Back to list

Results

2016 European Championships U20
SRB Novi Sad
March 4, 2016 - March 9, 2016

Foil Men's U20 Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 RUSSIA       RUS
1 AKHMETOV Iskander 1997 M RUS
1 SEMENYUK Grigoriy 1998 M RUS
1 MATVEEV Andrey 1996 M RUS
1 ZHURAVLEV Vladislav 1997 M RUS
2 ITALY       ITA
2 GRIDELLI Alessandro 1997 M ITA ASD FRASCATI SCHERMA (ITA)
2 INGARGIOLA Francesco 1996 M ITA
2 CIUTI Tommaso 1996 M ITA
2 BIANCHI Guillaume 1997 M ITA
3 POLAND       POL
3 RZADKOWSKI Andrzej 1997 M POL Wroclawianie (POL)
3 PODRALSKI Maciej 1997 M POL AZS AWF Gdansk (POL)
3 RUDNICKI Mikolaj 1998 M POL AZS AWF Gdansk (POL)
3 TARASIEWICZ Maxime 1997 M POL AZS AWF Gdansk (POL)
4 FRANCE       FRA
4 EDIRI Alexandre 1998 M FRA MEAUX CE (FRA)
4 CHASTANET Maximilien 1996 M FRA
4 ROGER Enguerand 1997 M FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
4 SIDO Alexandre 1996 M FRA ISSY MOUSQUETAIRES (FRA)
5 DENMARK       DEN
5 DAHLIN Kolja 1996 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
5 DANCKWARDT Mathias 1998 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
5 BERG Thomas Lerche 1996 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
5 SØRENSEN Julius 1996 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
6 HUNGARY       HUN
6 BALOGH Boldizsar 1996 M HUN UTE Budapest (HUN)
6 MESZAROS Tamas 1998 M HUN UTE Budapest (HUN)
6 DOSA Daniel 1996 M HUN Torekves (HUN)
6 FRUHAUF Benjamin 1998 M HUN MTK (HUN)
7 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
7 RAI Rajan 1996 M GBR Newham Swords (GBR)
7 BIRCH Jai 1996 M GBR Newham Swords (GBR)
7 KISS Daniel 1998 M HUN Salle Kiss FC (GBR)
7 LLOYD Alexander 1996 M GBR ZFW Fencing Club (GBR)
8 GERMANY       GER
8 MARINO Salvatore 1997 M GER PSV Stuttgart (GER)
8 HAMLESCHER Magnus 1998 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
8 KLEIN Luis 1999 M GER TSG Weinheim (GER)
8 VEITENHEIMER Ciaran 1997 M GER TSG Weinheim (GER)
9 UKRAINE       UKR
9 GAYDUK Yaroslav 1998 M UKR
9 SCHERBA Andrii 1996 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
9 HARAVSKYI Maksym 1998 M UKR Lviv (UKR)
9 STEPURA Yaroslav 1996 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
10 TURKEY       TUR
10 GULER Baris 1996 M TUR
10 MENKUER Engin Batuhan 1998 M TUR [i] EFE SK Ankara (EUR)
10 COSGUN Muhemmed Ege 1997 M TUR
10 GUNES Fatih 1996 M TUR
11 LATVIA       LAT
11 TETERIS Lukas 1996 M LAT Rigas 3. BJSS (LAT)
11 KUCEBA Vitalijs 1997 M LAT Rigas 3. BJSS (LAT)
11 BLUMENTALS Renars 1997 M LAT Rigas 3. BJSS (LAT)
11 SAUKANS Olafs 1998 M LAT Rigas 3. BJSS (LAT)
12 NETHERLANDS       NED
12 ZOONS Edo 1999 M NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
12 DE JONG Olivier 1998 M NED Holland Schermen (NED)
12 GIACON Daniel 2000 M NED SC Amsterdam (NED)
12 DE RUITER Job 1998 M NED Holland Schermen (NED)
13 BELGIUM       BEL
13 DE GREEF Stef 1998 M BEL
13 CRNJAK Tom 1998 M BEL
13 NAVAS Timothy 1999 M BEL CE Les 3 armes (BEL)
13 VAN CAMPENHOUT Stef 1998 M BEL Brussels Fencing Club (BEL)
14 SWEDEN       SWE
14 ZINGMARK William 1998 M SWE GFK Göteborg (SWE)
14 AHLQVIST Carl Oskar 1997 M SWE MFFG Malmö (SWE)
14 MINDELÖF Vincent 1997 M SWE EGF Solna (SWE)
14 RIZELL Josef 1996 M SWE GFK Göteborg (SWE)
15 ISRAEL       ISR
15 CZUCKERMANN Matan 1997 M ISR
15 GOREN Raz 2001 M ISR Hapoel Haifa (ISR)
15 ROSENFELD Roey Eliyahu 1999 M ISR Hapoel Kfar-Saba (ISR)
15 BAUM Ziv 1997 M ISR Hapoel Emek Izrael (ISR)
16 ROMANIA       ROU
16 BODO Benjamin 1998 M ROU CSU Timisoara (ROU)
16 ROSU Silviu 2000 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
16 CANDESCU Cristian 1999 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
16 GHEORGHE Victor 1998 M ROU CSS Ploiesti (ROU)
17 SPAIN       ESP
17 GARCIA PRADO Santiago 1998 M ESP SAMA-M (ESP)
17 DELBERGUE Luis Alfonso 1998 M ESP FED-M (ESP)
17 AMBEL Pablo 1996 M ESP CDEM-GR (ESP)
17 GARCIA-ALZORRIZ Roger 1997 M ESP CE SAM de Barcelona (ESP)
18 SERBIA       SRB
18 BUGARIN Dimitrije 1997 M SRB MK Omladinac (SRB)
18 MERO Mihaly 1998 M SRB MK Vojvodina (SRB)
18 STIKLICA Luka 1998 M SRB MK Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
18 GOLIC David 1996 M SRB MK Omladinac (SRB)