Back to list

Results

2005 World Championships
GER Leipzig
October 8, 2005 - October 15, 2005

Foil Women's Senior Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 KOREA       KOR
1 LEE Hye Sun 1983 F KOR
1 JUNG Gil Ok 1980 F KOR
1 NAM Hyunhee 1981 F KOR
1 SEO Mi Jung 1980 F KOR
2 ROMANIA       ROU
2 STAHL Cristina 1978 F ROU
2 GHITA Cristina 1982 F ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
2 SCARLAT Roxana 1975 F ROU
2 ANDREI Andreea 1988 F ROU CS Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU)
3 FRANCE       FRA
3 WUILLEME Adeline 1975 F FRA REIMS CE (FRA)
3 GUYART Astrid 1983 F FRA CE MELUN VAL DE SEINE (FRA)
3 SEIGNEUR Celine 1975 F FRA AUBERVILLIER (FRA)
3 MAITREJEAN Corinne 1979 F FRA Masque de fer Lyon (FRA)
4 HUNGARY       HUN
4 VARGA Katalin 1980 F HUN BHSE BUDAPEST (HUN)
4 HOPKA-VARGA Gabriella 1982 F HUN BHSE BUDAPEST (HUN)
4 MOHAMED Aida 1976 F HUN UTE Budapest (HUN)
4 KNAPEK Edina 1977 F HUN BHSE BUDAPEST (HUN)
5 RUSSIA       RUS
5 ROUZAVINA Ianna 1982 F RUS
5 NIKICHINA Viktoria 1984 F RUS
5 BOIKO Svetlana 1972 F RUS
5 LAMONOVA Eugyenia 1983 F RUS
6 CHINA       CHN
6 HUANG Jialing 1982 F CHN
6 SU Wan Wen 1982 F CHN
6 ZHANG Lei 1979 F CHN
6 LIU Yuan 1981 F CHN
7 ITALY       ITA
7 VEZZALI Valentina 1974 F ITA
7 DI FRANCISCA Elisa 1982 F ITA
7 SALVATORI Ilaria 1979 F ITA
7 GRANBASSI Margherita 1979 F ITA
8 POLAND       POL
8 RYBICKA Anna 1977 F POL
8 GRUCHALA Sylwia 1981 F POL
8 CHLEWINSKA Karolina 1983 F POL
8 MROCZKIEWICZ Magda 1979 F POL
9 GERMANY       GER
9 NECKERMANN Carolin 1982 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
9 WÄCHTER Katja 1982 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
9 BINGENHEIMER Sandra 1987 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
9 SCHACHE Anja 1977 F GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
10 USA       USA
10 NEMECEK Samantha 1987 F USA
10 WILLETTE Doris 1988 F USA
10 THOMPSON Hanna 1983 F USA
10 AMENT Andrea 1982 F USA
11 JAPAN       JPN
11 IKEHATA Kanae 1982 F JPN
11 FUJIWARA Hitomi 1980 F JPN
11 KAWANISHI Maki 1979 F JPN
11 SUGAWARA Chieko 1976 F JPN
12 CANADA       CAN
12 THERRIEN Annie-Claude 1986 F CAN
12 DAOUST Elise 1983 F CAN
12 PETERSON Monica 1984 F CAN
12 BOUCHARD Louise Helene 1986 F CAN
13 VENEZUELA       VEN
13 RINCONES Marianny 1980 F VEN
13 FUENMAYOR CHOLES Johana Beatriz 1978 F VEN
13 GONZALEZ Mariana 1979 F VEN
13 PINEDA Joselina 1982 F VEN
14 KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
14 ANTIPOVA Olga 1977 F KAZ
14 KAZANTSEVA Yelena 1986 F KAZ
14 KAZANTSEVA Nataliya 1986 F KAZ
15 UKRAINE       UKR
15 SAVCHENKO Tetyana 1971 F UKR
15 KHISMATULINA Olena 1978 F UKR
15 DMYTRUK Oksana 1988 F UKR
15 LELEIKO Olga 1977 F UKR
16 ARGENTINA       ARG
16 MATTALONI Stella Maris 1979 F ARG
16 CARBONE Alejandra-A. 1975 F ARG
16 MORMANDI Flavia Johana 1986 F ARG
17 HONG KONG, CHINA       HKG
17 CHEUNG Yin Yi 1980 F HKG
17 LIN Po Heung 1985 F HKG
17 TO Pui Yin 1981 F HKG
18 INDIA       IND
18 DEVI Elangbam Gita 1982 F IND
18 KARAMJIT Kaur 1984 F IND
18 CHANDALIYA Shweta Subhash 1983 F IND
18 MAIBAM Usha Rani Devi 1986 F IND
19 AUSTRIA       AUT
19 KOPPENWALLNER-BOEHM Barbara 1964 F AUT WAT Wieden (AUT)
19 KLEINBROD Silvia 1986 F AUT FTS Dornbirn (AUT)
19 DOECKER Anna 1986 F AUT AFCS Salzburg (AUT)
19 KLEINBERGER Sandra 1984 F AUT KAC Klagenfurt (AUT)