Back to list

Results

Challenge International
FRA Paris
January 15, 2016 - January 17, 2016

Foil Men's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 USA       USA
1 CHAMLEY-WATSON Miles 1989 M USA
1 MEINHARDT Gerek 1990 M USA
1 MASSIALAS Alexander 1994 M USA Massialas Foundation (USA)
1 IMBODEN Race 1993 M USA
2 ITALY       ITA
2 CASSARA Andrea 1984 M ITA
2 BALDINI Andrea 1985 M ITA AERONAUTICA ROMA (ITA)
2 GAROZZO Daniele 1992 M ITA CS Acireale (ITA)
2 AVOLA Giorgio 1989 M ITA
3 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
3 DAVIS James-Andrew 1991 M GBR
3 MEPSTEAD Marcus 1990 M GBR
3 HALSTED Laurence 1984 M GBR Trekanten København (DEN)
3 KRUSE Richard 1983 M GBR
4 KOREA       KOR
4 LEE Kwanghyun 1993 M KOR
4 SON Young Ki 1985 M KOR
4 HA Taegyu 1989 M KOR
4 HEO Jun 1988 M KOR
5 FRANCE       FRA
5 MERTINE Julien 1988 M FRA RUEIL MALMAI (FRA)
5 CADOT Jeremy 1986 M FRA HENIN BEAUMONT (FRA)
5 PAUTY Maxime 1993 M FRA ISSY MOUSQUETAIRES (FRA)
5 LE PECHOUX Erwann 1982 M FRA
6 RUSSIA       RUS
6 RIGIN Dmitry 1985 M RUS
6 AKHMATKHUZIN Artur 1988 M RUS
6 CHEREMISINOV Alexey 1985 M RUS
6 SAFIN Timur 1992 M RUS
7 CHINA       CHN
7 CHEN Haiwei 1994 M CHN
7 LEI Sheng 1984 M CHN
7 SHI Jialuo 1993 M CHN
7 MA Jianfei 1984 M CHN
8 JAPAN       JPN
8 OTA Yuki 1985 M JPN
8 AWAJI Suguru 1989 M JPN
8 CHIDA Kenta 1985 M JPN
8 MATSUYAMA Kyosuke 1996 M JPN
9 GERMANY       GER
9 KLEIBRINK Benjamin 1985 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
9 JOPPICH Peter 1982 M GER CTG Koblenz (GER)
9 KRÖPLIN Moritz 1991 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
9 BACHMANN Sebastian 1986 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
10 HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
10 YEUNG Chi Ka 1994 M HKG
10 CHOI Nicholas Edward 1993 M HKG
10 CHEUNG Ka Long 1997 M HKG
10 CHEUNG Siu Lun 1985 M HKG
11 UKRAINE       UKR
11 KOLESNIKOV Pylyp 1992 M UKR Lviv (UKR)
11 POGREBNIAK Andrii 1988 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
11 YUNES Klod 1989 M UKR Lviv (UKR)
11 HERTSYK Rostyslav 1989 M UKR Lviv (UKR)
12 POLAND       POL
12 RAJSKI Leszek 1983 M POL Wroclawianie (POL)
12 JANDA Piotr 1991 M POL AZS AWF Gdansk (POL)
12 SIESS Michal 1994 M POL Fundacja Gdańska Szkola Floretu (POL)
12 RZADKOWSKI Andrzej 1997 M POL Wroclawianie (POL)
13 EGYPT       EGY
13 ABOUELKASSEM Alaaeldin 1990 M EGY AUBERVILLIER (FRA)
13 HAMZA Mohamed 2000 M EGY
13 AYAD Tarek 1987 M EGY
13 ESSAM Mohamed 1994 M EGY
14 MEXICO       MEX
14 ARIZAGA Raul 1989 M MEX
14 UNDA Juan Sebastian 1996 M MEX
14 MARTINEZ RAMIREZ Octavio 1995 M MEX
14 GOMEZ Daniel 1990 M MEX
15 AUSTRIA       AUT
15 POSCHARNIG Johannes 1990 M AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
15 LANGER Mario 1995 M AUT AFC Salzburg (AUT)
15 WOHLGEMUTH Dominik 1990 M AUT AFC Salzburg (AUT)
15 PRANZ Rene 1985 M AUT AFC Salzburg (AUT)
16 CANADA       CAN
16 VAN HAASTER Maximilien 1992 M CAN
16 LALONDE TURBIDE Etienne 1989 M CAN
16 PRYMACK Anthony 1990 M CAN
16 SCHENKEL Eli 1992 M CAN
17 BRAZIL       BRA
17 SCAVASIN Fernando 1984 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
17 MARQUES Henrique 1996 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
17 XAVIER Marco 1987 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
17 TOLDO Guilherme 1992 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
18 BELARUS       BLR
18 CHALIANKOV Aliaksandr 1986 M BLR RCPhES (BLR)
18 LAHUNOU Uladzislau 1996 M BLR RCOT STAYKI (BLR)
18 BYK Siarhei 1990 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
18 LUKASHEVICH Aliaksandr 1991 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
19 TURKEY       TUR
19 BABAOGLU Tevfik Burak 1993 M TUR Istanbul Hasal (TUR)
19 BIREN Bora Ismail 1996 M TUR Istanbul Hasal (TUR)
19 GULER Baris 1996 M TUR
19 MINUTO Martino 1988 M TUR [i] EFE SK Ankara (EUR)
20 AUSTRALIA       AUS
20 DOUGLAS Sholto 1996 M AUS
20 FITZGERALD Edward 1997 M AUS
20 FOSTER Matt 1997 M AUS Blacklords FC (AUS)
20 WEBBER Lucas 1995 M AUS Blacklords FC (AUS)
21 HUNGARY       HUN
21 MESZAROS Tamas 1998 M HUN UTE (HUN)
21 DOSA Daniel 1996 M HUN Torekves (HUN)
21 MATYAS Balint 1994 M HUN Torekves (HUN)
21 NEMETH Andras 1995 M HUN BHSE (HUN)