
14 UKRAINE       UKR
14 LELEIKO Olga 1977 F UKR
14 SAVCHENKO Tetyana 1971 F UKR
14 VASSILIEVA Lioudmila 1969 F UKR
14 OMAOVA Gulnaro 1978 F UKR
15 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
15 HARRIS Lucy 1968 F GBR
15 MAWBY Sarah 1965 F GBR
15 STRACHAN Linda-Caroline 1961 F GBR
15 MCINTOSH Fiona 1960 F GBR
16 JAPAN       JPN
16 KUMAGAI Yuko 1976 F JPN
16 SHIMADA Miwako 1972 F JPN
16 KOBAYASHI Masako 1969 F JPN
16 IKEDA Junko 1973 F JPN
17 SLOVAKIAN REPUBLIC       SVK
17 KRALIKOVA Renata 1976 F SVK Slavia STU Bratislava (SVK)
17 SVITELOVA Ida 1972 F SVK Slavia STU Bratislava (SVK)
17 SIDLIKOVA Lucia 1974 F SVK
17 FORGACHOVA Krisztina 1978 F SVK KS Samorin (SVK)
18 CROATIA       CRO
18 POPOVIC Ana 1978 F CRO MK Lokomotiva (CRO)
18 LANOVIC Tea 1964 F CRO
18 JAMBROSIC Andrea 1971 F CRO CAFC Mladost (CRO)
19 AUSTRALIA       AUS
19 DAVIES Marie-Anne 1977 F AUS
19 GREEN Tracey 1976 F AUS
19 HALLS Joanna 1973 F AUS
20 PUERTO RICO       PUR
20 NEW ZEALAND       NZL
20 SOUTH AFRICA       RSA
20 KAY Cathy 1900 F RSA
20 MORENO Mariangely 1980 F PUR
20 ESCANELLAS Mirthescka 1973 F PUR
20 LACH Severine 1980 F RSA
20 STENHOUSE Ruth 1964 F RSA
20 TAYLOR Denise 1900 F NZL
20 ZELLHUBER-MCMILLIAN Sylvia 1900 F NZL
20 LIMA Melisa 1900 F PUR
20 BEER Jessica 1979 F NZL
20 WALKER Marie 1973 F PUR
20 PIETERS Glenda 1900 F RSA
23 CHINESE TAIPEI       TPE
23 FAN Hisin-Yi 1900 F TPE
23 YANG Yi-Lan 1900 F TPE
23 LIU Li-Chun 1900 F TPE