Back to list

Results

24. Summer Universiade
THA Bangkok
August 8, 2007 - August 18, 2007

Foil Men's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 WU Hanxiong 1981 M CHN
2 BAO Xiaoqing 1981 M CHN
3 PETROV Maxim 1981 M UKR
3 HALSTED Laurence 1984 M GBR Trekanten København (DEN)
5 GANEEV Renal 1985 M RUS
6 GURINENKO Bogdan 1987 M UKR
7 KHOVANSKIY Alexey 1987 M RUS
8 KAMITSU Takamitsu 1985 M JPN
9 JAULT Jerome 1983 M FRA BOURG LA REINE (FRA)
10 SZEKI Bence 1988 M HUN MTK (HUN)
11 CIEPLY Tomasz 1980 M POL AZS AWF Poznan (POL)
12 HUANG Liangcai 1984 M CHN
13 ZAWADA Marcin 1981 M POL
14 HATOEL Maor 1985 M ISR
15 CHEREMISINOV Alexey 1985 M RUS
16 POGREBNIAK Andrii 1988 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
17 LYSHKOVSKI Vladzimir 1984 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
18 CADOT Jeremy 1986 M FRA HENIN BEAUMONT (FRA)
19 GLONEK Radoslaw 1983 M POL
20 CHALIANKOV Aliaksandr 1986 M BLR RCPhES (BLR)
21 SRISAWAT Phatthanapong 1985 M THA
22 HAN Sangkyu 1981 M KOR
23 KWAK Nae Hyuk 1983 M KOR
24 DESVAUX Clement 1986 M FRA PARIS CEP (FRA)
25 ULUSAHIN Utku 1988 M TUR
26 LOPATENKO Georgiy 1988 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
27 RIGIN Dmitry 1985 M RUS
28 PITTA Guillaume 1984 M FRA AUBERVILLIER (FRA)
29 VAN DORMAEL Frederik 1981 M BEL
30 GETZ Kurt 1988 M USA
31 JOVANOVIC Bojan 1980 M CRO MK ZSM (CRO)
32 SZABADOS Gabor 1985 M HUN Epitok SC (HUN)
33 MACINNES Alex 1986 M GBR
34 TAO Jiale 1988 M CHN
35 PANCHAN Nontapat 1981 M THA
36 CANLAS Rolando 1981 M PHI
37 MEGURO Tomoshige 1987 M JPN
38 KENBER Jamie 1986 M GBR
39 KURYSHKA Andrei 1988 M BLR Dinamo (BLR)
40 SNG Chong Guo Eddie 1986 M SGP
41 SON Young Ki 1985 M KOR
42 FUJINO Daiki 1987 M JPN
43 SCHLOSSER Roland 1982 M AUT AFC Salzburg (AUT)
44 SUGIMOTO Scott 1985 M USA
45 SALSMAN Alex 1988 M USA
46 LUK Wai Lung 1980 M HKG
47 COCRIAMONT Benjamin 1988 M BEL
48 BARNETT Michael 1986 M GBR
49 SANTOS Gael 1985 M POR
50 HAXTHAUSEN Jonas 1982 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
51 BALUYOT Maximus Friedrich 1989 M PHI
52 BAKIS Gints 1983 M LAT
53 WITKOWSKI Andrzej 1979 M POL
54 BASSAL Oren 1986 M ISR Hapoel Acco (ISR)
55 JØRGENSEN Alexander Normann 1980 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
56 SRITANG-ORN Suppakorn 1984 M THA
57 HORPECHAKIT Parinya 1980 M THA
58 TSANG Anthony Chi Yin 1985 M SGP
59 WONG Soi Cheong 1983 M MAC
60 BETRIAN Bryan 1989 M NED s.v. Pallas (NED)
61 LEI Man Kit 1988 M MAC
62 NULLAH Sabri 1988 M MAS
63 BAN-WRABEL Peter 1983 M SWE ARA Helsingborg (SWE)
63 CRUZ Alberto 1987 M CRC
65 TAN Benjamin 1984 M SGP
66 MOHAMED EZZUDDEEN Syaril E 1987 M MAS