Back to list

Results

1991 World Championships
HUN Budapest
June 13, 1991 - June 23, 1991

Epee Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 HORVATH Marianna 1968 F HUN
2 ITTNER Eva Maria 1961 F GER
3 VARKONYI Marina 1970 F HUN MTK (HUN)
3 ERMAKOVA Oxana 1973 F RUS
5 CHIESA Laura 1971 F ITA
6 PENTUCCI Isabelle 1967 F SUI CHCH Châtelaine (SUI)
7 ALBERTSON Pia 1965 F SWE LFK Linköping (SWE)
8 COLTORTI Annalisa 1963 F ITA
9 AMENDOLARA Saba 1965 F ITA
10 STEIGERWALD Andrea 1969 F GER FS TG Würzburg (GER)
11 SZÖCS Zsuzsanna 1962 F HUN
12 STEENLAND Nina 1964 F NOR Njård Fekting (NOR)
13 MAZINA Maria 1964 F RUS
14 WOLF-STARZYNSKI Michèle 1961 F SUI FSZ Zürich (SUI)
15 GRASNEK Birgit 1967 F AUT FUM Mödling (AUT)
16 ACKERMANN Kerstin 1968 F GER FC Offenbach (GER)
17 TITOVA Viktoriya 1971 F UKR
18 UGA Elisa 1968 F ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
19 HABLÜTZEL-BÜRKI Gianna 1969 F SUI FZB Basel (SUI)
20 OSINGA Pernette 1967 F NED s.v. Zaal Kardolus (NED)
21 HAUTERVILLE Marlene 1968 F FRA VAUREAL (FRA)
22 LEBEDEVA-GORSKAIA Ekaterina 1971 F RUS
23 DUENAS JACOME Angelica 1970 F MEX
24 ANGLESIO Alessandra 1962 F ITA
25 CHAPPE Taimi 1968 F ESP
26 BENON Brigitte 1963 F FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
27 SEQUERA Marianela 1965 F VEN
28 MUZSNAYI Lilla 1900 F ROU
29 FIGUEROA Yamila 1962 F CUB
30 STRAUB Anja 1968 F SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
31 SCHAEPER Ute 1967 F GER SC Berlin (GER)
32 HULIN-LECOMTE Claude 1950 F BEL
33 GALLI DEVAUX Valerie 1967 F FRA BOULAZAC (FRA)
34 ELMFELDT ÖHRSKOG Maria 1965 F SWE LöFK Lidingö (SWE)
35 PEREZ Antonia Maria 1900 F CUB
36 SOTRA Tamara 1971 F SRB MK Olimpija (SRB)
37 PEARCE Sheila 1970 F GBR
38 HUANG Chin-Chu 1968 F TPE
39 VAN EMDEN Rebecca 1966 F NED
39 JECMINKOVA Klara 1973 F CZE
41 KYSELA Ninni 1967 F SWE DIF Stockholm (SWE)
41 BLUM-HELBLING Françoise 1954 F SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
43 KNECHTL Elisabeth 1971 F AUT GFU Graz (AUT)
44 STEDRA Veronika 1900 F CZE
45 N CHERIS Elaine 1946 F USA
46 WILDNER Monika 1970 F AUT FUM Mödling (AUT)
47 KOBAKOVA Eva 1900 F CZE
48 HODASZ-MUZSNAYI Emoke 1900 F ROU
49 KÖNIGSWIESER Judith 1970 F AUT FUL Linz (AUT)
50 SVARRE Pernille 1961 F DEN
51 JELYAZKOVA Detelina 1972 F BUL
52 BARLOIS-LEROUX Valerie 1969 F FRA
53 SKILLMAN Laurel 1964 F USA
54 CIUCULESCU Alina 1968 F ROU
55 MARTINEZ Yolitzin 1964 F MEX
56 IOSSIFOVA Roumiana 1900 F BUL
56 TOMLINSON Penny 1961 F GBR
58 CLARK Samanda 1967 F AUS
59 ALEXA DUPIR Mariana 1974 F ROU
60 KRASTEVA Boriana 1970 F BUL
61 TRANQUE-M. Isabel 1966 F ESP
62 ROZSIVALOVA Katarina 1969 F CZE
63 DE KEZEL Ariane 1962 F BEL
64 READ Charlotte 1970 F GBR
65 HORMAY Adrienn 1971 F HUN
66 VAN OLPHEN Jacqueline 1962 F NED
67 SZALAY Gyoengyi 1968 F HUN Balaton (HUN)
68 CHOUINARD Isabelle 1969 F CAN
69 MILLER Margo 1949 F USA
70 CANO DIOSA Rosa Maria 1965 F ESP
71 KOSO Albina 1971 F SRB
72 PILLON Caroline 1962 F CAN
73 MOUNCEY Siobhan 1900 F AUS
74 TIEDINK Nicolette 1968 F NED
75 BJÖRK Pia 1966 F SWE LFK Linköping (SWE)
76 GARAEVA Julia 1968 F RUS
77 MILNER-BARRY Alda 1948 F GBR
78 DRAI LAST Shirly 1971 F ISR
79 STONE Donna 1957 F USA
80 SCHMIT Mariette 1953 F LUX
81 DE VARGAS HILLA Cristina 1969 F ESP
81 AYBERK Nehir 1900 F TUR
83 FICHTEL Bettina 1966 F GER TSG Friesenheim (GER)
84 MICHELSON Riitta 1963 F FIN Turun Miekkailijat (FIN)
85 TOPIN Florence 1967 F FRA
86 LEHTOLA Minna 1967 F FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
87 CRAIG Victoria 1959 F AUS
88 GARCIA Angeles 1959 F MEX
89 LAZZARINI Paula 1956 F BRA
90 GOERBE Irina 1900 F ROU
91 DJEREKAROVA Ani 1971 F BUL
92 GILER Orly 1900 F ISR
93 N LORENZ Therese 1968 F AUT FUL Linz (AUT)
94 N DUARTE Ileana 1964 F ESP
95 N VONEN Synnove 1900 F NOR
96 N MARIN Dianicelys 1970 F ESP
97 N RUIZ HERVIAS Carmen 1967 F ESP
98 N SAVOLAINEN Katri 1970 F FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
99 N DRACOTT Angela 1900 F AUS
100 FLYGARE Agneta 1965 F SWE UF Uppsala (SWE)
100 N KARAS Vanja 1900 F SRB
102 N RUANO Christina 1965 F ESP
103 N TYGESEN Tanya 1969 F CAN
104 N MCCLELLAN Cathy 1966 F USA
105 N ROLDAN REYNA Lourdes 1944 F MEX
106 N JUSLIN Monica 1966 F FIN
106 N USHER Georgina 1972 F GBR
108 N IVANOVA Zdravka 1969 F BUL
109 N ORAL Ferda 1900 F TUR
110 N SOMOGYIOVA Lucia 1973 F SVK
111 N PAJKOVSKA Sonja 1900 F SRB
112 N BANNON Margaret 1956 F CAN
112 N PAQUIN Marie Jose 1972 F CAN
112 N CHIUCHICH Andrea Cristina 1969 F ARG
112 N BARTISSOL Carmen 1969 F POR
116 N TAI Chain-hung 1900 F TPE
117 N UNTURK Sevinc 1900 F TUR
117 N WINTER Pia 1967 F FIN
117 N ILIC Danijela 1971 F SRB MK Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
120 N SALHI Ferial Nadira 1967 F ALG
120 N KUNG Hsien-Wen 1970 F TPE
120 N YANG SHIN Fong 1900 F TPE
123 N LAI Huey Jun 1964 F TPE