Back to list

Results

2004 World Championships Cadets/Juniors
BUL Plovdiv
April 1, 2004 - April 2, 2004

Sabre Men's U20 Team History
Rank Status Round Name YOB Gender   Nation Club
1 HUNGARY       HUN
1 NAGY Zsolt 1984 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
1 GEMESI Csanad 1986 M HUN GEAC Gödöllö (HUN)
1 LONTAY Balazs 1984 M HUN BVSC BUDAPEST (HUN)
1 N NAGY Pal 1985 M HUN VASAS Budapest (HUN)
2 UKRAINE       UKR
2 N TORCHUK Oleksandr 1986 M UKR Netishyn (UKR)
2 BOYKO Dmytro 1986 M UKR Netishyn (UKR)
2 SHTURBABIN Oleh 1984 M UKR
2 GURIN Yuriy 1985 M UKR
3 USA       USA
3 KRUL Alexander 1985 M USA
3 N WILLIAMS Maximilian A 1988 M USA
3 HAGAMEN Timothy 1984 M USA
3 MOMTSELIDZE Mike 1984 M USA
4 RUSSIA       RUS
4 N VILKOV Serguei 1984 M RUS
4 MOKRETCOV Ilya 1984 M KAZ
4 LIKHATCHEV Youri 1985 M RUS
4 KOVALEV Nikolay 1986 M RUS
5 FRANCE       FRA
5 DRION Arnaud 1984 M FRA
5 HABERER Xavier 1984 M FRA JOUE TOURS (FRA)
5 MARTIN Clement 1984 M FRA ORLEANS CE (FRA)
5 N LAMBOLEY Benoit 1987 M FRA BOURGES ESC (FRA)
6 ITALY       ITA
6 TRICARICO Marco 1985 M ITA
6 IMPARATO Cristiano 1985 M ITA
6 VERRONE Fabrizio 1984 M ITA FIAMME GIALLE SCHERMA (ITA)
6 N SAMELE Luigi 1987 M ITA
7 GERMANY       GER
7 HÜBNER-FEHRER Björn 1986 M GER
7 FLEGLER Sebastian 1985 M GER FC Tauberbischofsheim (GER)
7 BOGHICEV Franz 1985 M GER Königsbacher SC (GER)
7 LIMBACH Nicolas 1985 M GER TSV Bayer Dormagen (GER)
8 GREAT BRITAIN       GBR
8 KIRBY Peter 1985 M GBR
8 OCONNELL Alexander 1988 M GBR
8 N CRUTCHETT Anthony 1988 M GBR
8 MORGAN-BLAKE Daniel 1985 M GBR
9 KOREA       KOR
9 KIM Yong Su 1984 M KOR
9 N CHOI Won Jun 1984 M KOR
9 LEE Jong Rok 1986 M KOR
9 HA Dong Chun 1984 M KOR
10 VENEZUELA       VEN
10 SILVA Luis M 1984 M VEN
10 RODRIGUEZ Abraham 1987 M VEN
10 JANSEN BRITO Hernan 1985 M VEN
11 IRAN       IRI
11 TAHERKHANI Hamidreza 1986 M IRI
11 N MOHAMMADZADEH MIRA Hadi 1987 M IRI
11 KHALEGHI Hamed 1986 M IRI
11 ABEDINI Mojtaba 1984 M IRI
12 KAZAKHSTAN       KAZ
12 TURLYBEKOV Zhanserik 1985 M KAZ
12 N UNGAROV Yeldos 1989 M KAZ
12 TURLYBEKOV Zholdasbek 1986 M KAZ
12 TILENSHIYEV Yeraly 1985 M KAZ
13 ROMANIA       ROU
13 POPA Tudor 1985 M ROU
13 HANCEANU Cosmin 1986 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
13 SIRETEANU Nicolae Alexandru 1984 M ROU CSA Steaua Bucuresti (ROU)
13 N BELA Mihai 1985 M ROU
14 SPAIN       ESP
14 N MENDOZA Andres 1985 M ESP
14 N GARCIA MIGUEL Marco 1987 M ESP
14 NUNEZ Alejandro 1986 M ESP CE-M (ESP)
14 CABRERO Raul 1984 M ESP
15 CHINA       CHN
15 LIU Xiao 1987 M CHN
15 CAI Lin 1985 M CHN
15 CHEN Baijie 1984 M CHN
16 CANADA       CAN
16 N BRAZEAU Vincent 1989 M CAN
16 MAYER Nicolas 1984 M CAN
16 BEAUDRY Vincent 1984 M CAN
16 BEAUDRY Philippe 1987 M CAN
17 AZERBAIJAN       AZE
17 AZIZOV Ruslan 1985 M AZE
17 N AMIROV Ramin 1985 M AZE
17 BUNIYATOV Ilham 1985 M AZE
18 JAPAN       JPN
18 N ASANO Makoto 1984 M JPN
18 N ONO Takayoshi 1984 M JPN
18 SHIMAMURA Tomohiro 1984 M JPN
18 SATO Takahiro 1984 M JPN
19 TURKEY       TUR
19 MERDIN Murat 1988 M TUR
19 KIZILDAG Erdogan 1987 M TUR
19 DARICA Guenes 1986 M TUR
20 BULGARIA       BUL
20 GIONOV Dobrin 1986 M BUL CSKA (BUL)
20 N SIMEONOV Ivajlo 1986 M BUL
20 N HRISTOV Rosen 1987 M BUL
20 N MINCHEV Hristo 1984 M BUL
21 SINGAPORE       SGP
21 N MUTHIAH Mark Dhinesh 1984 M SGP
21 N DAVID Chan 1984 M SGP
77 N TAN Yong Lin 1900 M SGP