Back to list

Results

1991 World Championships
HUN Budapest
June 13, 1991 - June 23, 1991

Foil Women's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 ITALY       ITA
1 ZALAFFI Margherita 1966 F ITA
1 BIANCHEDI Diana 1969 F ITA
1 TRILLINI Giovanna 1970 F ITA
1 BORTOLOZZI Francesca 1968 F ITA
1 VACCARONI Dorina 1963 F ITA
2 SOWJETUNION       URS
2 GLIKINA Elena 1969 F RUS
2 VELITCHKO Olga 1965 F RUS
2 SADOVSKAJA Tatjana 1966 F RUS
2 N NAPALKOVA Tatjana 1965 F UKR
2 SHARKOVA-SIDOROVA Olga 1968 F CEI
3 GERMANY       GER
3 GOMBOS Rozalia 1963 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
3 FUNKENHAUSER Zita 1966 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
3 BAU Sabine 1969 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
3 DOBMEIER Annette 1968 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
3 FICHTEL-MAURITZ Anja 1966 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
4 ROMANIA       ROU
4 N TUFAN Elisabeta 1964 F ROU
4 N CARLESCU-BADEA Laura-Gabriela 1970 F ROU
4 N DUMITRESCU Roxana 1967 F ROU
4 N PAVEL Ana 1967 F ROU
4 N VANTA Claudia 1968 F ROU
5 HUNGARY       HUN
5 N STEFANEK Gertrud 1959 F HUN
5 N JANOSI Zsuzsa 1963 F HUN
5 N PUSZTAI Ildiko 1964 F HUN
5 N TUSCHAK Katalin 1959 F HUN
5 N LANTOS Gabriella 1970 F HUN
6 CHINA       CHN
6 N YU Zhu 1900 F CHN
6 N WANG Huifeng 1968 F CHN
6 N AO Jie 1967 F CHN
6 N LIANG Jun 1969 F CHN
6 N XIAO Aihua 1971 F CHN
7 POLAND       POL
7 N WOLNICKA Barbara 1970 F POL
7 N WOJTCZAK-SOBCZAK Anna 1963 F POL
7 N PRUSAKOWSKA Hanna 1962 F POL
7 N MACIEJEWSKA-BANIT Monika 1970 F POL
7 N SZUCHNICKA Agnieszka 1962 F POL
8 FRANCE       FRA
8 N FERRY Marie-Hortense 1970 F FRA
8 N GROSS Anne-Julie 1967 F FRA
8 N LAMOUR Isabelle 1965 F FRA PARIS RCF (FRA)
8 N VETU Sophie 1970 F FRA
8 N MEYGRET Giselle 1963 F FRA
9 N KOREA       KOR
9 N CHANG Mi-Kyung 1971 F KOR
9 N KIM Jin-Sun 1968 F KOR
9 N TAK Jeong-Im 1967 F KOR
9 N LEE Hwa-young 1970 F KOR
9 N SHIN Seong Ja 1968 F KOR
10 N GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
10 N MAWBY Sarah 1965 F GBR
10 N HARRIS Lucy 1968 F GBR
10 N MCINTOSH Fiona 1960 F GBR
10 N FERGUSON Amanda 1967 F GBR
10 N STRACHAN Linda-Caroline 1961 F GBR
11 N ISRAEL       ISR
11 N PARISKY Lilach 1972 F ISR
11 N OHAYON Ayelet 1974 F ISR
11 N KORKUS Sharona 1900 F ISR
11 N SLAVUTSKAY Irena 1971 F ISR
11 N CZUCKERMANN-HATUEL Lidia 1963 F ISR
12 N SPAIN       ESP
12 N BONI Alejandra 1900 F ESP
12 N GARCIA DELGADO Pilar 1970 F ESP
12 N ROIG Alizia 1900 F ESP
12 N CASTILLEJO Rosa 1969 F ESP
12 N ESQUERDO LOPEZ Montserrat 1960 F ESP
13 N USA       USA
13 N MARSH-SENIC Ann 1971 F USA
13 N SULLIVAN Molly 1966 F USA
13 N MONPLAISIR Sharon 1960 F USA
13 N HALL Jane 1967 F USA
13 N BILODEAU Caitlin 1965 F USA
14 N JAPAN       JPN
14 N TAKAYANAGI Yuko 1965 F JPN
14 N HATSUMOTO Yoshiko 1900 F JPN
14 N NONOGAKI Rika 1969 F JPN
14 N SAITO Yoshiko 1900 F JPN
14 N YOSHIMATSU Miki 1969 F JPN
15 N AUSTRIA       AUT
15 N KOPPENWALLNER-BOEHM Barbara 1964 F AUT WAT Wieden (AUT)
15 N HAUNOLD Renee 1966 F AUT AFCS Salzburg (AUT)
15 N WILDNER Monika 1970 F AUT FUM Mödling (AUT)
15 N ZELISKO Nina 1970 F AUT UFC Wien (AUT)
15 N GRASNEK Birgit 1967 F AUT FUM Mödling (AUT)
16 N CANADA       CAN
16 N HERVIEU Marie-Francoise 1972 F CAN
16 N BOURDAGES Helene 1959 F CAN
16 N LAVIGNE Sylvie 1970 F CAN
16 N AUBIN Renee 1963 F CAN
16 N TREMBLAY Thalie 1967 F CAN
17 N AUSTRALIA       AUS
17 N MCCALLUM Nanette 1900 F AUS
17 N BONNEY-MILLETT Jenny 1960 F AUS
17 N HASWELL Diane 1900 F AUS
17 N PELLEGRINI Tania 1969 F AUS
17 N CHAPLIN Andrea 1964 F AUS
18 N JUGOSLAVIE       YUG
18 N MARJANSKI Vesna 1900 F SRB
18 N LANOVIC Tea 1964 F CRO
18 N BARBULOVIC Vesna 1963 F SRB
18 N BARACKOV Mirijana 1970 F YUG
19 N MEXICO       MEX
19 N DUENAS Gabriella 1900 F MEX
19 N ZAPATA Josefa 1960 F MEX
19 N CICERO Nicte 1900 F MEX
19 N SIMONT Georgina 1963 F MEX
20 N TURKEY       TUR
20 N UNTURK Sevinc 1900 F TUR
20 N GUNAY Nebahat 1900 F TUR
20 N ORAL Ferda 1900 F TUR
20 N AYBERK Nehir 1900 F TUR
21 N CHINESE TAIPEI       TPE
21 N KUNG Hsien-Wen 1970 F TPE
21 N HUANG Chin-Chu 1968 F TPE
21 N CHAN Chia-Jung 1900 F TPE
21 N YANG SHIN Fong 1900 F TPE
21 N LAI Huey Jun 1964 F TPE