Back to list

Results

19. European Championships Veterans 2009
HUN Balatonfüred
May 19, 2009 - May 20, 2009

Epee Men's V40 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 ZIELINSKI Dariusz 1969 M POL
2 BURKARDT Michael 1959 M GER Darmstädter FC (GER)
3 KOVACS Laszlo 1965 M GER
3 ANDERTON Grant 1964 M IRL
5 SIMOVSKIKH Sergey 1965 M RUS
6 SOKOLOV Volodymyr 1960 M UKR
7 BONSIGNORE ZANGHI' Riccardo 1965 M ITA
8 TIVENIUS Jan 1961 M SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
9 KIRSCHEN Uwe 1967 M GER SC Berlin (GER)
10 FENOGLIO Marco 1967 M ITA
11 HAYEK Günther 1969 M AUT WAT Wieden (AUT)
12 TREFFERS Edwin 1968 M NED Leidsche Schermvereniging AEW (NED)
13 ZOSEL Ralph 1968 M GER TUS Osterburg Weida (GER)
14 GUY Hubert 1963 M FRA VILLEURBANNE (FRA)
15 BELOUSOV Evgeny 1966 M RUS
16 HAUBER Zsolt 1968 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
17 MARKOV Philippe 1960 M FRA EVRY AS (FRA)
18 BATTIGALLI Pierpaolo 1961 M ITA MANGIAROTTI MILANO (ITA)
19 KOSTRZEWA Ireneusz 1965 M POL
20 SHALAMOV Igor 1961 M ISR
21 POP I. Adrian 1968 M ROU KF99 Kungsbacka (SWE)
22 KELLER Stefan 1960 M SUI ZFC Zürich (SUI)
23 RUSCH Harald 1966 M GER MTV München (GER)
24 SEMYKOZ Roman 1961 M UKR
25 HIRVONEN Jarmo 1962 M FIN Helsingin Nykyaikaiset 5ott (FIN)
26 BROCVIELLE Pierre 1967 M FRA ANNONAY CE (FRA)
27 TRIPUKS Nikolajs 1964 M LAT
28 KURBATOV Igor 1961 M RUS
29 SHARAFIEV Boris 1965 M RUS
30 STOUTLAND Geir 1964 M NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
31 DOUSSE Christian 1960 M SUI CAL Lausanne (SUI)
32 ZAMFIR Marius 1900 M ROU
33 SCHMIDT-THOMÉE Georg 1959 M GER Heidelberger FC/TSG R. (GER)
34 RAJ Jeremy 1967 M GBR
35 MAIWALD Ole-Hans 1964 M GER BSG Stahl Nordhausen (GER)
36 DRAPELLA Maciej 1964 M POL
36 FRANCHI Fabio 1962 M ITA
38 VENTURINI Luca 1962 M ITA
39 HERONIMEK Leszek 1959 M POL St.Szerm Legia Warszawa (POL)
40 BILANI Nady 1964 M BEL
41 MAZUR Yuriy 1964 M UKR
42 HALBACH Jürgen 1967 M GER SSV Schrobenhausen (GER)
43 DEBURGH Etienne 1967 M GBR London Fencing Club (GBR)
44 HOLCER Maciej 1959 M POL AZS AWF Krakow (POL)
45 SZAKMARY Sandor 1968 M HUN
46 CHUDYCKI Artur 1960 M POL MKS Kusy Szczecin (POL)
47 KUZMINSKI Szczepan 1959 M POL
48 SYMONENKO Volodymyr 1965 M UKR
49 WACQUEZ Francois 1967 M FRA GRENOBLE PAR (FRA)
50 LATAL Martin 1964 M CZE Sokol Sternberk (CZE)
51 CODON MIRAVALLE Roberto 1965 M ESP
52 ZIEGLER Udo 1964 M GER SV Esslingen (GER)
53 BOREL Laurent 1960 M FRA EVRY AS (FRA)
54 SODOMKA Walter 1963 M CZE
55 BORSODI Andras 1967 M NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
56 FRITZLAR Uwe 1960 M GER SV Mühlhausen (GER)
57 CALDERON Juan-Ignacio 1966 M ESP SV Böblingen (GER)
58 HADALIN Gabor 1967 M HUN MK Musketiri (CRO)
59 KALNINS Normunds 1964 M LAT
60 IANNUZZI Cesare 1968 M ITA
61 WOITAS Ulf 1969 M GER BSG Stahl Nordhausen (GER)
62 STEINBERG Stephan 1960 M GBR
63 WENUSCH Michael 1962 M AUT WAT Wieden (AUT)
64 BORRIONE Marco 1964 M ITA
65 DI LORETO Marco 1962 M ITA
66 NEILANDS Juris 1963 M LAT
67 LATHAN Thomas 1968 M GER FC Leipzig (GER)
68 SZILAGYI Szilard 1900 M HUN
69 BESCANSA Santiago 1963 M ESP
70 KOTZYBA Peter 1960 M GER DFC Düsseldorf (GER)
71 SOMERS Jan 1961 M NED Rheydter TV (GER)
72 SURMONT Jean-Jacques 1961 M BEL Hamburger FC (GER)
73 BOUTIN Thierry 1962 M FRA STRASBOURG SE (FRA)
74 LEONCINI BARTOLI Luigi 1966 M ITA
75 VALKOVIC Martin 1962 M CZE
76 MOROZOV Pavel 1960 M RUS
76 MARTIN Fernandez-Julian 1900 M ESP
78 RAB Attila 1961 M HUN
79 SZASZ Attila 1961 M HUN
80 BUCHS Daniel 1966 M SUI EEB Bulle (SUI)
81 GARZOLA Mauro 1962 M ITA
82 CATTANEO Filippo 1964 M ITA
83 CWIORO Krzysztof 1960 M POL AZS AWF Katowice (POL)
84 FOGTA Gabor 1900 M HUN
85 SZALAY Gregor 1962 M GER FS Pforzheim (GER)
86 GYURKO Zoltan 1900 M HUN
87 SALETIS Viktor 1969 M LTU Gintarine spaga (LTU)
88 BASH-SHITI Kay 1965 M GER FC Rothenbaum (GER)
89 DERMITCHEV Leonid 1959 M GER FC Kassel (GER)
90 EJEMYR Peter 1964 M SWE EGF Solna (SWE)
90 FORMENTI Stefano 1968 M ITA
92 BORGIOLI Giampaolo 1965 M ITA
93 BORDAS Robert 1964 M HUN
94 POPRAWA Mariusz 1960 M POL UKS Sokolik Krosno (POL)
95 KOIVUNEN Pasi 1961 M FIN Habda Helsinki (FIN)
96 BALTAY Levente 1968 M HUN
97 FELLMANN Steffen 1967 M GER FC Leipzig (GER)
98 JARSETZ Jens 1969 M GER SV Halle (GER)
99 MEUSNIER Thierry 1964 M FRA BEAUVAIS OUC (FRA)
100 DALLA GIOVANNA Gianni 1967 M ITA
101 SUROWIEC Tomasz 1962 M POL
102 KHOZIKOV Yury 1961 M RUS
103 COOPER Paul 1959 M GBR
104 KYRYCHENKO Ievgeni 1966 M UKR
105 SPATENKA Petr 1976 M CZE FUW Wien (AUT)
106 BOETJE Attila 1900 M HUN
106 SZAMALOVITS Tibor 1962 M HUN
108 SCIARRETTA Massimo 1966 M ITA
109 ROSALES Carlos 1962 M ESP
110 WINGERTER Yvan 1964 M FRA ANNONAY CE (FRA)
111 MOLET Christophe 1967 M FRA ST PAUL 3CHA (FRA)
112 RESTIVO Angelo 1966 M ITA
113 DECSEI Paul 1964 M ROU
114 BENDIKSEN Claes 1965 M NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
115 SVOBODA Tomas Kristian 1967 M CZE
116 CHIKIN Vladimir 1965 M RUS
117 DOBBELAAR Eric 1960 M NED Schermacademie Zair (NED)
117 MUSTACCIUOLI Aurelio 1960 M ITA MANGIAROTTI MILANO (ITA)
119 ROGALSKI Wojciech 1965 M POL AZS AWF Katowice (POL)
120 FRANCESCHINI Marco 1960 M ITA
121 AULISI Luca 1959 M ITA
122 MIHAILESCU Florin 1900 M ROU
123 MESZAROS Zoltan 1960 M GER Darmstädter FC (GER)
124 SKORYNIN Igor 1963 M BLR
125 UNGUREANU Cristian 1968 M ROU
126 NICCOLINI-SERRAGLI Piero 1959 M ITA
127 RODARY Emmanuel 1968 M FRA ANNONAY CE (FRA)