Back to list

Results

26. European Championships Veterans Team 2016
GBR Gillingham Kent
May 5, 2016 - May 8, 2016

Epee Men's 130+ Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 UKRAINE       UKR
1 DEMIANENKO Vladislav 1969 M UKR
1 RUDENKO Sergej 1974 M UKR
1 SOKOLOV Volodymyr 1960 M UKR
1 BOYKOV Vladyslav 1970 M UKR
2 GERMANY       GER
2 PÖNISCH Thomas 1972 M GER Fechtzentrum Berlin (GER)
2 QUANZ Guido 1966 M GER USC München (GER)
2 SCHMIDT-THOMÉE Georg 1959 M GER Heidelberger FC/TSG R. (GER)
2 LONGO Marco 1965 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
2 GÄRTNER Andreas 1969 M GER USC München (GER)
3 FRANCE       FRA
3 GOETZ Gregory 1975 M FRA PT A MOUSSON (FRA)
3 MONPAYS Laurent 1973 M FRA LIVRY GARGAN (FRA)
3 CONY Philippe 1961 M FRA MONTLUCON (FRA)
3 RICHET COOPER Julien 1970 M FRA LEVALLOIS (FRA)
3 LE BARBIER Herve 1960 M FRA LISIEUX CE (FRA)
4 ESTONIA       EST
4 MELNIKOV Sergei 1964 M EST
4 KUKK Ilmar 1970 M EST Uudenmaankadun Ritarit 33 (FIN)
4 ZUIKOV Viktor 1962 M EST
5 BELGIUM       BEL
5 HANSSENS Eric 1959 M BEL
5 DALLA GIOVANNA Gianni 1967 M ITA
5 SOUDAN Diego 1976 M BEL
5 TCHALTSEV Dmitri 1971 M BEL
5 BILANI Nady 1964 M BEL
6 NORWAY       NOR
6 BENDIKSEN Claes 1965 M NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
6 BORSODI Andras 1967 M NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
6 LUNDVALL Ulf 1960 M NOR Nøtterøy FK (NOR)
6 FALCK-YTTER Jan 1961 M NOR SV Esslingen (GER)
6 STOUTLAND Geir 1964 M NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
7 RUSSIA       RUS
7 ABDURAGIMOV Kazbek 1959 M RUS
7 SKOROBOGATOV Oleg 1969 M RUS
7 ZAGORULKO Alexandr 1958 M RUS
7 SIMOVSKIKH Sergey 1965 M RUS
7 BARASHKOV Vasiliy 1970 M RUS
8 ROMANIA       ROU
8 MOISI Mihai 1969 M ROU
8 BADEA Nicusor 1966 M ROU
8 MITRACHIOIU Radu 1966 M ROU CACHAN (FRA)
8 STANCIU Adrian 1972 M ROU
8 POP I. Adrian 1968 M ROU KF99 Kungsbacka (SWE)
9 ITALY       ITA
9 MAGNI Luca 1964 M ITA
9 ROTA Carlo 1970 M ITA
9 FERRO Cosimo 1962 M ITA
9 MAGNI Gabriele 1973 M ITA CS Fiamme Oro Roma (ITA)
9 DI BELLA Alessandro 1965 M ITA
10 HUNGARY       HUN
10 SZAKMARY Sandor 1968 M HUN
10 ONODY Peter 1961 M HUN
10 KAMANY Roland 1972 M HUN
10 DEAK Istvan 1976 M HUN
10 HALMOS Andras 1957 M HUN
11 SWEDEN       SWE
11 TIVENIUS Jan 1961 M SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
11 RÖNNMARK Marcus 1967 M SWE LöFK Lidingö (SWE)
11 SJÖDAHL Fredrik 1963 M SWE SAF Solna (SWE)
11 STRÖM Johan 1959 M SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
11 SWENNING Joar 1967 M SWE UF Uppsala (SWE)
12 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
12 FANCOURT Nigel 1962 M GBR
12 HOWSER Christopher 1972 M GBR Kingston FC (GBR)
12 BARNETT Keith 1966 M GBR Truro Fencing Club (GBR)
12 HEAPS Christopher 1968 M GBR
12 TOWNSON Paul 1974 M GBR
13 AUSTRIA       AUT
13 HAYEK Günther 1969 M AUT WAT Wieden (AUT)
13 KIRNBAUER Bernhard 1966 M AUT ASC Wien (AUT)
13 SCHALLER Martin 1970 M AUT ASC Wien (AUT)
13 ZIELINSKI-LICK Jürgen 1962 M AUT Kapfenberger SV (AUT)
14 SPAIN       ESP
14 SANCHEZ LUCAS Ivan 1973 M ESP
14 DE GORGOLAS Inigo 1959 M ESP
14 BALCAZAR Jose Luis 1959 M ESP CE SAM de Barcelona (ESP)
14 EZAMA Eduardo 1965 M ESP
15 POLAND       POL
15 KONCZYLO Tomasz 1973 M POL Wroclawianie (POL)
15 CWIORO Krzysztof 1960 M POL AZS AWF Katowice (POL)
15 POKRZYWA Mariusz 1959 M POL AZS AWF Krakow (POL)
15 HASKO Sergiusz 1974 M POL
16 CZECH REPUBLIC       CZE
16 JILEK Jaroslav 1968 M CZE Lokomotiva Pilsen (CZE)
16 VALKOVIC Martin 1962 M CZE
16 SVOBODA Ivo 1957 M CZE
17 SWITZERLAND       SUI
17 VILLIGER Olivier 1971 M SUI ZFC Zürich (SUI)
17 DRAHUSAK Boris 1960 M SUI CEFL Florimont (SUI)
17 DOUSSE Christian 1960 M SUI CAL Lausanne (SUI)
17 SCHUELER Thomas 1964 M SUI CER Romont (SUI)
17 GRAND D'HAUTEVILLE Eric 1967 M SUI SEG Geneve (SUI)