Back to list

Results

2005 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
AUT Linz
March 23, 2005 - March 24, 2005

Epee Men's U20 Individual History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 LIMARDO GASCON Ruben 1985 M VEN
2 WANG Feng 1988 M CHN
3 GADIEV Ruslan 1987 M RUS
3 BACKER Fredrik 1987 M NOR Njård Fekting (NOR)
5 MORGOEV Vseslav 1986 M RUS
6 AVDEEV Anton 1986 M RUS
7 MUSOLF Marcel 1985 M GER Heidenheimer SB (GER)
8 SERPERO Fabio 1986 M ITA CS CARABINIERI ROMA (ITA)
9 KORTYANU Cosmin 1987 M ROU CS UNEFS Bucuresti (ROU)
10 HEINZER Max 1987 M SUI SEB Basel (SUI)
11 PENSO-TSAI Adrien 1986 M FRA
12 ZHANG Yue 1988 M CHN
13 BESKIN Grigori 1987 M ISR FFF Stockholm (SWE)
14 KHODOS Sergey 1986 M RUS
15 TAHER Saad 1985 M KUW
16 KOVALEVS Sergejs 1985 M LAT
17 ABDEL AZIZ Ahmed 1985 M EGY
18 LAUNER Steffen 1986 M GER SV Böblingen (GER)
19 KONTOGIANNIS Alexandros 1985 M GRE THISEAS IRAKLIOU (GRE)
20 LIMARDO Francisco 1987 M VEN
21 JUNGMANN Ales 1986 M CZE
22 SOUREK Dino 1985 M CRO MK Split (CRO)
23 AMBROZ Matyas 1986 M CZE USK Praha (CZE)
24 NICKELS Vladimir 1987 M LUX
25 FONT Jordi 1985 M ESP
26 LEBLANC Marc-Andre 1986 M CAN
26 CHINMAN Nicholas 1988 M USA
28 SZENYI Peter 1987 M HUN MTK (HUN)
29 SZUMSKI Maciej 1986 M POL AZS AWF Wroclaw (POL)
30 MYRGORODSKYI Ievgen 1986 M UKR Kharkiv (UKR)
31 NABIL Ahmed 1986 M EGY
32 SVELNYS Ramunas 1988 M LTU Gaja-Dvikova (LTU)
33 SICOT Bastien 1985 M FRA NIMES SE (FRA)
34 SEGUIN Jean-Pierre 1985 M CAN
35 ISRAELIAN Marat 1986 M ISR
36 LYKOS Fivos 1986 M GRE A.O.ARISTON PAIANIAS (GRE)
37 POP Adrian 1985 M ROU CS Satu Mare (ROU)
38 BACZEK Marek 1985 M POL
39 CSOBO David 1987 M HUN PTE-PEAC (HUN)
39 SCHWANTES Athos 1985 M BRA AMK Mestre Kato (BRA)
41 ANTROPOV Viktor 1988 M EST
42 ERDMANN Manuel 1985 M GER SC Berlin (GER)
43 THORNTON James 1986 M GBR Brentwood School FC (GBR)
44 RICHER Jeremy 1987 M FRA PARIS RCF (FRA)
45 TARKOVSKIJ-HEMMINGHYTT Alexandr 1986 M NOR Njård Fekting (NOR)
46 DÖRFLER Bernd 1986 M AUT FC Treibach (AUT)
47 JUNG In Ho 1988 M KOR
48 VALLIK Indrek 1986 M EST
48 ALVARADO HERNANDEZ Mario 1985 M ESP
50 HURME Tommi 1985 M USA
51 CORDEIRO Joao 1987 M POR CAE (POR)
52 KAUTER Fabian 1985 M SUI FCB Bern (SUI)
53 SAKA Shunsuke 1985 M JPN
54 PRIINITS Sten 1987 M EST En Garde Haapsalu (EST)
55 GIOELI Markus 1985 M SWE UF Uppsala (SWE)
56 GHAZARYAN Mikayel 1987 M ARM
57 ROSADO Jose 1985 M POR
58 ESPANA David 1986 M ESP
59 KOSTKA Karol 1986 M POL AZS AWF Krakow (POL)
60 BRATTON Benjamin 1985 M USA
61 LIU Shendong 1990 M CHN
62 KASAHARA Takahiro 1985 M JPN
63 GANTSEVICH Igor 1988 M CAN
64 KIM Hee Kang 1986 M KOR
65 ANDREI Radu 1986 M ROU CS Satu Mare (ROU)
66 PANTELEEV Sergey 1986 M RUS
67 PREKOP Gyoezoe 1985 M HUN
68 HERTL Matej 1988 M SLO
69 SEDAGHATY Hamed 1985 M IRI
70 BENNETT Thomas 1986 M GBR
71 BERTINETTI Roberto 1986 M ITA Fechtzentrum Berlin (GER)
72 BERGDAHL Erik 1988 M SWE A6 Jönköping (SWE)
73 AMBROZ Jakub 1986 M CZE USK Praha (CZE)
74 SMIRNOVS Deniss 1986 M LAT
74 NAZILLI Ozgur-R. 1988 M TUR
76 BADE Dennis 1985 M FIN Kyrkslätt IF/UR33 (FIN)
77 SERVIN Jonathan 1986 M MEX
78 ERTZEID Thomas 1986 M NOR Bergens FK (NOR)
79 MONICH Dzmitry 1985 M BLR
80 BAN Zan 1987 M SLO
81 PEQUITO Filipe 1987 M POR CAE (POR)
82 CANA INFANTE Kelvin 1987 M VEN
82 HUWILER Dominic 1985 M SUI CEB Biel/Bienne (SUI)
84 BINO Michele 1985 M ITA
85 CAMILLERI Martin 1986 M AUS
86 AL KHEDIR Ahmed 1986 M KUW
87 HOFER Nikolaus 1985 M AUT FU Linz (AUT)
88 WIKENBORG Jens 1988 M SWE KF99 Kungsbacka (SWE)
89 TAWAKULI Abulrehman 1986 M KUW
90 FENWICK Andrew 1987 M IRL
91 FILINOV Alexandr 1987 M UZB
92 VORONIN Vyacheslav 1985 M TKM
93 CHERNYSHENKO Oleksiy 1986 M UKR
94 ARREDONDO Manuel 1987 M MEX
95 NEW Jarryd 1986 M RSA Cape Fencing Academy (RSA)
96 POORDANA Mohammad 1986 M IRI
97 GRYAZNOV Dmitriy 1985 M KAZ
98 RAPPU Jukka-Pekka 1986 M FIN Helsingin Miekkailijat (FIN)
98 YIU Sing Hin 1991 M HKG
100 KWEON Youngjun 1987 M KOR
100 SCHMID Florian 1985 M AUT FU Linz (AUT)
102 SESUN Andreas 1986 M NZL
103 BADOGLU Baris 1988 M TUR
104 SHAGOLSEM Jayanta Singh 1986 M IND
105 AVETISYAN Edgar 1986 M ARM
106 ONO Masayuki 1985 M JPN
107 EL Ashery Zeyad 1987 M EGY
108 TONELLI Vincent 1986 M MON
109 SUMEETH Sainatha 1986 M IND
110 HRUBIK Vladimir 1987 M SRB MK Vojvodina (SRB)
111 POPOVYCH Igor 1985 M UKR
112 BAKER David 1987 M AUS
113 SAROYAN Hakob 1988 M ARM
113 AKGAEV Hamet 1985 M TKM
115 ABEDI Sadegh 1985 M IRI
115 MOUFLARD Roland 1985 M MON MONACO (FRA)
117 ORLOV Pavel 1988 M UZB
118 SJANITA Jurijs 1988 M LAT Daugavpils BJSS (LAT)
119 RODRIGUEZ Luis 1987 M MEX
119 KRAITS Maxim 1988 M ISR
121 WONG Yuk Ka 1991 M HKG
122 KVESIC Boris 1987 M CRO MK Rapir (CRO)
123 BALENT Jost 1987 M SLO
124 PROZEBIN Maksim 1986 M KGZ
125 SCHWUCHOW Bernardo 1987 M BRA ECP Pinheiros (BRA)
125 LIU Hung-Chun 1987 M TPE
125 MCDONALD Andries 1988 M RSA Steekfees Sk (RSA)
128 JØRGENSEN Philippe 1989 M DEN Hellerup FK (DEN)
129 ALVAREZ Juan Jose 1989 M GUA
129 ASAMUTDINOV Timur 1989 M UZB
131 RANG Harpreet Singh 1986 M IND
131 WOGNSEN Rolf-Ramsgaard 1988 M DEN JAF Arhus (DEN)
133 MIHOVILOVIC Vedran 1985 M CRO MK Split (CRO)