Back to list

Results

2016 Asian Championships
CHN Wuxi
April 13, 2016 - April 18, 2016

Epee Men's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 JAPAN       JPN
1 ITO Inochi 1990 M JPN
1 YAMADA Masaru 1994 M JPN
1 MINOBE Kazuyasu 1987 M JPN
1 UYAMA Satoru 1991 M JPN
2 KOREA       KOR
2 PARK Sangyoung 1995 M KOR
2 PARK Kyoungdoo 1984 M KOR
2 JUNG Jinsun 1984 M KOR
2 JUNG Seunghwa 1981 M KOR
3 KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
3 ALEXANIN Dmitriy 1991 M KAZ
3 KURBANOV Ruslan 1991 M KAZ
3 ALIMZHANOV Elmir 1986 M KAZ
3 DERYABIN Ivan 1993 M KAZ
4 CHINA       CHN
4 DONG Chao 1988 M CHN
4 LI Zhen 1992 M CHN
4 SHI Gaofeng 1992 M CHN
4 JIAO Yunlong 1988 M CHN
5 IRAN       IRI
5 KEYHANI Mohammad Ali 1991 M IRI
5 JAFARI Hossein 1994 M IRI
5 ASHOURI Taher 1990 M IRI
5 ESMAEILI Mohammad 1991 M IRI
6 KYRGYZSTAN       KGZ
6 NAUMKIN Evgeny 1982 M KGZ
6 CHERNYKH Alexander 1976 M KGZ
6 PETROV Roman 1991 M KGZ
6 ZHUMABAI UULU Danushman 1993 M KGZ
7 UZBEKISTAN       UZB
7 ALEKSANDROV Roman 1989 M UZB
7 KUDAYEV Ruslan 1980 M UZB
7 ALIMOV Fayzulla 1998 M UZB
7 USMANOV Nadirbek 1973 M UZB
8 VIETNAM       VIE
8 NGUYEN Phuoc Den 1996 M VIE
8 TRUONG Tran Nhat Minh 1991 M VIE
8 TRAN Ut Ngoc 1994 M VIE
8 NGUYEN Tien Nhat 1990 M VIE
9 SINGAPORE       SGP
9 CHEN Zachary Yi 1998 M SGP Blade (SGP)
9 WONG Joshua Chun Wei 1998 M SGP
9 LEE Samson Mun Hou 1986 M SGP Blade (SGP)
9 LIM Wei Wen 1985 M SGP
10 HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
10 FONG Hoi Sun 1993 M HKG
10 NG Ho Tin 1996 M HKG
10 YAU Shun Him Himson 1994 M HKG
10 LAI Clarence Ka Tsun 1991 M HKG
11 AUSTRALIA       AUS
11 BIANCHIN Mark 1987 M AUS
11 AUSTEN Ross 1978 M AUS
11 SHELLEY Jeremy 1987 M AUS
11 RADFORD Kristian 1989 M AUS
12 CHINESE TAIPEI       TPE
12 TING Hong Kai 1994 M TPE
12 CHUANG Po Yu 1997 M TPE
12 CHEN Tsung Lin 1993 M TPE
13 TURKMENISTAN       TKM
13 BAYRAMOV Serdar 1992 M TKM
13 VORONIN Vyacheslav 1985 M TKM
13 AGAYEV Ahmet 1987 M TKM
13 GOCHMYRADOV Muhammet 1993 M TKM
14 QATAR       QAT
14 SAYYARI Abdullah 1992 M QAT
14 MIRZAEI Mohammad Ali 1989 M QAT
14 AL-BADER Yousef 2001 M QAT
14 OWAIDA Ali 2000 M QAT
15 SAUDI ARABIA       KSA
15 ALDOSSARI Abdullah K 1996 M KSA
15 AL-HAMOUD Muhanna 1991 M KSA
15 ALHUSSAIN Ahmad Abbas I. 1996 M KSA
16 INDIA       IND
16 KUMAR Sunil 1989 M IND
16 THANKASWAMY Johny 1991 M IND
16 DUDHARE Ajinkya Ashok 1990 M IND
16 GARNAIK Satish Kumar 1993 M IND
17 MONGOLIA       MGL
17 BATCHULUUN Khash-Erdene 2000 M MGL
17 BAYARSAIKHAN Batkhuu 1990 M MGL
17 TSOGGEREL Jigjidsuren 1990 M MGL
17 BATSUREN Amarbold 1999 M MGL
18 THAILAND       THA
18 CHAMCHARERN Panthawit 1989 M THA
18 JUENG-AMNUAYCHAI Korakote 1997 M THA
18 RINSAKUN Suebsakun 1999 M THA