Back to list

Results

1982 World Championships Juniors
ARG Buenos Aires
April 8, 1982 - April 12, 1982

Epee Men's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 FELISIAK Robert 1962 M GER
2 HENRY Jean-Michel 1963 M FRA
3 CUOMO Sandro 1962 M ITA
4 MAUNZ Joachim 1900 M GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
5 LOUKIANOV Jouzy 1899 M RUS
6 FERRO Cosimo 1962 M ITA
7 NAVASARDIAN Armen 1962 M SWE MF19 Malmö (SWE)
8 CERUTTI Franco 1963 M SUI FCZ Zug (SUI)
9 GETTA 1900 M FRA
10 AUSTEN Norbert 1900 M GER
11 DELPLA Frederic 1964 M FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
12 JOOS Stefan 1963 M BEL
13 TIKHOMIROV Igor 1963 M CAN
14 BERGSTRÖM Jerri 1963 M SWE SAF Solna (SWE)
15 KARDOLUS Olaf 1963 M NED s.v. Zaal Kardolus (NED)
16 CSABAI Imre 1900 M HUN BVSC BUDAPEST (HUN)
17 N Round FELLI Andrea 1963 M ITA
18 N Round TSCHINKEL Wolfgang 1962 M AUT
19 N Round BROLICH Norbert 1963 M GER
20 N Round SCHURTER Fredi 1900 M SUI
21 N Round LI Chifei 1900 M CHN
22 N Round STROHMEYER Arno 1963 M AUT
23 N Round TELLES Antonio 1964 M BRA
24 N Round AL-THUWANI Mohamed 1963 M KUW
25 N Round MCMULLEN SR Greerson 1962 M USA
26 N Round AL HARSHANI Faycal 1966 M KUW
27 N Round KATZELBERGER Florian 1963 M AUT ASVÖ FC Salzburg (AUT)
28 N Round HAGHENBECK . 1900 M MEX
29 N Round NEMETH Zsolt 1963 M HUN
30 N Round SUZUKI Keiju 1962 M JPN
31 N Round ZHANG Guangming 1900 M CHN
32 N Round MACHADO Antonio 1964 M BRA
33 N Round ELRACHID Rached 1962 M KSA
34 N Round STORM Michael 1900 M USA
35 N Round LUZON M. Jose Felix 1962 M VEN
36 N Round NICOLAIDIS Stefanos 1962 M SWE
37 N 1st round TOMASOVIC . 1900 M CHI
38 N 1st round CHOUINARD Jean-Marc 1963 M CAN
39 N 1st round ESCALONA . 1900 M VEN
40 N 1st round DRANCE . 1900 M GBR
41 N 1st round DUNKEL Nicolas 1962 M SUI
42 N 1st round URIONA . 1900 M BOL
43 N 1st round ROCA . 1900 M BOL
44 N 1st round HATUEL Itzhak 1962 M ISR
45 N 1st round HUNTER Kevin 1900 M USA
46 N 1st round RODRIGUEZ . 1900 M MEX
47 N 1st round FIGUEROA Eduardo 1900 M VEN
48 N 1st round CEPEDA Mario Cesar 1962 M ARG
49 N 1st round ENDO . 1900 M JPN
50 N 1st round MAKINO . 1900 M JPN
51 N 1st round MALALLAH Ali 1900 M KUW
52 N 1st round ALOTAIBI . 1900 M KSA
53 N 1st round CIOCCA . 1900 M CHI
54 N 1st round MCKINSTRAY . 1900 M AUS
55 N 1st round COTE Alain 1963 M CAN
56 N 1st round ZUNIGA . 1900 M MEX
57 N 1st round OLIVEIRA Robinson 1963 M BRA AMK Mestre Kato (BRA)
58 N 1st round MENDOZA Saul 1964 M BOL
59 N 1st round ALI Mohamed Ahmed Abu 1964 M KSA
60 N 1st round DELGADO . 1900 M CHI
61 N 1st round BELLOC . 1900 M ARG