Back to list

Results

Challenge International
FRA Paris
January 20, 2017 - January 22, 2017

Foil Men's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 ITALY       ITA
1 GAROZZO Daniele 1992 M ITA CS Acireale (ITA)
1 AVOLA Giorgio 1989 M ITA
1 FOCONI Alessio 1989 M ITA
1 NISTA Lorenzo 1993 M ITA
2 FRANCE       FRA
2 CADOT Jeremy 1986 M FRA HENIN BEAUMONT (FRA)
2 LE PECHOUX Erwann 1982 M FRA
2 MERTINE Julien 1988 M FRA RUEIL MALMAI (FRA)
2 LEFORT Enzo 1991 M FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
3 USA       USA
3 IMBODEN Race 1993 M USA
3 MASSIALAS Alexander 1994 M USA Massialas Foundation (USA)
3 CHAMLEY-WATSON Miles 1989 M USA
3 MEINHARDT Gerek 1990 M USA
4 JAPAN       JPN
4 SAITO Toshiya 1997 M JPN
4 NOGUCHI Ryohei 1996 M JPN
4 SHIKINE Takahiro 1997 M JPN
4 MATSUYAMA Kyosuke 1996 M JPN
5 RUSSIA       RUS
5 CHEREMISINOV Alexey 1985 M RUS
5 ZHEREBCHENKO Dmitry 1989 M RUS
5 RIGIN Dmitry 1985 M RUS
5 SAFIN Timur 1992 M RUS
6 KOREA       KOR
6 LEE Kwanghyun 1993 M KOR
6 SON Young Ki 1985 M KOR
6 KIM Hyogon 1990 M KOR
6 HEO Jun 1988 M KOR
7 GERMANY       GER
7 SANITA André 1992 M GER OFC Bonn (GER)
7 KAHL Alexander 1993 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
7 JOPPICH Peter 1982 M GER CTG Koblenz (GER)
7 BRAUN Marius 1989 M GER KTF Luitpold München (GER)
8 POLAND       POL
8 RAJSKI Leszek 1983 M POL Wroclawianie (POL)
8 SURWILLO Jakub 1993 M POL AZS AWF Warszawa (POL)
8 RZADKOWSKI Andrzej 1997 M POL Wroclawianie (POL)
8 SIESS Michal 1994 M POL Fundacja Gdańska Szkola Floretu (POL)
9 HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
9 CHOI Chun Yin Ryan 1997 M HKG
9 CHEUNG Siu Lun 1985 M HKG
9 CHOI Nicholas Edward 1993 M HKG
9 CHEUNG Ka Long 1997 M HKG
10 CHINA       CHN
10 WANG Runping 1998 M CHN
10 SHI Jialuo 1993 M CHN
10 CHEN Haiwei 1994 M CHN
10 MAO Bennian 1998 M CHN
11 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
11 BIRD Harry 1998 M GBR Salle Boston (GBR)
11 PEGGS Ben 1990 M GBR Salle Paul Fencing Club (GBR)
11 BIRCH Jai 1996 M GBR Newham Swords (GBR)
11 MINOTT Kamal 1997 M GBR Newham Swords (GBR)
12 BRAZIL       BRA
12 TOLDO Guilherme 1992 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
12 MAROSTEGA Pedro 1997 M BRA GNU Nautico Uniao (BRA)
12 MARQUES Henrique 1996 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
12 PERRIER Ghislain 1987 M BRA AUBERVILLIER (FRA)
13 UKRAINE       UKR
13 CHUCHUKALO Dmytro 1995 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
13 YUNES Klod 1989 M UKR Lviv (UKR)
13 POGREBNIAK Andrii 1988 M UKR KIEW (UKR)
13 HERTSYK Rostyslav 1989 M UKR Lviv (UKR)
14 TURKEY       TUR
14 COSGUN Muhemmed Ege 1997 M TUR
14 MINUTO Martino 1988 M TUR [i] EFE SK Ankara (EUR)
14 MENKUER Engin Batuhan 1998 M TUR [i] EFE SK Ankara (EUR)
15 CANADA       CAN
15 KARBONOWSKI Kamil 1987 M CAN
15 VAN HAASTER Maximilien 1992 M CAN
15 BRODEUR Marc-Antoine 1993 M CAN
15 BROSZUS Blake 2000 M CAN
16 BELARUS       BLR
16 KURYLOVICH Uladzislau 1999 M BLR Dinamo (BLR)
16 PROKHARAU Pavel 1995 M BLR RCOT STAYKI (BLR)
16 TSEVAN Artur 1994 M BLR SCAF RB (BLR)
16 LAHUNOU Uladzislau 1996 M BLR RCOT STAYKI (BLR)
17 AUSTRALIA       AUS
17 FOSTER Matt 1997 M AUS Blacklords FC (AUS)
17 NAGLE Christopher 1993 M AUS
17 MENTOR Allan 1999 M AUS
17 MORRIS Jesse 1997 M AUS
18 AUSTRIA       AUT
18 REICHETZER Tobias 1994 M AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
18 POSCHARNIG Johannes 1990 M AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
18 LANGER Mario 1995 M AUT AFC Salzburg (AUT)
18 ETTELT Maximilian 1995 M AUT FU Mödling (AUT)
19 HUNGARY       HUN
19 MESZAROS Tamas 1998 M HUN UTE (HUN)
19 DOSA Daniel 1996 M HUN Torekves (HUN)
19 MATYAS Balint 1994 M HUN Torekves (HUN)
19 GATAI Robert 1991 M HUN Budakalasz (HUN)
20 ALGERIA       ALG
20 HEROUI Salim 1999 M ALG
20 SINTES Hamid Victor 1980 M ALG RUEIL MALMAI (FRA)
20 MABED Yanis Baptiste 1993 M ALG NICE OGC (FRA)
20 DJITLI Roman 1990 M ALG AUBERVILLIER (FRA)
21 NETHERLANDS       NED
21 BORST Sebastiaan 1984 M NED s.v. O.K.K. (NED)
21 DE RUITER Job 1998 M NED Holland Schermen (NED)
21 DE JONG Olivier 1998 M NED Holland Schermen (NED)
21 YUNO Elisha 1997 M NED Holland Schermen (NED)
22 SWEDEN       SWE
22 ZINGMARK William 1998 M SWE GFK Göteborg (SWE)
22 RIZELL Josef 1996 M SWE GFK Göteborg (SWE)
22 RIZELL Simon 1994 M SWE GFK Göteborg (SWE)
22 MINDELÖF Vincent 1997 M SWE EGF Solna (SWE)
23 DENMARK       DEN
23 KONGSTAD Conrad Seibæk 1997 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
23 DAHLIN Kolja 1996 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
23 BERG Thomas Lerche 1996 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
23 SØRENSEN Julius 1996 M DEN Trekanten København (DEN)
24 BELGIUM       BEL
24 LECOCQ Hans Joachim 1991 M BEL
24 CRNJAK Tom 1998 M BEL
24 NAVAS Miguel 1995 M BEL CE Les 3 armes (BEL)
24 DE GREEF Stef 1998 M BEL