Back to list

Results

2006 World Championships
ITA Torino
September 30, 2006 - October 7, 2006

Epee Women's Senior Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 NAGY Timea 1970 F HUN MK Musketiri (CRO)
2 EMBRICH Irina 1980 F EST
3 SZASZ-KOVACS Emese 1982 F HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
3 FLESSEL-COLOVIC Laura 1971 F FRA
5 POPESCU Ana Maria 1984 F ROU
6 LI Na 1981 F CHN
7 MACESEANU Iuliana 1981 F ROU
8 SHIN A Lam 1986 F KOR
9 DUPLITZER Imke 1975 F GER Fechtcentrum Halle (GER)
10 HORMAY Adrienn 1971 F HUN
11 SIVKOVA Anna 1982 F RUS
12 KIRALY Hajnalka 1971 F FRA
13 GEROUDET Tiffany 1986 F SUI SES Sion (SUI)
14 TOTH Hajnalka 1976 F HUN
15 PARK Se Ra 1983 F KOR
16 SHUTOVA Lyubov 1983 F RUS
17 SCHALM Sherraine 1975 F CAN PARIS RCF (FRA)
18 TOL Sonja 1972 F NED
19 ERMAKOVA Oxana 1973 F RUS
20 BOKEL Claudia 1973 F GER VFL Merkur Kleve (GER)
21 ZHONG Weiping 1981 F CHN
22 HEIDEMANN Britta 1982 F GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
23 CASCIOLI Cristiana 1975 F ITA
24 CHRISTOU Jeanne 1981 F GRE G.S. KARDIANI (GRE)
25 SVELNIENE Agne 1988 F LTU Gaja-Dvikova (LTU)
26 LUO Xiaojuan 1984 F CHN
27 CYGAN Olga 1980 F POL
28 HALLS Evelyn 1972 F AUS
29 FORTUNATOVA Nadiya 1978 F UKR
30 ZHANG Li 1981 F CHN
31 HURLEY Courtney 1990 F USA
32 TEREBA-ZAWROTNIAK Beata 1981 F POL
33 DMOWSKA-ANDRZEJUK Danuta 1982 F POL
34 BARADJI-DUCHENE Marysa 1982 F FRA PARIS RCF (FRA)
35 QUONDAMCARLO Francesca 1984 F ITA
36 KUUSK Kristina 1985 F EST
37 CHENG Yuk Han Bjork 1980 F HKG
38 DUNNETTE Catherine 1980 F CAN
39 MARKOVIC Marijana 1982 F GER TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
40 VISNJIC Svetlana 1978 F SRB MK Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
40 JIMENEZ LUNA Jesica 1980 F PAN
42 SWITZER Ainsley 1978 F CAN
43 WERTSÉN Emma 1988 F SWE KF99 Kungsbacka (SWE)
44 GOMEZ CHIVAS Eimey 1974 F CUB
45 CHOI Eunsook 1986 F KOR
46 YEUNG Chui Ling 1982 F HKG
47 MARCLAY Jurate 1971 F LTU
48 DINU Loredana 1984 F ROU
49 MARTINEZ Maria 1983 F VEN
50 LOGUNOVA Tatiana 1980 F RUS
51 RENTMEISTER Andrea 1977 F AUT UWK Graz (AUT)
52 HAARLEM Sophie 1973 F SWE FFF Stockholm (SWE)
53 HURLEY Kelley 1988 F USA
54 STEFFLOVA Tereza 1983 F CZE USK Praha (CZE)
55 LAMON Sophie 1985 F SUI SES Sion (SUI)
56 IKEDA Megumi 1979 F JPN
57 DEL CARRETTO Bianca 1985 F ITA
58 ORTIZ FUENTE Zuleidis 1978 F CUB
59 LEPROHON Julie 1980 F CAN
60 VYBORNOVA Eva 1974 F UKR
61 RODIC-STAMENKOVIC Smiljka 1985 F SRB MK Silni (SRB)
62 TAKEYAMA Yoshie 1983 F JPN
63 NARITA Hiroko 1981 F JPN
64 IKEHATA Shizuka 1978 F JPN
65 LARSSON Sofie 1985 F SWE UF Uppsala (SWE)
66 PARKINSON Amber 1976 F AUS
67 BEER Jessica 1979 F NZL
68 MAROIU Anca 1983 F ROU
69 ARCILA Nora 1983 F VEN
70 BURT Lacey 1985 F USA
71 SHEMYAKINA Yana 1986 F UKR Lviv (UKR)
72 LAWRENCE Maya 1980 F USA
73 DIMITROVA Tatyana 1974 F BUL
74 RODRIGUEZ QUESADA Yamilka 1978 F CUB
75 MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie 1985 F BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
76 ESPINOZA TORO Angela Maria 1974 F COL
77 JUNG Hyojung 1984 F KOR
78 MOERCH Margrete 1977 F NOR Bygdø FK (NOR)
79 LUGO Eliana 1985 F VEN
80 GUNAC Gokce 1986 F TUR
81 KOHV Anna 1976 F EST
82 GOMES Ana 1979 F POR
83 PETKEVICIENE Namida 1984 F LTU Gaja-Dvikova (LTU)
84 LUI Sabrina 1983 F HKG
85 SMUTNA Tereza 1975 F CZE USK Praha (CZE)
86 DOS SANTOS Estelle 1973 F BRA
87 ZLINSKA Martina 1983 F CZE USK Praha (CZE)
88 PARTALA Olga 1980 F UKR
89 MAGKANOUDAKI Dimitra 1979 F GRE ATHINAIKOS O.O. (GRE)
90 HA Thi Sen 1984 F VIE
91 VANSOVICA Julija 1975 F LAT
92 LEPE Andrea 1982 F CHI
93 JACKSON Jennifer 1981 F NZL
94 PANUSCHKA Claudia 1978 F AUT Dynamo Wien (AUT)
95 RAMIREZ NAVARRO Maria Eugenia 1977 F CHI
96 ALVAREZ Endrina 1980 F VEN
97 LEHTONEN Suvi-Maaria 1983 F FIN Kalpaveljet (FIN)
98 DOGAN Reha 1985 F TUR
98 NISIMA-CHARLEY Maureen 1981 F FRA AULNAY CE (FRA)
100 NGUYEN Thi Nhu Hoa 1984 F VIE
101 MONTECINOS GUERRA Pia 1984 F CHI
101 CHEUNG Yi Nei 1973 F HKG
103 POKORNY Barbara 1983 F AUT FUM Mödling (AUT)
104 BARLOW-STEENKAMP Rachael 1982 F RSA
105 ALAYOUB Lolwa 1980 F KUW
106 ALEKSEJEVA Olga 1982 F EST
107 BARNES Alison 1968 F RSA
108 FABIAN Borbala 1975 F FIN
109 HUANG Shih-Ya 1981 F RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
110 YEPES MOLINA Dirley Janineth 1987 F CRC
111 HÄMÄLÄINEN Hilla 1977 F FIN Ylioppilasmiekkailijat (FIN)
112 CAPKOVA Barbora 1980 F CZE
113 DOLAR Kaja 1985 F SLO
114 RENDEMANN Linda 1972 F DEN Flèche Holbæk (DEN)
115 STROKA Malgorzata 1980 F POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
116 REUMÜLLER Martina 1980 F AUT FUM Mödling (AUT)
117 OSLAND Teresa 1978 F NOR Bergens FK (NOR)
118 AGUERO Elida Sandra 1968 F ARG
119 JACOBS Louise 1984 F RSA
120 LAISHRAM Samashakhi Devi 1987 F IND
121 STEENSEN Anna-Kiel 1987 F DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
122 MARTINEZ Yolitzin 1964 F MEX
123 SMETANINA Aleksandra 1987 F LAT Daugavpils BJSS (LAT)
124 NGUYEN Thi Ngan 1900 F VIE
125 RÜTH Nadine 1980 F MEX TG Hanau (GER)
126 GARCIA SOTO Miraida 1969 F CUB
127 ILIC Danijela 1971 F SRB MK Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
128 SIR IDAR Isnawaty 1982 F INA
128 REVIE Kathlene 1978 F NZL
130 HOETOFT Jannie 1978 F DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
131 SHUMILINA Martina 1985 F TKM