Back to list

Results

2009 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
GBR Belfast
April 5, 2009 - April 6, 2009

Foil Men's U20 Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 ITALY       ITA
1 AVOLA Giorgio 1989 M ITA
1 FOCONI Alessio 1989 M ITA
1 PAROLI Alessandro 1989 M ITA
1 LARI Tommaso 1990 M ITA
2 USA       USA
2 MEINHARDT Gerek 1990 M USA
2 SHAITO Zain 1990 M LBN
2 CHAMLEY-WATSON Miles 1989 M USA
2 MASSIALAS Alexander 1994 M USA Massialas Foundation (USA)
3 RUSSIA       RUS
3 DROBYSHEV Oleg 1989 M RUS
3 ZHEREBCHENKO Dmitry 1989 M RUS
3 ARSLANOV Timur 1991 M RUS
3 KOMISSAROV Dmitry 1990 M RUS
4 KOREA       KOR
4 KIM Hyogon 1990 M KOR
4 MOON Myeong Jun 1990 M KOR
4 KIM Minkyu 1990 M KOR
4 LEE Seung Woong 1989 M KOR
5 CHINA       CHN
5 CHEN Min 1992 M CHN
5 LI Chen 1992 M CHN
5 SHI Jialuo 1993 M CHN
6 UKRAINE       UKR
6 HERTSYK Rostyslav 1989 M UKR Lviv (UKR)
6 REVUTSKIY Igor 1991 M UKR
6 YUNES Klod 1989 M UKR Lviv (UKR)
6 KOLTYGO Volodymyr 1989 M UKR
7 POLAND       POL
7 SINORACKI Tomasz 1989 M POL
7 LUKOWSKI Bartosz 1989 M POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
7 OSMANSKI Pawel 1989 M POL
7 WLOSEK Maciej 1991 M POL
8 JAPAN       JPN
8 AWAJI Suguru 1989 M JPN
8 TAKESHIMA Masaru 1989 M JPN
8 ARAI Kohta 1990 M JPN
8 MIYAKE Ryo 1990 M JPN
9 FRANCE       FRA
9 LEFORT Enzo 1991 M FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
9 SERRI Cedrik 1991 M SVK
9 FAUSSER Paul 1989 M FRA ROUEN CE (FRA)
9 TONY HELISSEY Jean-Paul 1990 M FRA BOURG LA REINE (FRA)
10 CANADA       CAN
10 DUDIAK Scott 1989 M CAN
10 PRYMACK Anthony 1990 M CAN
10 LALONDE TURBIDE Etienne 1989 M CAN
11 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
11 MEPSTEAD Marcus 1990 M GBR
11 JEFFERIES Edward 1989 M GBR
11 MELIA Rhys 1990 M GBR
11 ROSOWSKY Husayn 1991 M GBR Academy (GBR)
12 DENMARK       DEN
12 JØRGENSEN Patrick 1991 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
12 FEMØ Christian 1990 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
12 JØRGENSEN Philippe 1989 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
13 HUNGARY       HUN
13 GATAI Robert 1991 M HUN Budakalasz (HUN)
13 HARI Mate 1992 M HUN Terezvaros (HUN)
13 SZABADOS Kristof 1990 M HUN EGF Solna (SWE)
13 BIRO Peter 1989 M HUN UTE (HUN)
14 BELARUS       BLR
14 BYK Siarhei 1990 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
14 LUKASHEVICH Aliaksandr 1991 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
14 RAMKOU Artsiom 1989 M BLR RCPhES (BLR)
15 SLOVAKIAN REPUBLIC       SVK
15 KRALIK Andrej 1991 M SVK Slavia STU Bratislava (SVK)
15 JONIAK Jakub 1990 M SVK Slavia STU Bratislava (SVK)
15 CELLER Pavol 1989 M SVK Slavia STU Bratislava (SVK)
16 EGYPT       EGY
16 MOSTAFA Anas 1990 M EGY
16 MAHMOUD Mostafa 1993 M EGY
16 ABDALLA Ahmed 1989 M EGY
16 ABOUELKASSEM Alaaeldin 1990 M EGY AUBERVILLIER (FRA)
17 HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
17 CHU Wing Hei 1989 M HKG
17 SHAM Kin Fai 1993 M HKG
17 CHOI Nicholas Edward 1993 M HKG
18 CZECH REPUBLIC       CZE
18 SGLUNDA Ondrej 1989 M CZE FC Oelsnitz (GER)
18 KREJCIK Jan 1991 M CZE USK Praha (CZE)
18 CHOUPENITCH Alexander 1994 M CZE Sokol Brno (CZE)
19 NETHERLANDS       NED
19 STIJLAART Mats 1990 M NED s.v. Pegasus Escrime (NED)
19 ENGELEN Gerben 1990 M NED s.v. Scaramouche (NED)
19 VAN OEVEREN Edgar 1991 M NED
19 JANSSEN Max 1992 M NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
20 PORTUGAL       POR
20 NOITE Alvaro 1990 M POR CDRS (POR)
20 RAMOS Pedro 1990 M POR
20 MACEDO Pedro 1991 M POR
21 BRAZIL       BRA
21 SOUZA Maxime 1989 M BRA
21 SOUZA Pierre 1990 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
21 TOLDO Guilherme 1992 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
22 NEW ZEALAND       NZL
22 CHAN Hamish 1992 M NZL
22 BELL Chris 1989 M NZL
22 BISHOP William 1990 M NZL
23 SOUTH AFRICA       RSA
23 MCCLURE Landon 1993 M RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)
23 SCHRÖDER Emil 1991 M RSA Ere Sabel Mokopane (RSA)
23 ERASMUS Michael 1989 M RSA TMFC Cape Town (RSA)
23 PYM-SILJEUR Skye 1992 M RSA UCT Cape Town (RSA)