Back to list

Results

1991 World Championships
HUN Budapest
June 13, 1991 - June 23, 1991

Epee Women's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 HUNGARY       HUN
1 VARKONYI Marina 1970 F HUN MTK (HUN)
1 N EOERY Diana 1970 F HUN
1 N SZALAY Gyoengyi 1968 F HUN Balaton (HUN)
1 SZÖCS Zsuzsanna 1962 F HUN
1 HORVATH Marianna 1968 F HUN
2 FRANCE       FRA
2 BARLOIS-LEROUX Valerie 1969 F FRA
2 BENON Brigitte 1963 F FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
2 HAUTERVILLE Marlene 1968 F FRA VAUREAL (FRA)
2 GALLI DEVAUX Valerie 1967 F FRA BOULAZAC (FRA)
2 N TOPIN Florence 1967 F FRA
3 SOWJETUNION       URS
3 N GARAEVA Julia 1968 F RUS
3 ERMAKOVA Oxana 1973 F RUS
3 LEBEDEVA-GORSKAIA Ekaterina 1971 F RUS
3 TITOVA Viktoriya 1971 F UKR
3 MAZINA Maria 1964 F RUS
4 GERMANY       GER
4 N ITTNER Eva Maria 1961 F GER
4 N FICHTEL Bettina 1966 F GER TSG Friesenheim (GER)
4 N SCHAEPER Ute 1967 F GER
4 N STEIGERWALD Andrea 1969 F GER
4 N ACKERMANN Kerstin 1968 F GER
5 ITALY       ITA
5 COLTORTI Annalisa 1963 F ITA
5 UGA Elisa 1968 F ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
5 ZALAFFI Margherita 1966 F ITA
5 ANGLESIO Alessandra 1962 F ITA
5 AMENDOLARA Saba 1965 F ITA
6 SWITZERLAND       SUI
6 N WOLF-STARZYNSKI Michèle 1961 F SUI
6 N HABLÜTZEL-BÜRKI Gianna 1969 F SUI FZB Basel (SUI)
6 N BLUM-HELBLING Françoise 1954 F SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
6 N PENTUCCI Isabelle 1967 F SUI
6 N STRAUB Anja 1968 F SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
7 CUBA       CUB
7 N CHAPPE Taimi 1968 F ESP
7 N MARIN Dianicelys 1970 F ESP
7 N DUARTE Ileana 1964 F ESP
7 N PEREZ Antonia Maria 1900 F CUB
7 N FIGUEROA Yamila 1962 F CUB
8 AUSTRIA       AUT
8 N LORENZ Therese 1968 F AUT FUL Linz (AUT)
8 N KNECHTL Elisabeth 1971 F AUT GFU Graz (AUT)
8 N WILDNER Monika 1970 F AUT FUM Mödling (AUT)
8 N GRASNEK Birgit 1967 F AUT FUM Mödling (AUT)
8 N KÖNIGSWIESER Judith 1970 F AUT FUL Linz (AUT)
9 SWEDEN       SWE
9 BJÖRK Pia 1966 F SWE LFK Linköping (SWE)
9 FLYGARE Agneta 1965 F SWE UF Uppsala (SWE)
9 ELMFELDT ÖHRSKOG Maria 1965 F SWE LöFK Lidingö (SWE)
9 KYSELA Ninni 1967 F SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
9 ALBERTSON Pia 1965 F SWE LFK Linköping (SWE)
10 N CZECH REPUBLIC       CZE
10 N STEDRA Veronika 1900 F CZE
10 N SOMOGYIOVA Lucia 1973 F SVK
10 N ROZSIVALOVA Katarina 1969 F CZE
10 N KOBAKOVA Eva 1900 F CZE
10 N JECMINKOVA Klara 1973 F CZE
11 N NETHERLAND       NED
11 N VAN EMDEN Rebecca 1966 F NED
11 N VAN OLPHEN Jacqueline 1962 F NED
11 N OSINGA Pernette 1967 F NED s.v. Zaal Kardolus (NED)
11 N HOFMANS-CLARK Jos 1964 F NED
11 N TIEDINK Nicolette 1968 F NED
12 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
12 N PEARCE Sheila 1970 F GBR
12 N TOMLINSON Penny 1961 F GBR
12 N READ Charlotte 1970 F GBR
12 N MILNER-BARRY Alda 1948 F GBR
12 N USHER Georgina 1972 F GBR
13 N MEXICO       MEX
13 N ROLDAN REYNA Lourdes 1944 F MEX
13 N GARCIA Angeles 1959 F MEX
13 N DUENAS JACOME Angelica 1970 F MEX
13 N MARTINEZ Yolitzin 1964 F MEX
14 N FINLAND       FIN
14 N JUSLIN Monica 1966 F FIN
14 N SAVOLAINEN Katri 1970 F FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
14 N WINTER Pia 1967 F FIN
14 N MICHELSON Riitta 1963 F FIN Turun Miekkailijat (FIN)
14 N LEHTOLA Minna 1967 F FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
15 N CANADA       CAN
15 N TYGESEN Tanya 1969 F CAN
15 N BANNON Margaret 1956 F CAN
15 N PAQUIN Marie Jose 1972 F CAN
15 N PILLON Caroline 1962 F CAN
15 N CHOUINARD Isabelle 1969 F CAN
16 N ROMANIA       ROU
16 N MUZSNAYI Lilla 1900 F ROU
16 N GOERBE Irina 1900 F ROU
16 N ALEXA DUPIR Mariana 1974 F ROU
16 N HODASZ-MUZSNAYI Emoke 1900 F ROU
16 N CIUCULESCU Alina 1968 F ROU
17 N SPAIN       ESP
17 N DE VARGAS HILLA Cristina 1969 F ESP
17 N CANO DIOSA Rosa Maria 1965 F ESP
17 N RUANO Christina 1965 F ESP
17 N RUIZ HERVIAS Carmen 1967 F ESP
17 N TRANQUE-M. Isabel 1966 F ESP
18 N AUSTRALIA       AUS
18 N BONNEY-MILLETT Jenny 1960 F AUS
18 N CLARK Samanda 1967 F AUS
18 N MOUNCEY Siobhan 1900 F AUS
18 N DRACOTT Angela 1900 F AUS
19 N USA       USA
19 N MCCLELLAN Cathy 1966 F USA
19 N STONE Donna 1957 F USA
19 N MILLER Margo 1949 F USA
19 N SKILLMAN Laurel 1964 F USA
19 N CHERIS Elaine 1946 F USA
20 N CHINESE TAIPEI       TPE
20 N YANG SHIN Fong 1900 F TPE
20 N LAI Huey Jun 1964 F TPE
20 N KUNG Hsien-Wen 1970 F TPE
20 N TAI Chain-hung 1900 F TPE
21 N JUGOSLAVIE       YUG
21 N SOTRA Tamara 1971 F SRB MK Olimpija (SRB)
21 N ILIC Danijela 1971 F SRB MK Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
21 N PAJKOVSKA Sonja 1900 F SRB
21 N KARAS Vanja 1900 F SRB
21 N KOSO Albina 1971 F SRB
22 N TÜRKEY       TUR
22 N AYBERK Nehir 1900 F TUR
22 N ORAL Ferda 1900 F TUR
22 N UNTURK Sevinc 1900 F TUR